Home
|
How to use this site
|
Subscription
|
Visiting Arts
Visiting Arts
Scotland
Cultural Profiles Project
Cultural Profile
You are here: Search
Search
Welcome to the Scotland Cultural Profile
Introduction to Scotland
Culture in Scotland
Acknowledgements
Terms and conditions
Quick Search
Archives:
-
Aberdeen and North East Scotland Family History Society Research Centre
Aberdeen City Archives
Aberdeenshire Archives
Airdrie Local History Discovery Room
Albion Archive, Biggar
Angus Archives
An Iodhlann - Tiree Historical Centre
Archdiocesan Archives of Glasgow
Archives of the Catholic Church in Scotland
Archon
Argyll and Bute Archive Service
Argyll and Bute Local Studies Library
Association of Scottish Genealogists and Researchers in Archives (ASGRA)
Baird Institute Museum and History Centre
Bank of Scotland Archives
BFI National Film and Television Archive (NFTVA)
Blairgowrie Genealogy Centre
British Library Sound Archive
Centre for Archive and Information Studies (CAIS), University of Dundee
City of Edinburgh Archives
Clackmannanshire Archives
Clackmannanshire Community Library Service
Clackmannanshire Local History and Local Studies Service
Clan Armstrong Trust Museum
Clan Cameron Museum, Achnacarry
Clan Donald Centre Library
Clan Donnachaidh Centre
Clan Grant Centre
Clan MacMillan International Centre
Co-operative Information Retrieval Network for Scotland (CAIRNS)
Corporate and Democratic Services, Argyll and Bute Council
Corporate Services, City of Edinburgh Council
Cultural Services, Angus Council
Cultural Services, Fife Council
Culture and Community, East Lothian Council
Cupar Library
Dean Gallery Library and Archive
Demarco European Art Foundation
Dick Institute Library
Disabled Experts Database
Dumfries and Galloway Archives
Dumfries and Galloway Libraries, Information and Archives Service
Dundee City Archives
Dundee Library and Information Service
Dundee Local History Centre
Dunfermline Carnegie Library
Dunkeld Cathedral Chapter House Museum and Archives
East Ayrshire Library, Registration and Information Services
East Dunbartonshire Archives Service
East Dunbartonshire Libraries and Cultural Services
East Lothian Archives and Records Management Unit
East Lothian Local History Centre
East Renfrewshire Archives
East Renfrewshire Library and Information Service
Falkirk Council Archives
Falkirk Museums and Archives Service
Fife Council Archives
Glasgow Caledonian University Archives
Glasgow Caledonian University Special Collections
Glasgow City Archives (GCA)
Glasgow Digital Library
Glasgow Libraries, Information and Learning
Glasgow School of Art Archives
Gordon Highlanders Regimental Museum and Archive, Aberdeen
Heriot-Watt University Archives
Highland Council Archive
Highland Libraries
International Association of Music Libraries, Archives and Documentation Centres (IAML)
International Association of Music Libraries, Archives and Documentation Centres (IAML), United Kingdom and Ireland
International Council on Archives (ICA)
International Federation of Film Archives (FIAF)
International Federation of Television Archives (FIAT/IFTA)
Inverclyde Libraries
Kirkcaldy Central Library
Lifelong Learning and Recreation, Aberdeenshire Council
Midlothian Libraries
Midlothian Local Studies Centre
Midlothian Records Centre
Moray Library and Information Service
Moray Local Heritage Service
Mount Stuart Libraries and Archives
Museums, Libraries and Archives Council (MLA)
Museums, Libraries and Cultural Property Division, Department for Culture, Media and Sport (DCMS)
National Archives
National Archives of Scotland
National Library of Scotland
National Preservation Office (NPO)
Newsquest Media Group Archive
North Ayrshire Library and Information Service
North Ayrshire Local History Library
North East Folklore Archive (NEFA)
North Lanarkshire Archive Centre
North Lanarkshire Museums and Heritage
Orkney Archive
Orkney Library and Archive
Paisley Local Studies Library
Perth and Kinross Archive
Perth and Kinross Library Service
Renfrewshire Library Service
Research Collections Online (RCO)
Resources for Learning in Scotland (RLS)
Resources Management Department, Aberdeen City Council
Royal Bank of Scotland Archives
Royal Scottish Geographical Society (RSGS) Archive
Scotland on Film
Scottish and Local History Library, Ayr
Scottish Archive Network (SCAN)
Scottish Archives
Scottish Borders Archive and Local History Service
Scottish Borders Library Service
Scottish Collections Network (SCONE)
Scottish Jewish Archives Centre
Scottish Library and Information Council (SLIC)
Scottish Library and Information Resources (SLIR) Online
Scottish Music Centre
Scottish Oral History Centre
Scottish Printing Archival Trust
Scottish Records Advisory Council (SRAC)
Scottish Records Association
Scottish Screen Archive
Scottish Theatre Archive
Scottish Visual Arts Group (SVAG)
Scran
Seallam! Heritage Centre
Shetland Archives
Shetland Museum and Archives Service
Slainte
Society of Archivists
Society of Archivists, Scotland
South Ayrshire Library and Information Service
South Lanarkshire Archives and Information Management Service
Stirling Archives
Stirling Library and Archive Service
University of Aberdeen Special Libraries and Archives
University of Dundee Archive Services
University of Edinburgh Library Special Collections
University of Glasgow Library Special Collections
University of St Andrews Library Special Collections
University of Stirling Library Special Collections
University of Strathclyde Archives
Walter Scott Research Centre, University of Aberdeen
Watt Library, Greenock
West Dunbartonshire Historical Archives
West Dunbartonshire Libraries
Western Isles Libraries Service
Western Isles Local Studies Collection
West Lothian Archives and Records Management Service
West Lothian Local History Library
Go
Arts and disability:
-
Artesian Arts
Art in Healthcare (AiH)
Art in Hospital
Artlink, Edinburgh and the Lothians
Artlink Central
Art Trek Ltd
Barrhead Art and Social Inclusion Strategy (BASIS)
Birds of Paradise Theatre Company
Deaf Focus Film Festival
Degenerate: International Festival of Disability Arts
Disability Rights Commission (DRC)
Disability Rights Commission (DRC), Scotland
Disabled Experts Database
Drake Music Project Scotland
Escape Artists
Getting There
Good Gallery Guide
Helen Keller International Award Competition
Lapidus
Lead Scotland
Lung Ha's Theatre Company
National Disability Arts Forum
Project Ability
Sense Scotland
Sounds of Progress
Survivors' Poetry
Theatre Workshop
Go
Arts and health:
-
Art Angel
Artesian Arts
Art in Healthcare (AiH)
Art in Hospital
Artlink, Edinburgh and the Lothians
Artlink Central
Barrhead Art and Social Inclusion Strategy (BASIS)
Escape Artists
Grampian Hospitals Art Trust (GHAT)
Hearts&Minds
Lapidus
Music in Hospitals
Music in Hospitals, Scotland
National Network for the Arts in Health (NNAH)
Survivors' Poetry
Tayside Healthcare Arts Trust (THAT)
Go
Community Arts:
-
Aboyne and Deeside Festival
Adult Learning Project (ALP)
ALP Scots Music Group
Artlink, Edinburgh and the Lothians
Artlink Central
Arts Council for Moray
Association for Research in the Voluntary and Community Sector (ARVAC)
Banff and Buchan Arts Forum
Barrhead Art and Social Inclusion Strategy (BASIS)
Borders Voluntary Youth Work Forum (BVYWF)
Carrbridge Community Arts
Clackmannanshire Arts Forum
Community Media Association
Cromarty Arts Trust
CSV Dundee Media Action
Department of Sport, Culture and the Arts, University of Strathclyde
Dumfries and Galloway Arts Association (DGAA)
East Dunbartonshire Arts Council
Escape Artists
Fablevision
Gordon Forum for the Arts
Impact Arts
Kincardine and Deeside Arts Forum
Orkney Arts Society
Out of the Blue
Radius Glasgow
Scottish Adult Learning Partnership (SALP)
Scottish Amateur Music Association
Scottish Community Drama Association (SCDA)
Scottish Council for Voluntary Organisations (SCVO)
Voluntary Arts Scotland - Ealain Saor-Thoileach an Alba
Volunteer Development Scotland (VDS)
WHALE Arts Agency
Woodend Arts Association (WAA)
Young Scot
Go
Competitions, awards and titles:
-
Aberdeen City Heritage Trust Conservation Grants
ACE Award for a Commissioned Artwork in Ecclesiastical Space
ACE International Book Award
ACE/RIBA Award for Religious Architecture
Alastair Salvesen Travel Scholarship
Am Mòd Nàiseanta Rìoghail - The Royal National Mod
Angus Book Award
Arts Trust of Scotland Award
Arvon International Poetry Competition
Bank of Scotland Herald Angel Awards
BBC Radio Scotland Young Traditional Musician of the Year Competition
Beck's Futures Award
British Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA) Awards
British Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA) Scotland Awards
British Composer Awards
British Construction Industry Awards
Brownsbank International Open Poetry Competition
Callum Macdonald Memorial Award
Clackmannanshire Arts Forum Awards
Conservation Awards
Costa Book Awards
Critics' Awards for Theatre in Scotland (CATS)
D&AD Global Awards
Dare to be Digital
Dewar Arts Awards
Directors' Guild of Great Britain (DGGB) Awards
Dundee International Book Prize
Dundee Visual Artists Awards Scheme (DVAA)
Edinburgh Visual Arts and Crafts Award Scheme (EVAAC)
Elizabeth Soutar Bookbinding Competition
European Museum of the Year Award (EMYA)
European Union Prize for Contemporary Architecture
Glenfiddich Spirit of Scotland Award
Gold Badge Awards
Helen Keller International Award Competition
HI~Arts Artists' Awards Scheme
HI~Arts Makers' Awards Scheme
HI~Arts Writers' Professional Development Scheme
International IMPAC Dublin Literary Award
Ivor Novello Awards
James Tait Black Memorial Prizes for Literature
Jerwood Drawing Prize
John Kinross Fund
Kelpies Prize
Kraszna-Krausz Book Awards
Macallan/Scotland on Sunday Short Story Competition
Man Booker International Prize
Maud Gemmell Hutchison Bequest
Meyer Oppenheim Prize Fund
Nationwide Mercury Prize
Nestlé Children's Book Awards
Nobel Prize in Literature
Orange Award for New Writers
Orange Prize for Fiction
Peter Darrell Choreographic Award
Pilgrim Trust Conservation Awards
Pritzker Architecture Prize
RIBA Stirling Prize
Royal Glasgow Institute of Fine Art Annual Exhibition
Royal Gold Medal
Royal Television Society (RTS) Craft and Design Awards
Royal Television Society (RTS) Educational Television Awards
Royal Television Society (RTS) Programme Awards
Royal Television Society (RTS) Student Television Awards
Royal Television Society (RTS) Technical Innovation Awards
Royal Television Society (RTS) Television Journalism Awards
Royal Television Society (RTS) Television Sports Awards
Saltire Society Arts in Architecture Award
Saltire Society Award for Documentary Film
Saltire Society Housing Design Awards
Saltire Society Literary Awards
Saltire Society Scottish History Book Award
Scots Trad Music Awards
Scottish Arts Council Creative Scotland Awards
Scottish Book Awards
Scottish International Open Poetry Competition
Scottish Pipe Band Championships
Scottish Thistle Awards
Songwriters' Academy
TESS Educational Publications Award
The Arches Award for Stage Directors
The BRIT Awards
The Classical BRIT Awards
The Guardian First Book Award
The Gulbenkian Prize
The Pulitzer Prizes
The Scotsman/Orange Short Story Award
The Society of Authors Grants and Awards
TMA Theatre and Management Awards
T S Eliot Prize for Poetry
Turner Prize
University of Aberdeen Music Prize
World Pipe Band Championships
Go
Creative and cultural industries:
-
4talent
Aberdeen City and Shire Film Office
Aberdeen College
Aberdeenshire Media Unit
AIM-HI
allmediaSCOTLAND.com
Alt-w
Applied Arts Scotland
Argyll and the Islands Enterprise
Association of Professional Recording Services (APRS)
Ayrshire Film Information
Berwick-upon-Tweed Film and Media Arts Festival
BIMA Awards
British Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA)
British Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA), Scotland
British Copyright Council
British Interactive Media Association (BIMA)
British Screen Advisory Council (BSAC)
Caithness and Sutherland Enterprise
Centre for Creative Industries, Adam Smith College
Centre for Cultural Policy Research (CCPR), University of Glasgow
craftscotland
Creative Economy
Creative Edinburgh
Creative Entrepreneurs Club
Creative Inclusion
Creative Industries Division, Department for Culture, Media and Sport (DCMS)
CreativePeople
Creators' Rights Alliance
CSV Dundee Media Action
Cultural Enterprise Office
Cultural Enterprise Office, Aberdeen
Cultural Enterprise Office, Dundee
Cultural Enterprise Office, Edinburgh
Dare to be Digital
Department of Creative and Cultural Industries, Dundee College
Dundee Contemporary Arts (DCA)
Edinburgh Film Focus
Edinburgh Interactive Festival (EIEF)
Edinburgh Mediabase
Entertainment Retailers Association (ERA)
Federation Against Copyright Theft (FACT)
Glasgow Film Office
Glasgow Media Access Centre (GMAC)
HIE Inverness and East Highland
HIE Moray
HIE Skye and Wester Ross
Highlands and Islands Arts Ltd (HI~Arts)
Highlands and Islands Community Broadcasting Federation (HICBF)
Highlands and Islands Enterprise (HIE) - Iomairt na Gaidhealtachd
Highlands and Islands Labels (HAIL)
IC Cave
icoico creative
Lochaber Enterprise
Made in Scotland
MEDIA Antenna Scotland
Media Trust
Media Trust Scotland
National Endowment for Science, Technology and the Arts (NESTA)
National Endowment for Science, Technology and the Arts (NESTA), Scotland
Nationwide Mercury Prize
NEMIS
New Media Scotland
Orkney Enterprise
Perth College, UHI
Producers' Alliance for Cinema and Television (PACT)
Producers' Alliance for Cinema and Television (PACT), Scotland
Proof of Concept Fund
Public Lending Right (PLR)
Radius Glasgow
School of Computing and Creative Technologies, University of Abertay
School of Creative and Cultural Industries, Dundee College
School of Creative Industries, Napier University
School of Design, Technology and the Arts, Edinburgh's Telford College
School of Drama and Creative Industries, Queen Margaret University College, Edinburgh
School of Media Arts and Imaging, University of Dundee
Scottish Arts Council
Scottish Borders Film Focus
Scottish Cultural Enterprise
Scottish Enterprise
Scottish Enterprise Ayrshire
Scottish Enterprise Borders
Scottish Enterprise Dumfries and Galloway
Scottish Enterprise Dunbartonshire
Scottish Enterprise Edinburgh and Lothian
Scottish Enterprise Fife
Scottish Enterprise Forth Valley
Scottish Enterprise Glasgow
Scottish Enterprise Grampian
Scottish Enterprise Lanarkshire
Scottish Enterprise Renfrewshire
Scottish Enterprise Tayside
Scottish Highlands and Islands Film Commission
Scottish Screen
Seirbheis nam Meadhanan Gàidhlig - Gaelic Media Service (GMS)
Shetland Enterprise
South West Scotland Screen Commission (SWSSC)
TayScreen
The BRIT Awards
The British Phonographic Industry (BPI)
The BRIT Trust
The Classical BRIT Awards
The Lighthouse
TransitionTradition
TRC
UK Copyright Service
Video Standards Council (VSC)
Western Isles Enterprise
Writers' Factory
Writers' Guild of Great Britain (WGGB)
Go
Ethnic culture:
-
Aberdeen Storytelling and Theatre Festival
Acair
African Women’s Group Aberdeen (AWGA)
Am Baile
Am Mòd Nàiseanta Rìoghail - The Royal National Mod
An Comunn Gáidhealach
An Drochaid - Skye & Lochalsh Traditional Music Project
An Gàidheal Ur
An Guth
An Iodhlann - Tiree Historical Centre
An Lanntair
An Tuireann Arts Centre
Association for Scottish Literary Studies
Bloo Toon Doric Project
Bòrd Gàidhlig na h-Alba - Gaelic Development Agency
Celtic and Scottish Studies, University of Edinburgh
Celtic Chaos Traditional Music Festival
Ceòlas
Clan Donald Centre Library
Clì Gàidhlig
Cluicheadairean Dhùn Éideann - Edinburgh Gaelic Drama Group
Coisir Ghàidhlig Obar Dheathain - Aberdeen Gaelic Choir
Colmcille
Comunn Gaidhlig Inbhir Nis - Gaelic Society of Inverness
Comunn na Gàidhlig (CnaG) - Gaelic Language Society
Culturebase.net
Danceihayami
Department of Celtic - Roinn na Ceilteis, University of Aberdeen
Department of Celtic - Roinn na Ceilteis, University of Glasgow
Dictionary of the Scots Language (DSL)
Dualchas - Barra Heritage and Cultural Centre
Edinburgh Central Library
Edinburgh Chinese Youth Culture and Dance Group
Edinburgh International Centre for World Spiritualities (EICWS)
Edinburgh International Festival of Middle Eastern Spirituality and Peace (MESP)
Edinburgh Mela
Elphistone Kist
Fèis an Eilein - Skye Festival
Fèisean nan Gàidheal - National Association of Gaelic Arts Youth Tuition Festivals
Fèis Rois Ltd
Fòram Gàidhlig Inbhir Nis - Inverness Gaelic Forum
Gaelic Arts Strategic Development Forum (GASD)
Gaelic Books Council - Comhairle nan Leabhraichean
Gaelic Books Council - Comhairle nan Leabhraichean
Gaelic Language Promotion Trust
Gaelic Scotland
Glasgow Arts Development Team
Graduate School of Literatures, Languages and Cultures, University of Edinburgh
Hebridean Celtic Festival
Highland 2007
Highland Council - Comhairle na Gaidhealtachd
Highland Libraries
Highlands and Islands Arts Ltd (HI~Arts)
Highlands and Islands Enterprise (HIE) - Iomairt na Gaidhealtachd
Kettillonia
Learn Gaelic
Lews Castle College, UHI
Mela Glasgow
Multi Ethnic Aberdeen Ltd (MeAL)
Museum nan Eilean
Museum of Islay Life
na Clarsairean
National Archives of Scotland
National Library of Scotland
New Writing Scotland
Pakistani Art and Literary Circle
Próiseact nan Ealan - Gaelic Arts Agency
Sabhal Mòr Ostaig, UHI
Sangeet Mala
SaveGaelic.org
Scots Language Centre
Scots Online
Scottish Academy of Asian Arts (SAAA)
Scottish Arts Council
Scottish Arts Council Creative Scotland Awards
Scottish Arts Council Funding and Awards
Scottish Cultural Press and Scottish Children's Press
Scottish International Storytelling Festival
Scottish Language Dictionaries
Scottish Poetry Library
Scottish Screen Archive
Scottish Stepdance Company
Seirbheis nam Meadhanan Gàidhlig - Gaelic Media Service (GMS)
Sgleog
Sgoil Chiùil na Gàidhealtachd - National Centre of Excellence in Traditional Music
Skye Museum of Island Life
Studio Alba
Taigh Chearsabhagh Museum and Arts Centre
Taigh Dhonnchaidh
Taigh Tasgaidh Chill Donnain - Kildonan Museum
teleG
theatreHEBRIDES
The Book of Deer
Tosg - a' chompanaidh theatair Ghàidhlig
Tourism, Culture and Sport Group, Scottish Executive
Ùr-Sgeul
Western Isles Council - Comhairle nan Eilean Siar
Western Isles Libraries Service
Western Isles Local Studies Collection
Word: University of Aberdeen Writers' Festival
Go
Festivals:
-
Aberdeen International Street Festival
Aberdeen International Youth Festival (AIYF)
Aberdeen Jazz Festival
Aberdeen's Hogmanay
Aberdeen Storytelling and Theatre Festival
Aboyne and Deeside Festival
Am Mòd Nàiseanta Rìoghail - The Royal National Mod
Arts Marketing Association (AMA)
Auchtermuchty Festival
Aye Write! Glasgow's Book Festival
Bank of Scotland Children's International Theatre Festival
BBC Proms
Big Big Country
Big Big World
Biggar's Bonfire
Big in Falkirk
Black Bottle Islay Jazz Festival
Blas
British Arts Festivals Association (BAFA)
Burning of the Clavie
Burns an' A' That!
Burnsong Project
Carrbridge Live
Ceilidh Culture
Celtic Chaos Traditional Music Festival
Celtic Colours International Festival
Celtic Connections
Celtic Media Festival
Children's Classic Concerts
Creetown Country Music Festival
Cromarty Book Festival
Darvel Music Festival
Deaf Focus Film Festival
Deveron Festival
Discovery Film Festival
Doric Festival
Dornoch's Hogmanay
Dràma na h’Alba - Scotland's Theatre Arts Festival and Forum
Dumfries and District Music Festival
Dumfries and Galloway Arts Festival
Dundee Guitar Festival
Dundee Jazz Festival
Edinburgh Art Festival
Edinburgh Dazzle
Edinburgh Festival Fringe
Edinburgh Interactive Festival (EIEF)
Edinburgh International Book Festival
Edinburgh International Festival
Edinburgh International Festival of Middle Eastern Spirituality and Peace (MESP)
Edinburgh International Film Festival
Edinburgh International Harp Festival
Edinburgh Mela
Edinburgh Military Tattoo
Edinburgh's Hogmanay
Edinburgh's Winter Festivals
European Festivals Association
European Forum of Worldwide Music Festivals (EFWMF)
European Mela Network
European Youth Music Week
EventScotland
Fèis an Eilein - Skye Festival
Fèisean nan Gàidheal - National Association of Gaelic Arts Youth Tuition Festivals
Fèis Rois Ltd
Festival of British Youth Orchestras
Festival of Politics
Fiddle
FolkArts England (FAE)
free radiCCAls
Frieze Art Fair
Gaelforce
Galloway Folk Festival
Glasgay!
Glasgow Art Fair
Glasgow City Council Events
Glasgow Dazzle
Glasgow Film Festival
Glasgow International Festival of Contemporary Visual Art
Glasgow International Jazz Festival
Glasgow's Hogmanay
Glasgow's West End Festival
goDUNDEE
goHI INVERNESS
goNORTH
Guildtown Bluegrass Music Festival
Harris Arts Festival
Hawick Reivers Festival
Hebridean Celtic Festival
HI~Arts Festival Guide
Highland 2007
Highland Mountain Film Festival
Hogmanay.net
Independent Street Arts Network (ISAN)
Instal
International Council for Organisations of Folklore Festivals and Folk Art (CIOFF)
International Council for Organisations of Folklore Festivals and Folk Art (CIOFF), United Kingdom
International Society for the Performing Arts Foundation (ISPA)
Inverness Book Festival
Isle of Bute Poetry Festival
Keith Festival
Kill Your Timid Notion
Kirkcudbright Summer Festivities
Knockengorroch Festivals
Langholm and Eskdale Music and Arts Festival
Le Weekend
Loch Ness Hogmanay Festival
Lockerbie Jazz Festival
Magners Glasgow International Comedy Festival
MediaGuardian Edinburgh International Television Festival
Mela Glasgow
Merchant City Festival
Moniaive Comic Book Festival
National Festival of Youth Theatre
National Theatre Connections Scottish Showcase
New Designers
New Kirkcudbright International Arts Festival
New Moves International
New Territories
New York Tartan Week
North East Open Studios (NEOS)
Orkney Blues Festival
Performance - British and International Federation of Festivals for Music, Speech and Dance
Perth Festival of the Arts
Piping Live! Glasgow International Piping Festival
Pitlochry Festival Theatre Season
Portpatrick Folk Festival
Promoters Arts Network (PAN)
Puppet Animation Festival
Resonant Spaces
Rootin' Aboot
Royal Glasgow Institute of Fine Art Annual Exhibition
Scottish Bluegrass Festival
Scottish Book Town Festival
Scottish International Storytelling Festival
Scottish Traditional Boat Festival
Scottish Youth Theatre Summer Festival
Shetland Folk Festival
Sma' Shot Day
s▪o▪u▪n▪d
Soundings - International Festival of Sonic Arts
Sounds Fine Ltd
Spirit of Speyside Whisky Festival
StAnza: Scotland's Poetry Festival
Starbucks Edinburgh International Jazz and Blues Festival
Stirling's Hogmanay
St Magnus Festival
St Ninian Festival
Stonehaven Fireball Procession
Stonehaven Folk Festival
The Arches LIVE!
The Arches Theatre Festival
Theatrical Management Association (TMA)
The Ba'
The Big Draw
The Blend
The Flambeaux Procession
The Hairth World Music Festival
The Word's Out!
T in the Park
Traditional Music and Song Association (TMSA)
Triptych
UK Literary Festivals
Up-Helly-Aa
UZ Events
Wicker Man Festival
Word: University of Aberdeen Writers' Festival
Wordfringe
World Ceilidh
World Pipe Band Championships
WYSIWYG - What You See Is What You Get
Go
Film and video:
-
20/20 Productions Europe Ltd
Aberdeen City and Shire Film Office
Aberdeenshire Media Unit
Aboyne and Deeside Festival
AC2.com Productions Ltd
Aficionado Films
Angus Digital Media Centre (ADMC) Ltd
Arts Research Digest
Association of Film Commissioners International (AFCI)
Association of Motion Picture Sound (AMPS)
Association of Professional Recording Services (APRS)
Asylum Pictures Ltd
Audible Picture Show
Autonomi
AVC Media Enterprises Ltd
Ayrshire Film Information
Baldy Bane Media
Beck's Futures Award
Belmont Picturehouse, Aberdeen
Berwick-upon-Tweed Film and Media Arts Festival
BFI National Film and Television Archive (NFTVA)
BIMA Awards
BKSTS - The Moving Image Society
Black Bear Productions Ltd
Blindside Productions
Bona Broadcasting Ltd
Britfilms.com
British Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA)
British Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA), Scotland
British Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA) Awards
British Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA) Scotland Awards
British Board of Film Classification (BBFC)
British Copyright Council
British Federation of Film Societies (BFFS)
British Federation of Film Societies (BFFS), Scotland
British Film Institute (BFI)
British Film Institute (BFI) National Library
British Interactive Media Association (BIMA)
British Library Sound Archive
British Screen Advisory Council (BSAC)
British Universities Film and Video Council (BUFVC)
British Video Association (BVA)
Broadcasting Entertainment Cinematograph and Theatre Union (BECTU)
Broadcasting Entertainment Cinematograph and Theatre Union (BECTU), Scotland
Cacti Films Ltd
Cagoule Productions
Caledonia TV Productions Ltd
Callisto Productions Ltd
Cameo Picturehouse, Edinburgh
Campbeltown Picture House
Canary Films
Capture UK Ltd
Celtic Media Festival
Centre for Contemporary Arts (CCA)
Centre for Creative Industries, Adam Smith College
Centre for Lifelong Learning, University of Strathclyde
Cinécosse Ltd
Cinema & Television Benevolent Fund (CTBF)
Clarity Productions
Crystal Media
CSV Dundee Media Action
Culturebase.net
Deaf Focus Film Festival
Department of Film and Media Studies, University of Stirling
Department of Film Studies, University of Aberdeen
Department of Film Studies, University of St Andrews
Department of Theatre, Film and Television Studies, University of Glasgow
D fie foe
digitel television
Directors' and Producers' Rights Society (DPRS)
Directors’ Guild of Great Britain (DGGB)
Directors' Guild of Great Britain (DGGB) Awards
Discovery Film Festival
Division of Cultural Business, Caledonian Business School
Dominion Cinema, Edinburgh
Dumfries and Galloway Arts Festival
Dumfries and Galloway Arts Team
Dundee Contemporary Arts (DCA)
East Kilbride Arts Centre
Ecosse Films Ltd
Eden Court Theatre, Inverness
Edinburgh Film Focus
Edinburgh International Film Festival
Edinburgh Mediabase
Effingee Productions Ltd
Endemol Scotland
English, University of Dundee
Entertainment Retailers Association (ERA)
EPM Production
European Council of Artists
Euroscript
Event-Edit & Film
Eye for Film
Faculty of Creative Arts, Stevenson College
Fairline Productions Ltd
Falkirk Arts Service
Falkirk Town Hall (FTH)
Federation Against Copyright Theft (FACT)
Fèis an Eilein - Skye Festival
Film Bang - Scotland's Film and Video Directory
Film City Glasgow
Film Distributors Association Ltd (FDA)
Filmhouse, Edinburgh
First Film Foundation
Forest of Black
fps media
Fresh Film and Television
Glasgay!
Glasgow Film Festival
Glasgow Film Office
Glasgow Film Theatre
Glasgow Media Access Centre (GMAC)
Greenroom Films
Grosvenor Cinema
Guild of British Camera Technicians (GBCT)
Guild of Location Managers (GOLM)
Handheld Productions Ltd
Hand Pict Productions Ltd
Hannaywood Studios
Highland 2007
Highland Mountain Film Festival
Hopscotch Films
International Federation of Film Archives (FIAF)
International Federation of Film Producers Associations (FIAPF)
International Federation of Film Producers Associations (FIAPF), United Kingdom
International Federation of Television Archives (FIAT/IFTA)
International Visual Communication Association (IVCA)
ịofilm
IWC Media Ltd
Kelpie Films
Kill Your Timid Notion
La Belle Allee Productions Ltd
La Media Ltd
Lansdowne Productions
Largs Videomakers
Lion Television Scotland
LUCID
MacPhail Centre, Ullapool
MacRobert Arts Centre
Mac TV
MCPS/PRS Alliance
MCPS Scotland
MEDIA Antenna Scotland
Merchant City Festival
Metagama Productions
Mirage Television Productions
MJW Productions Ltd
MMG Mandragora Media Group
MNE Media
Moonstone International
Motion Picture Association (MPA)
Move On Up
MTP
Muckle Hen Productions Ltd
New Producers Alliance (NPA)
North Edinburgh Arts Centre
nuArts
PCR (Production & Casting Report)
Perth College, UHI
Phase IV Productions Ltd
Pickaquoy Centre
Pilton Video
Plantaganet Films Ltd
Plum Films
Producers' Alliance for Cinema and Television (PACT)
Producers' Alliance for Cinema and Television (PACT), Scotland
Product
Production Managers Association (PMA)
Red Kite Animations
Republic Productions Ltd
Robert Burns Centre Film Theatre
Royal Scottish Academy of Music and Drama (RSAMD)
Saltire Film and Television Productions Ltd
Saltire Society Award for Documentary Film
School of Creative Industries, Napier University
School of Design, Technology and the Arts, Edinburgh's Telford College
School of Drama and Creative Industries, Queen Margaret University College, Edinburgh
School of Media, Language and Music, University of Paisley
School of Media Arts and Imaging, University of Dundee
School of Social Sciences, Media and Communication, Queen Margaret University College, Edinburgh
School of Visual Communication, Edinburgh College of Art (eca)
Scope Productions Ltd
Scotland on Film
Scotland the Movie Location Guide
Scottish Borders Film Focus
Scottish Highlands and Islands Film Commission
Scottish Screen
Scottish Screen Archive
Scran
Screen
Screen Academy Scotland
Screen Machine Mobile Cinema
Screenmedia
Script Factory
Shetland Film Club
Shooting People
Sigma Films
Skillset Scotland
Skyline Productions Ltd
Small Video Company Ltd
South West Scotland Screen Commission (SWSSC)
Spangle Productions
Spike Multimedia Ltd
Stable Recordings
Storymix Ltd
Studio Alba
Studio Cinema, Dunoon
Taylored Productions Ltd
TayScreen
Tayside Healthcare Arts Trust (THAT)
Tern Television Productions Ltd
The Gate Films
The Hold
The Production Guild
Tourism, Culture and Sport Group, Scottish Executive
TRC
True TV and Film Ltd
TVMS (Scotland)
UK Copyright Service
UK Film Council
UK Film Council International
UK Post & Services
University of Stirling Library Special Collections
urbanNovember
Video Standards Council (VSC)
Virtual Film Club
Warren Bader Produces! Ltd
Waterfront Cinema, Greenock
West Highland Animation (WHA)
Women in Film and Television (WFTV)
Writers' Factory
Writers' Guild of Great Britain (WGGB)
Young Films Ltd
Go
Funding:
-
Aberdeen City Council
Aberdeen City Heritage Trust
Aberdeen Endowments Trust
Aberdeenshire Council
Access-funds.co.uk
ADAPT Trust
Alastair Salvesen Travel Scholarship
Alt-w
Angus Council
Argyll and Bute Council - Comhairle Earra Ghaidheal agus Bhoid
Artquest
Arts Council for Moray
Association of Charitable Foundations (ACF)
Astor of Hever Trust
Awards for All
Awards for All, Scotland
Banff and Buchan Arts Forum
Baring Foundation
Batty Charitable Trust
Biggar Museums Trust
Brownsbank Writing Fellowship
Caledonian Research Foundation (CRF)
Calouste Gulbenkian Foundation
Calouste Gulbenkian Foundation, United Kingdom
Carnegie Dunfermline Trust
Carnegie Trust for Universities of Scotland
Carnegie UK Trust
Caroline Fitzmaurice Trust
CharitiesDirect.com
Cinema & Television Benevolent Fund (CTBF)
City of Edinburgh Charitable Trusts
City of Edinburgh Council
Clackmannanshire Arts Forum
Clackmannanshire Arts Forum Awards
Clackmannanshire Council
Clackmannanshire Heritage Trust (CHT)
Clore Duffield Foundation
Commonwealth Foundation
Craignish Trust
CRF European Visiting Research Fellowships in Arts and Letters
Cromarty Arts Trust
Cross Trust
CUPID
Dalrymple Archaeological Fund
David St John Thomas Charitable Trust
Demarco European Art Foundation
Directory of Social Change (DSC)
Dumfries and Galloway Arts Association (DGAA)
Dumfries and Galloway Council
Dundee City Council
Dundee Industrial Heritage Ltd
Dundee Visual Artists Awards Scheme (DVAA)
East Ayrshire Council
East Dunbartonshire Arts Council
East Dunbartonshire Council
East Lothian Council
East Renfrewshire Council
Edinburgh Contemporary Arts Trust
Edinburgh Visual Arts and Crafts Award Scheme (EVAAC)
Edinburgh World Heritage (EWH)
Edwin Morgan Translation Scholarship
Enterprise Music Scotland
Esmée Fairbairn Foundation
Euclid
EU Cultural Programme 2007-2013
European Cultural Foundation (ECF)
Falkirk Council
Fife Council
Ford Foundation
Foyer Music
Foyle Foundation
Friends of the Royal Scottish Academy Artists Bursary
funderfinder
Fundraising UK Ltd
Gaelic Language Promotion Trust
Gatsby Charitable Foundation
George Mackay Brown Writing Fellowship
Glasgow City Council
Glasgow Cultural Grants Scheme
Glasgow Educational and Marshall Trust
Glasgow Film Office
Glasgow Visual Artists Grant Scheme
Gordon Forum for the Arts
Grantsearch
Hawthornden Castle Fellowship
Heritage Lottery Fund
Heritage Lottery Fund (HLF) Scotland
HI~Arts Artists' Awards Scheme
HI~Arts Highland Producers' Fund
HI~Arts Makers' Awards Scheme
HI~Arts Musicians' Professional Development Scheme
HI~Arts Touring Arts Grant
HI~Arts Writers' Professional Development Scheme
Highland Council - Comhairle na Gaidhealtachd
Highlands and Islands Arts Ltd (HI~Arts)
Highlands and Islands Enterprise (HIE) - Iomairt na Gaidhealtachd
Highlands and Islands Theatre Network (HITN)
Historic Scotland Ancient Monuments Grants
Historic Scotland Archaeology Grants
Historic Scotland Building Repair Grants
Historic Scotland Conservators' Grants
Historic Scotland Historic Environment Regeneration Fund
Historic Scotland Places of Worship Repair Grants
Hugh Fraser Foundation
Inverclyde Council
James Milne Memorial Trust
J D Fergusson Art Foundation
J D Fergusson Arts Awards Trust
John McGrath Scholarship for Theatre Studies
Joseph Alexander Trust
June Baker Trust
Kincardine and Deeside Arts Forum
Live Literature Scotland
Lloyds TSB Foundation for Scotland
MacRobert Trust
Mark Scott Foundation
MEDIA Antenna Scotland
Midlothian Council
Miss Hazel M Wood Charitable Trust
Miss K M Harbinson Charitable Trust
Miss M O Taylor Trust Fund
MLA Designation Challenge Fund (DCF)
MLA Videoconferencing Grant Scheme
Moray Council
Nancie Massey Charitable Trust
National Endowment for Science, Technology and the Arts (NESTA)
National Endowment for Science, Technology and the Arts (NESTA), Scotland
North Ayrshire Council
North Lanarkshire Council
Oasis Youth Music Forum
Orkney Arts Society
Orkney Islands Council
Paul Hamlyn Foundation
Penpont Charitable Trust
Perth and Kinross Council
PRISM Fund
Proof of Concept Fund
PRS Foundation for New Music (PRSF)
Renfrewshire Council
Robert Louis Stevenson Memorial Award
Rockefeller Foundation
Royal Scottish Academy of Music and Drama (RSAMD) Trust
Royal Society of Edinburgh (RSE)
Royal Society of Edinburgh (RSE) Bilateral and Open Exchange Programme Grants
Saltire Society
Scottish Arts Council
Scottish Arts Council Funding and Awards
Scottish Borders Council
Scottish Enterprise
Scottish International Education Trust
Scottish Screen
Shetland Amenity Trust
Shetland Arts Development Agency (Shetland Arts)
Shetland Charitable Trust
Shetland Islands Council
Shetland Recreational Trust
Sir James Caird Travelling Scholarship
South Ayrshire Council
South Lanarkshire Council
South West Scotland Screen Commission (SWSSC)
Stirling Council
The Art Fund
The Big Lottery Fund
The Big Lottery Fund Scotland
The BRIT Trust
The Prince's Trust
The Prince's Trust Scotland
The Society of Authors Grants and Awards
Thorburn Ross Memorial Fund
Tune Up
UK Fundraising
UnLtd
UnLtd Edinburgh Office
UnLtd Glasgow Office
Wellcome Trust
West Dunbartonshire Council
Western Isles Council - Comhairle nan Eilean Siar
West Lothian Council
West Lothian Educational Trust
W M Mann Foundation
Woodend Arts Association (WAA)
Go
Government cultural agencies:
-
Aberdeen City Council
Aberdeenshire Council
Advisory Council on Libraries (ACL)
Angus Council
Argyll and Bute Council - Comhairle Earra Ghaidheal agus Bhoid
Argyll and the Islands Enterprise
Arts Council England
Bòrd Gàidhlig na h-Alba - Gaelic Development Agency
British Broadcasting Corporation (BBC)
British Library
Caithness and Sutherland Enterprise
Channel 4 Broadcasting Corporation
City of Edinburgh Council
Clackmannanshire Council
Commission for Architecture and the Built Environment (CABE)
Convention of Scottish Local Authorities (CoSLA)
Department for Culture, Media and Sport (DCMS)
Department for Education and Skills (DfES)
Department for International Development (DFID)
Dumfries and Galloway Council
Dundee City Council
East Ayrshire Council
East Dunbartonshire Council
East Lothian Council
East Renfrewshire Council
Falkirk Council
Fife Council
Foreign and Commonwealth Office (FCO)
General Register Office for Scotland (GROS)
Glasgow City Council
HIE Inverness and East Highland
HIE Moray
HIE Skye and Wester Ross
Highland Council - Comhairle na Gaidhealtachd
Highlands and Islands Enterprise (HIE) - Iomairt na Gaidhealtachd
Historic Environment Advisory Council for Scotland (HEACS)
Historic Scotland
Inverclyde Council
Lochaber Enterprise
Midlothian Council
Moray Council
Museums, Libraries and Archives Council (MLA)
National Archives of Scotland
National Association of Local Government Arts Officers (nalgao)
National Galleries of Scotland
National Gallery, London
National Library of Scotland
National Lottery Commission
National Museums of Scotland
North Ayrshire Council
North Lanarkshire Council
Orkney Enterprise
Orkney Islands Council
Perth and Kinross Council
Public Lending Right (PLR)
Qualifications and Curriculum Authority (QCA)
Renfrewshire Council
Royal Commission on the Ancient and Historical Monuments of Scotland (RCAHMS)
Scotland's Culture
Scottish Arts Council
Scottish Borders Council
Scottish Enterprise
Scottish Enterprise Ayrshire
Scottish Enterprise Borders
Scottish Enterprise Dumfries and Galloway
Scottish Enterprise Dunbartonshire
Scottish Enterprise Edinburgh and Lothian
Scottish Enterprise Fife
Scottish Enterprise Forth Valley
Scottish Enterprise Glasgow
Scottish Enterprise Grampian
Scottish Enterprise Lanarkshire
Scottish Enterprise Renfrewshire
Scottish Enterprise Tayside
Scottish Executive
Scottish Natural Heritage
Scottish Parliament
Scottish Screen
Shetland Enterprise
Shetland Islands Council
South Ayrshire Council
South Lanarkshire Council
Stirling Council
Tate
Theatres Trust
The Big Lottery Fund
The Big Lottery Fund Scotland
The Court of the Lord Lyon (CLL)
UK Film Council
VisitScotland
West Dunbartonshire Council
Western Isles Council - Comhairle nan Eilean Siar
Western Isles Enterprise
West Lothian Council
Go
Heritage:
-
24 Hour Museum
28 Charlotte Square, Edinburgh
Abbot House Heritage Centre
Abbotsford House
Aberdeen and North East Scotland Family History Society Research Centre
Aberdeen and Region Oral History Association (AROHA)
Aberdeen Art Gallery
Aberdeen Art Gallery and Museums
Aberdeen City Archives
Aberdeen City Heritage Trust
Aberdeen City Heritage Trust Conservation Grants
Aberdeen Maritime Museum
Aberdeenshire Archaeology Service
Aberdeenshire Archives
Aberdeenshire Farming Museum
Aberdeenshire Heritage
Aberdour Castle
Aberlemno Sculptured Stones
Aberlour Distillery
Abernethy Round Tower
ACE Award for a Commissioned Artwork in Ecclesiastical Space
ACE International Book Award
ACE/RIBA Award for Religious Architecture
ADAPT Trust
Airdrie Local History Discovery Room
Airdrie Observatory
Albion Archive, Biggar
Alford Heritage Centre
Alloa Tower
Almond Valley Heritage Centre
Aluminium Story Centre
Alyth Museum
Am Baile
Andrew Carnegie Birthplace Museum
Angus Archives
Angus Folk Museum
Angus Museums Service
An Iodhlann - Tiree Historical Centre
Annan Historic Resources Centre
Arbroath Abbey
Arbroath Art Gallery
Arbroath Signal Tower Museum
Arbuthnot Museum and Gallery, Peterhead
Archaeolink Prehistory Park
Archdiocesan Archives of Glasgow
Architects Registration Board (ARB)
Architectural Heritage Society of Scotland (AHSS)
Architecture and Historic Environment Division, Department for Culture, Media and Sport (DCMS)
Architecture+DesignScotland (A+DS)
Archives of the Catholic Church in Scotland
Ardbeg Distillery
Ardchattan Priory
Argyll and Bute Archive Service
Argyll and Bute Local Studies Library
Argyll and Bute Museums Service
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders Regimental Museum, Stirling
Argyll's Lodging
Armadale Castle
Armadale Community Display
Art and Christianity Enquiry (ACE)
Arts and Humanities Data Service (AHDS)
Arts Research Digest
Association of Scottish Visitor Attractions (ASVA)
Atholl Country Life Museum
Atholl Palace Hotel Museum
Auchindrain Township Open Air Museum
Auld Kirk Museum
Ayrshire Yeomanry Regimental Museum, Alloway-by-Ayr
Ayton Castle
Bachelor's Club
Baird Institute Museum and History Centre
Balavil House
Balfour Castle
Balhousie Castle
Ballindalloch Castle
Balmerino Abbey
Balmoral Castle
Balvenie Castle
Banchory Museum
Banff Museum
Bank of Scotland Archives
Bannockburn
Bannockburn Heritage Centre
Barony Mills
Barry Water Mill
Beatrix Potter Exhibition and Garden
Beauly Priory
Benholm Mill
Ben Nevis Distillery
Bennie Museum
Benromach Distillery
Bernera Museum
Best Laid Schemes
Biggar Gasworks
Birkhill Fireclay Mine
Bishop's and Earl's Palaces, Kirkwall
Blackhouse, Arnol
Blackness Castle
Blackridge Community Museum
Black Watch Regimental Museum, Perth
Bladnoch Distillery
Blair Athol Distillery
Blair Castle
Blairgowrie Genealogy Centre
Blairquhan Castle
Blairs Museum
Böd of Gremista
Bonawe Iron Furnace
Bo'ness and Kinneil Railway
Border Country Life Museum
Bosta Iron Age House
Bothwell Castle
Bowhill House
Bowmore Distillery
Braemar Castle
Braemar Highland Heritage Centre
Brander Museum, Huntly
Brass Rubbing Centre, Edinburgh
Breadalbane Folklore Centre
Brechin Castle
Brechin Cathedral
Brechin Town House Museum
British Construction Industry Awards
British Golf Museum
Broch of Gurness
Brodick Castle
Brodie Castle
Brora Heritage Centre
Brough of Birsay
Broughton Gallery
Broughton House
Broughty Castle
Broughty Castle Museum
Brownsbank Cottage
Broxburn Community Museum
Bruce's Stone
Bruichladdich Distillery
Buchan Library, Elphinstone Institute
Buckhaven Museum
Buckie Heritage Cottage
Built Environment Forum Scotland (BEFS)
Bunnahabhain Distillery
Burns House, Dumfries
Burns House Museum
Burns Lodging and Heckling Shed, Irvine
Burns Mausoleum, Dumfries
Burns National Heritage Park
Burntisland Museum
Burrell Collection
Bute Museum
Caerlaverock Castle
Cairness House
Cairnpapple Hill
Caithness Glass Visitors Centre
Caithness Horizons
Caiy Stane
Calanais Standing Stones and Visitors Centre
Caledonian Canal Heritage Centre
Caledonian Railway (Brechin)
Callendar House
Cambuskenneth Abbey
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles) Regimental Museum, Hamilton
Campbeltown Heritage Centre
Campbeltown Museum
Caol Isla Distillery
Cardhu Distillery
Cardoness Castle
Carnasserie Castle
Carnegie Inverurie Museum
Carradale Network Heritage Centre
Carrick House
Carsphairn Heritage Centre
Castle and Gardens of Mey
Castle Campbell
Castle Fraser
Castle House Museum, Dunoon
Castle Menzies
Castle of Park
Castle of St John Visitors' Centre
Castle Stalker
Castle Sween
Cawdor Castle
Celtic and Scottish Studies, University of Edinburgh
Centre for Battlefield Archaeology
Centre for Early Modern Studies, University of Aberdeen
Charles Rennie Macintosh Society
Charles Rennie Macintosh Society Library
Charles Rennie Mackintosh Interpretation Centre
City of Edinburgh Archives
City of Edinburgh Museums and Galleries
Clackmannanshire Archives
Clackmannanshire Heritage Trust (CHT)
Clackmannanshire Local History and Local Studies Service
Clackmannanshire Museums and Heritage Service
Clackmannan Tolbooth and Stone of Mannan
Clackmannan Tower
Clan Armstrong Trust Museum
Clan Cameron Museum, Achnacarry
Clan Donald Centre Library
Clan Donnachaidh Centre
Clan Grant Centre
Clan Gunn Heritage Centre and Museum
Clan MacMillan International Centre
Clan Macpherson Museum
Clansman Centre
Claypotts Castle
Clickimin Broch
Clydebank Museum
Clydebuilt
Clynelish Distillery
Coats Observatory
Colbost Croft Museum
Coldstream Museum
Colzium Estate Museum
Colzium House and Estate
Commission for Architecture and the Built Environment (CABE)
Conservation Awards
Conservation Register
Corgarff Castle
Cornucopia
Corrigall Farm Museum
Council for Scottish Archaeology
Cragganmore Distillery
Craigievar Castle
Craigmillar Castle
Craignethan Castle
Crail Museum and Heritage Centre
Crathes Castle
Crathie Church
Creetown Gem Rock Museum
Creetown Heritage Museum
Crichton Castle
Cromarty Court House Museum
Crookston Castle
Crossraguel Abbey
Cubbie Row's Castle and St Mary's Chapel
Cullerlie Stone Circle
Culloden Moor
Culross Abbey
Culross Developmental Trust
Culross Palace
Culross Tolbooth
Culross West Kirk
Culzean Castle
Cupar Library
Dalgarven Mill
Dalkeith Palace
Dallas Dhu Distillery
Dalmeny House
Dalrymple Archaeological Fund
Dalwhinnie Distillery
David Coulthard Museum
David Livingstone Centre
Dean Castle
Dean Gallery
Deanston Distillery
Delgatie Castle
Denny Ship Model Experiment Tank, Dumbarton
Department of Archaeology, University of Edinburgh
Department of Archaeology, University of Glasgow
Department of Architecture, University of Edinburgh
Department of Celtic - Roinn na Ceilteis, University of Aberdeen
Department of History, University of Glasgow
Department of History, University of Strathclyde
Department of Scottish History, University of St Andrews
Devil's Porridge
Dewar's World of Whisky
Dick Institute
Dick Institute Library
Dingwall Museum
Dirleton Castle
Disabled Experts Database
Dollar Museum
Doon Valley Museum
Dornoch Castle
Dornoch Cathedral
Doune Castle
Drum Castle
Drumlanrig Castle
Drumlanrig's Tower Visitors' Centre
Dryburgh Abbey
Dualchas - Barra Heritage and Cultural Centre
Duart Castle
Duff House
Duffus Castle
Dumbarton Castle
Dumfries and Galloway Archives
Dumfries and Galloway Aviation Museum
Dumfries and Galloway Museums Service
Dumfries Museum and Camera Obscura
Dunbar Town House Museum
Dunbeath Heritage Centre
Dunblane Cathedral
Dun Carloway Broch and Visitors' Centre
Dundee City Archives
Dundee Heritage Service
Dundee Industrial Heritage Ltd
Dundee Local History Centre
Dundonald Castle
Dundrennan Abbey
Dunfermline Carnegie Library
Dunfermline Museum
Dunfermline Palace and Abbey
Dunkeld Cathedral
Dunkeld Cathedral Chapter House Museum and Archives
Dunkeld Town
Dunnottar Castle
Dunollie Castle
Dunrobin Castle
Dunstaffnage Castle and Chapel
Dunvegan Castle
Earl's Bu and Church, Orphir
Earl's Palace, Birsay
Easdale Island Folk Museum
East Ayrshire Arts and Museums Service
East Dunbartonshire Archives Service
East Dunbartonshire Cultural Services
Easter Aquhorthies
East Lothian Archives and Records Management Unit
East Lothian Local History Centre
East Lothian Museum Service
East Renfrewshire Archives
Edinburgh Architecture
Edinburgh Camera Obscura
Edinburgh Castle
Edinburgh City of Literature
Edinburgh Old and New Towns World Heritage Site
Edradour Distillery
Edzell Castle
Eilean Donan Castle
Elcho Castle
Electric Scotland
Elgin Cathedral
Elgin Museum
Elizabeth Soutar Bookbinding Competition
Elphinstone Institute
European Museum Forum (EMF)
European Museum of the Year Award (EMYA)
European Union Prize for Contemporary Architecture
Eyemouth Museum
Faculty of Engineering, University of Strathclyde
Falconer Museum
Falkirk Council Archives
Falkirk Museums and Archives Service
Falkland Palace
Famous Grouse Experience at Glenturret Distillery
Fasque House
Fergusson Gallery
Fetlar Interpretive Centre
Fettercairn Distillery
Fife and Forfar Yeomanry Regimental Collection, Cupar
Fife Council Archives
Fife Folk Museum
Fife Libraries and Museums Service
Fife Museums & Arts Coach (MAC)
Findhorn Heritage Centre and Ice House
Finlaggan
Floors Castle
Fordyce Joiner's Workshop and Visitors' Centre
Fort Charlotte
Fort George
Forth Bridges Exhibition
Fossil Grove
Fraserburgh Heritage Centre
Friends of the Royal Scottish Academy
Fyvie Castle
Gairloch Heritage Museum
Gallery of Modern Art (GoMA)
Garlogie Mill Power House Museum
Gearrannon Blackhouse Village
GENUKI Scotland
George Waterston Memorial Centre and Museum
Giant Angus Macaskill Museum
Gilnockie Tower and Clan Armstrong Centre
Gladstone Court Victorian Street Museum
Gladstone's Land
Glamis Castle
Glasgow Caledonian University Archives
Glasgow Caledonian University Special Collections
Glasgow Cathedral
Glasgow City Archives (GCA)
Glasgow Conservation Trust West
Glasgow Cross
Glasgow Museums and Galleries
Glasgow Museums Resource Centre
Glasgow Police Museum
Glasgow Science Centre (GSC)
Glasgow-Strathclyde School of Scottish Studies
Glenbuchat Castle
Glencoe and Glencoe Visitors' Centre
Glencoe and North Lorn Folk Museum
Glencoe Heritage Trust Ltd
Glendale Toy Museum
Glendronach Distillery
Glenelg Brochs
Glenesk Folk Museum
Glenfarclas Distillery
Glenfiddich Distillery
Glenfinnan Monument
Glenfinnan Railway Station Museum
Glenfinnan Viaduct
Glengarry Visitors' Centre
Glengoyne Distillery
Glen Grant Distillery
Glenkinchie Distillery
Glenlivit Distillery
Glenluce Abbey
Glenmorangie Distillery
Glen Moray Distillery
Glen Ord Distillery
Gordon Highlanders Regimental Museum and Archive, Aberdeen
Graduate School of Literatures, Languages and Cultures, University of Edinburgh
Grampian Transport Museum
Grangemouth Museum
Grangemouth Museum Workshop
Grantown Museum and Heritage Centre
Greater Pollok Kist
Greenhill Covenanters' House
Greyfriars Kirk
Groam House Museum, Rosemarkie
Hackness Martello Tower and Battery
Haddo House
Halliwell's House Museum
Hamilton Mausoleum
Hamilton Toy Collection
Hawick Museum and Scott Art Gallery
Hawthornden Castle - the International Retreat for Writers
Heatherbank Museum of Social Work
Hebridean Connections
Heriot-Watt University Archives
Heriot-Watt University Art Collection
Heritage Lottery Fund (HLF) Scotland
Heritage North
Heritage Skills
Hermitage Castle
Highland Council Archive
Highlanders Regimental Museum, Fort George
Highland Folk Museum
Highland Museum of Childhood
Highland Museums Service
Highland Park Distillery
Highlands and Islands Arts Ltd (HI~Arts)
Hill of Tarvit
Historic Environment Advisory Council for Scotland (HEACS)
Historic Scotland
Historic Scotland Ancient Monuments Grants
Historic Scotland Archaeology Grants
Historic Scotland Building Repair Grants
Historic Scotland Conservation Bureau Resource Centre
Historic Scotland Conservation Centre
Historic Scotland Conservators' Grants
Historic Scotland Historic Environment Regeneration Fund
Historic Scotland Library
Historic Scotland Places of Worship Repair Grants
Historylinks Museum, Dornoch
History Scotland
H M Frigate Unicorn
Holmwood House
Hopetoun House
Hospitalfield House
House for an Art Lover
House of Dun
House of the Binns
Hugh Miller Museum and Birthplace Cottage
Hunter House Museum
Hunterian Museum and Art Gallery
Huntingtower Castle
Huntly Castle
Hutcheson's Hall
Inchcolm Abbey
Inchmahome Priory
Institute of Conservation (Icon)
International Association of Libraries and Museums of the Performing Arts (SIBMAS)
International Centre for the Study of the Preservation and Restoration of Cultural Property (ICCROM)
International Council of Museums (ICOM)
International Council of Museums (ICOM), United Kingdom
International Council on Monuments and Sites (ICOMOS)
International Council on Monuments and Sites (ICOMOS), United Kingdom
Inveraray Castle
Inveraray Jail
Inveraray Maritime Museum
Inverclyde Libraries
Inverkeithing Museum
Inverleith House
Inverlochy Castle
Inverness Castle
Inverness Museum and Art Gallery
Iona Abbey and Nunnery
Iona Heritage Centre
Isbister Chambered Cairn - 'Tomb of the Eagles'
Isle of Arran Heritage Museum
Isle of Bute Discovery Centre
Isle of Mull Railway
Italian Chapel, Orkney
Jarlshof Prehistoric and Norse Settlement
Jedburgh Abbey
Jedburgh Castle Jail and Museum
Jim Clark Room, Duns
J M Barrie's Birthplace
John Buchan Centre
John Hastie Museum
John Knox House
John McDouall Stuart Museum
John Muir's Birthplace
John Paul Jones Birthplace Museum
June Baker Trust
Keills Chapel and Cross
Keith and Dufftown Railway
Kelburn Castle
Kellie Castle
Kelso Abbey
Kelvingrove Art Gallery and Museum
Kilchurn Castle
Kildalton Cross
Kildrummy Castle
Killiecrankie
Killiecrankie Visitors' Centre
Kilmartin House Museum of Ancient Culture
Kilmaurs Museum
Kilmory Knap Chapel and Macmillan's Cross
Kilmun (St Munn's) Church
Kilwinning Abbey
Kilwinning Abbey Tower Heritage Centre
King's College Chapel
Kinloss Abbey
Kinnaird Head Castle Lighthouse
Kinneil Museum
Kirbuster Museum
Kirkcaldy Central Library
Kirkcaldy Museum and Art Gallery
Kirk of St Nicholas, Aberdeen
Kirriemuir Aviation Museum
Kirriemuir Camera Obscura
Kirriemuir Gateway to the Glens Museum
Kisimul Castle
Knap o' Howar
Lagavulin Distillery
Laidhay Croft Museum
Laing Museum, Newburgh
Laphroaig Distillery
Largs Museum
Lauriston Castle
Leadhills and Wanlockhead Railway
Leith Hall
Lennoxlove House
Liddesdale Heritage Centre and Museum
Lillie Art Gallery
Linlithgow Canal Centre and Museum
Linlithgow Community Display
Linlithgow Palace
Linlithgow Story
Little Treasures
Loanhead Stone Circle
Lochleven Castle
Lochranza Castle
Logie Steading Visitor Centre
Lossiemouth Fisheries and Communities Museum
Loudoun Castle
Low Parks Museum
Lyth Arts Centre
MacDougall Collection
Machrie Moor Stone Circles
Mackintosh School of Architecture, Glasgow School of Art
Maclaurin Art Galleries
MacLellan's Castle
Macquarie Mausoleum
Maeshowe
Maggie's Hoosie
Mallaig Heritage Centre
Manderston
Marischal Museum
Marischal Virtual Museum
Martyrs' School
Maryck Memories of Childhood Museum
Mary Queen of Scots House and Visitors' Centre
Maud Railway Museum
McKechnie Institute
McLean Museum and Art Gallery
McManus Galleries and Museum
Mearns Castle
Meffan Museum and Art Galleries
Meigle Sculptured Stone Museum
Mellerstain House
Melrose Abbey
Menstrie Castle
Menzies Castle
Methil Heritage Centre
Midhowe Broch and Chambered Cairn
Midlothian Local Studies Centre
Midlothian Records Centre
Mills Observatory
Mill Trail Visitors' Centre
MLA Designation Challenge Fund (DCF)
MLA Videoconferencing Grant Scheme
Moat Park Heritage Centre
Moffat Museum
Moirlanich Longhouse
Montrose Air Station Heritage Centre
Montrose Museum and Art Gallery
Monymusk Arts Trust
Moot Hill, Scone
Moray Local Heritage Service
Moray Motor Museum
Moray Museums Service
Motherwell Heritage Centre
Motoring Heritage Centre
Mount Stuart
Mount Stuart Libraries and Archives
Mousa Broch
Mull Museum
Muness Castle
Museum nan Eilean
Museum of Abernethy
Museum of Childhood, Edinburgh
Museum of Communication at Burntisland
Museum of Edinburgh
Museum of Islay Life
Museum of Lead Mining
Museum of Piping
Museum of Scottish Lighthouses
Museum of the Cumbraes
Museum of the Isles
Museum of Transport, Glasgow
Museums, Libraries and Archives Council (MLA)
Museums, Libraries and Cultural Property Division, Department for Culture, Media and Sport (DCMS)
Museums and Galleries Disability Association
Museums Association
Myreton Motor Museum
Nairn Museum
National Archives of Scotland
National Audit of Scotland's Museums and Galleries
National Burns Collection
National Gallery of Scotland
National Heritage
National Library of Scotland
National Museum of Costume Scotland
National Museum of Flight Scotland
National Museum of Piping Scotland
National Museum of Rural Life Scotland
National Museum of Scotland
National Museums Collection Centre
National Museums of Scotland
National Preservation Office (NPO)
National Trust for Scotland
National Wallace Monument
National War Museum Scotland
Neidpath Castle
Nelson Monument
Nelson Tower
Ness Heritage Centre
Network of European Museum Organisations (NEMO)
New Abbey Corn Mill
Newark Castle
Newbattle Abbey
Newhailes
Newhaven Heritage Museum
New Lanark World Heritage Site
Newton Stewart Museum
Nigel Tranter Centre
Noltland Castle
North Ayrshire Local History Library
North Ayrshire Museum
North Ayrshire Museums Service
North Lanarkshire Archive Centre
North Lanarkshire Museums and Heritage
Oban Distillery
Oban War and Peace Museum
Old Bridge House Museum
Old Byre Heritage Centre
Old Gala House
Old Royal Station, Ballater
Old Scatness Broch
Open Museum
Orkney Archive
Orkney College, UHI
Orkney Faerie Museum
Orkney Fossil and Vintage Centre
Orkneyinga Saga Centre
Orkney Museum
Orkney Museums and Heritage
Orkney Wireless Museum
Our Dynamic Earth
Paisley Abbey
Paisley Local Studies Library
Paisley Museum and Art Galleries
Palace of Holyroodhouse
Paxton House
People's Palace and Winter Gardens
People's Story
Perth and Kinross Archive
Perth and Kinross Arts and Heritage Service
Perth Museum and Art Gallery
Peterhead Maritime Heritage
Picardy Symbol Stone
Pictavia Visitors' Centre
Pier Arts Centre
Pilgrim Trust Conservation Awards
Pitmedden Garden and Museum of Farming Life
Pittencrieff House Museum
Pluscarden Abbey
Pollok House
Portal to the Past: East Renfrewshire's Heritage Collection
Prehistoric.org.uk
Preservation and Conservation, National Library of Scotland
Prestongrange Museum
Preston Mill
PRISM Fund
Pritzker Architecture Prize
Provand's Lordship
Provost Skene's House
Queensferry Museum
Quendale Water Mill
Quoyness Chambered Cairn
Reid Concert Hall Museum of Instruments
Renfrewshire Arts and Museums Service
Renfrewshire Community Museum
Research Centre in Scottish History, University of Strathclyde
Research Institute for Irish and Scottish Studies
Resources for Learning in Scotland (RLS)
Restenneth Priory
RIAS Gallery
RIBA Stirling Prize
Robert Burns Centre
Robert D Clapperton Photographic Studio
Robert Smail's Printing Works
Rodel Hotel
Rosslyn Chapel
Ross of Mull Historical Centre (ROMHC)
Rothesay Castle
Royal Bank of Scotland Archives
Royal Burgh of Stirling Visitors' Centre
Royal Commission on the Ancient and Historical Monuments of Scotland (RCAHMS)
Royal Deeside Railway
Royal Deeside Railway Visitors' Centre
Royal Gold Medal
Royal Highland Fusiliers Regimental Museum, Glasgow
Royal Incorporation of Architects in Scotland (RIAS)
Royal Institute of British Architects (RIBA)
Royal Lochnagar Distillery
Royal Research Ship Discovery: Discovery Point Antarctic Museum, Dundee
Royal Scots Dragoon Guards Regimental Museum, Edinburgh
Royal Scots Regimental Museum, Edinburgh
Royal Scottish Geographical Society (RSGS) Archive
Royal Yacht Britannia
Rozelle House
Ruthven Barracks
Saltire Memorial
Saltire Society
Saltire Society Arts in Architecture Award
Saltire Society Housing Design Awards
Sandhaven Meal Mill
Sanquhar Tolbooth Museum
Satrosphere
Sauchie Tower
Savings Banks Museum
Scalloway Castle
Scalloway Museum
Scapa Flow Visitors' Centre and Museum
School of Architecture, Edinburgh College of Art (eca)
School of Architecture, University of Dundee
School of Art and Architecture, Robert Gordon University
School of Art History, University of St Andrews
School of Divinity, History and Philosophy, University of Aberdeen
School of Landscape Architecture, Edinburgh College of Art (eca)
Scone Palace
Scotch Whisky Heritage Centre
Scotland's Secret Bunker
Scotland Street School Museum
Scots Heritage Society
Scottish and Local History Library, Ayr
Scottish Association of Family History Societies (SAFHS)
Scottish Borders Archive and Local History Service
Scottish Borders Heritage
Scottish Borders Museums and Gallery Service
Scottish Crannog Centre
Scottish Fisheries Museum
Scottish Flag Heritage Centre
Scottish Football Museum, Hampden Park
Scottish History Society
Scottish Jewish Archives Centre
Scottish Lime Centre
Scottish Maritime Museum
Scottish Mining Museum
Scottish Museums Council (SMC)
Scottish National Gallery of Modern Art
Scottish National Photography Centre
Scottish National Portrait Gallery
Scottish National War Memorial
Scottish Natural Heritage
Scottish Oral History Centre
Scottish Parliament Buildings
Scottish Printing Archival Trust
Scottish Railway Exhibition
Scottish Railway Preservation Society (SRPS)
Scottish Slate Islands Heritage Trust Centre
Scottish Vintage Bus Museum
Scottish Visual Arts Group (SVAG)
Scottish Wool Centre
Scott Monument
Scran
Seallam! Heritage Centre
Selkirk Glass Visitors' Centre
Sensation Dundee
Seton Collegiate Church
Sgoil Lionacleit (Liniclate School) Museum
Sgoil Shiabost (Shawbost School) Museum
Shetland Amenity Trust
Shetland Archives
Shetland Crofthouse Museum
Shetland Museum
Shetland Museum and Archives Service
Shetland Textile Working Museum
Shotts Heritage Centre
Sir Walter Scott's Courtroom
Skaill House
Skara Brae Prehistoric Village
Skibo Castle
Skipness Castle and Chapel
Skye Museum of Island Life
Smailholm Tower
Sma' Shot Cottages
Souter Johnnie's Cottage
South Ayrshire Museums and Galleries Service
South Lanarkshire Archives and Information Management Service
South Lanarkshire Arts Development Team
South Lanarkshire Cultural Services
Speyside Cooperage Visitors' Centre
Springburn Local History Centre
Spynie Palace
Standing Stones of Stenness and Ring of Brodgar Stone Circle
St Andrews Castle
St Andrews Cathedral and St Rules Tower
St Andrews Cathedral Museum
St Andrews Museum
St Andrews Preservation Trust
St Andrews Preservation Trust Museum
St Cecilia's Hall Museum of Instruments
St Clements' Church
St Columba Centre
Stewartry Museum
St Giles' Cathedral
Stirling Archives
Stirling Castle
Stirling Old Town Jail
Stirling Smith Art Gallery and Museum
St Kilda World Heritage Site
St Machar's Cathedral
St Magnus Cathedral
St Monans Windmill
St Mungo Museum of Religious Life and Art
Storybook Glen
Strachur Smiddy Museum and Craft Shop
Stranraer Museum
Strathisla Distillery
Strathnaver Museum
Strathspey Railway
Strome Castle
Stromness Museum
St Ronan's Well Interpretive Centre
St Serf's Church and Dupplin Cross
Sueno's Stone
Summerlee Heritage Park
Sweetheart Abbey
Taigh Chearsabhagh Museum and Arts Centre
Taigh Tasgaidh Chill Donnain - Kildonan Museum
Tain Through Time
Talbot Rice Gallery
Talisker Distillery
Tall Ship at Glasgow Harbour
Tangwick Haa Museum
Tantallon Castle
Tarves Heritage Centre
Tealing Dovecot and Earth House
Tenement House
The Art Fund
The Battlefields Trust
The Book of Deer
The Campaign for Museums
The Court of the Lord Lyon (CLL)
The Edinburgh Dungeon
The Georgian House - 7 Charlotte Square, Edinburgh
The Gulbenkian Prize
The Hill House
The Lighthouse
The Official Loch Ness Monster Exhibition Centre
The Old Haa Museum and Visitors Centre
The Original Loch Ness Monster Exhibition Centre
The Queen's Gallery, Palace of Holyrood House
The Real Mary King's Close
The Willow Tea Rooms
Thirlestane Castle
Thomas Carlyle's Birthplace
Threave Castle
Three Hills Roman Heritage Centre
Tigh Iseabel-Dhaidh, Lismore
Timespan Heritage Centre
Tobermory Distillery
Tolbooth Art Centre, Kirkcudbright
Tolbooth Museum, Aberdeen
Tolbooth Museum, Stonehaven
Tolquhon Castle
Tomatin Distillery
Tomintoul Museum
Tomnaverie
Tormiston Mill
Torosay Castle
Torphichen Preceptory
Tourism, Culture and Sport Group, Scottish Executive
Traquair House
Treasures of the Earth
Treasure Trove
Trinity House Maritime Museum
Tullibardine Distillery
Tweeddale Museum and Gallery
Uig Heritage Trust Centre
Ullapool Museum and Visitors' Centre
University of Aberdeen Anatomy Museum
University of Aberdeen Geological Collections
University of Aberdeen Herbarium
University of Aberdeen Natural Philosophy Collection
University of Aberdeen Pathology and Forensic Medicine Collection
University of Aberdeen Special Libraries and Archives
University of Aberdeen Zoology Museum
University of Dundee Archive Services
University of Edinburgh Cockburn Geological Museum
University of Edinburgh Library Special Collections
University of Edinburgh Natural History Collections
University of Glasgow Library Special Collections
University of St Andrews Library Special Collections
University of Stirling Art Collection
University of Stirling Library Special Collections
University of Strathclyde Archives
Unst Heritage Centre
Urquhart Castle and Visitors' Centre
Urras nan Tursachan - Standing Stones Trust
V&A/MLA Purchase Grant Fund
Verdant Works
Vikingar!
Waterlines Visitors Centre, Lybster
Watt Library, Greenock
Weaver's Cottage, Kilbarchan
Weisdale Mill
West Dunbartonshire Cultural Services
West Dunbartonshire Historical Archives
Western Isles Archaeology Service
Western Isles Local Studies Collection
West Highland Museum
West Lothian Archives and Records Management Service
West Lothian Local History Library
West Lothian Museums Service
Westray Heritage Centre
Whitburn Community Museum
Whithorn Priory
Whithorn Priory Museum
Whithorn Story Visitors' Centre
Whithorn Trust
Wick Heritage Museum
William Lamb Memorial Studio
World Famous Old Blacksmith's Shop Centre, Gretna Green
Writers' Museum
Go
International Exchange:
-
ACRONIM
Alliance Française
Alliance Française, Glasgow
Alliance Française, London
Arts Management Network
Asia House
Association of Film Commissioners International (AFCI)
Belgian Trade Office in Edinburgh
British Antartic Territory
British Business Information Centre in Chandigarh
British Commercial/Liaison Office in Port Harcourt
British Commercial Office in Togo
British Consular Agency in Brisbane
British Consular Agency in Perth
British Consulate and British Commercial Office in Porto Alegre
British Consulate and Trade Office in Christchurch
British Consulate General and Directorate of Trade and Investment Promotion in Sydney
British Consulate General in Alexandria
British Consulate General in Amsterdam
British Consulate General in Atlanta
British Consulate General in Auckland
British Consulate General in Barcelona
British Consulate General in Bordeaux
British Consulate General in Boston
British Consulate General in Cape Town
British Consulate General in Casablanca
British Consulate General in Chicago
British Consulate General in Chongqing
British Consulate General in Düsseldorf
British Consulate General in East Jerusalem
British Consulate General in Ekaterinburg
British Consulate General in Geneva
British Consulate General in Gothenburg
British Consulate General in Guangzhou
British Consulate General in Hồ Chí Minh City
British Consulate General in Hong Kong
British Consulate General in Houston
British Consulate General in Istanbul
British Consulate General in Jeddah
British Consulate General in Lille
British Consulate General in Los Angeles
British Consulate General in Lyon
British Consulate General in Marseille
British Consulate General in Melbourne
British Consulate General in Milan
British Consulate General in Montreal
British Consulate General in Munich
British Consulate General in New York
British Consulate General in Osaka
British Consulate General in Rio de Janeiro
British Consulate General in San Francisco
British Consulate General in São Paulo
British Consulate General in Shanghai
British Consulate General in St Petersburg
British Consulate General in Stuttgart
British Consulate General in Tel Aviv
British Consulate General in Toronto
British Consulate General in Vancouver
British Consulate General in West Jerusalem
British Consulate in Ålesund
British Consulate in Alicante
British Consulate in Andorra
British Consulate in Bilbao
British Consulate in Corfu
British Consulate in Denver
British Consulate in Djibouti
British Consulate in Florence
British Consulate in Haiti
British Consulate in Hodeidah
British Consulate in Ibiza
British Consulate in Izmir
British Consulate in Las Palmas
British Consulate in Málaga
British Consulate in Miami
British Consulate in Monterrey
British Consulate in Nagoya
British Consulate in Naples
British Consulate in Oporto
British Consulate in Orlando
British Consulate in Palma de Mallorca
British Consulate in Portimão
British Consulate in Puerto Rico
British Consulate in Santa Cruz de Tenerife
British Consulate in São Tomé and Principe
British Consulate in Seattle
British Consulate in Tangier
British Consulate in Thessaloniki
British Council
British Council Afghanistan
British Council Albania
British Council Algeria
British Council Argentina
British Council Armenia
British Council Australia
British Council Austria
British Council Azerbaijan
British Council Bahrain
British Council Bangladesh
British Council Belgium
British Council Bosnia and Herzegovina
British Council Botswana
British Council Brazil
British Council Bulgaria
British Council Cameroon
British Council Canada
British Council Chile
British Council China
British Council Colombia
British Council Croatia
British Council Cuba
British Council Cyprus
British Council Czech Republic
British Council Denmark
British Council East Jerusalem
British Council Egypt
British Council Eritrea
British Council Estonia
British Council Ethiopia
British Council Finland
British Council France
British Council Georgia
British Council Germany
British Council Ghana
British Council Greece
British Council Hong Kong
British Council Hungary
British Council in Aleppo
British Council in Alexandria
British Council in Al-Khobar
British Council in Astana
British Council in Barcelona
British Council in Bilbao
British Council in Bologna
British Council in Bulawayo
British Council in Cape Town
British Council in Casablanca
British Council in Chennai
British Council in Chiang Mai
British Council in Chongqing
British Council in Cluj
British Council in Coimbra
British Council in Curitiba
British Council India
British Council Indonesia
British Council in Donetsk
British Council in Douala
British Council in Dubai
British Council in Durban
British Council in Düsseldorf
British Council in Ekaterinburg
British Council in Gaza
British Council in Guangzhou
British Council in Hồ Chí Minh City
British Council in Iasi
British Council in Istanbul
British Council in Izmir
British Council in Jeddah
British Council in Kandy
British Council in Kano
British Council in Kaohsiung
British Council in Karachi
British Council in Kharkiv
British Council in Kolkata
British Council in Kota Kinabalu
British Council in Kraków
British Council in Krasnoyarsk
British Council in Kuching
British Council in Kumasi
British Council in Lagos
British Council in Lahore
British Council in Lviv
British Council in Milan
British Council in Mombasa
British Council in Montreal
British Council in Mumbai
British Council in Munich
British Council in Naples
British Council in Nazareth
British Council in Nizhny Novgorod
British Council in Novosibirsk
British Council in Odessa
British Council in Oporto
British Council in Osaka
British Council in Penang
British Council in Peshawar
British Council in Port Harcourt
British Council in Ramallah
British Council in Recife
British Council in Rio de Janeiro
British Council in Rostov-on-Don
British Council in Samara
British Council in São Paulo
British Council in Shanghai
British Council in Sharjah
British Council in Sochi
British Council in St Petersburg
British Council in Szombathely
British Council in Thessaloniki
British Council in Tomsk
British Council in Valencia
British Council in Volgograd
British Council in West Jerusalem
British Council in Yaroslavl
British Council in Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk
British Council Iran
British Council Iraq
British Council Ireland
British Council Israel
British Council Italy
British Council Jamaica
British Council Japan
British Council Jordan
British Council Kazakhstan
British Council Kenya
British Council Korea
British Council Kosovo
British Council Kuwait
British Council Latvia
British Council Lebanon
British Council Libya
British Council Lithuania
British Council Macedonia
British Council Malawi
British Council Malaysia
British Council Malta
British Council Mauritius
British Council Mexico
British Council Moçambique
British Council Montenegro
British Council Morocco
British Council Myanmar
British Council Namibia
British Council Nepal
British Council Netherlands
British Council New Zealand
British Council Nigeria
British Council Norway
British Council Oman
British Council Pakistan
British Council Philippines
British Council Poland
British Council Portugal
British Council Qatar
British Council Romania
British Council Russia
British Council Saudi Arabia
British Council Scotland
British Council Senegal
British Council Serbia
British Council Sierra Leone
British Council Singapore
British Council Slovakia
British Council Slovenia
British Council South Africa
British Council Spain
British Council Sri Lanka
British Council Sudan
British Council Sweden
British Council Switzerland
British Council Syria
British Council Taiwan
British Council Tanzania
British Council Thailand
British Council Trinidad and Tobago
British Council Tunisia
British Council Turkey
British Council Uganda
British Council Ukraine
British Council United Arab Emirates
British Council United States of America
British Council Uzbekistan
British Council Venezuela
British Council Việt Nam
British Council Yemen
British Council Zambia
British Council Zimbabwe
British Deputy High Commission in Chennai
British Deputy High Commission in Karachi
British Deputy High Commission in Kolkata
British Deputy High Commission in Lagos
British Deputy High Commission in Mumbai
British Embassy in Afghanistan
British Embassy in Albania
British Embassy in Algeria
British Embassy in Angola
British Embassy in Argentina
British Embassy in Armenia
British Embassy in Austria
British Embassy in Azerbaijan
British Embassy in Bahrain
British Embassy in Belarus
British Embassy in Belgium
British Embassy in Bolivia
British Embassy in Bosnia and Herzegovina
British Embassy in Brazil
British Embassy in Bulgaria
British Embassy in Cambodia
British Embassy in Chile
British Embassy in China
British Embassy in Colombia
British Embassy in Congo (Democratic Republic)
British Embassy in Costa Rica
British Embassy in Croatia
British Embassy in Cuba
British Embassy in Denmark
British Embassy in Dubai
British Embassy in Ecuador
British Embassy in Egypt
British Embassy in El Salvador
British Embassy in Eritrea
British Embassy in Estonia
British Embassy in Ethiopia
British Embassy in Finland
British Embassy in France
British Embassy in Georgia
British Embassy in Germany
British Embassy in Greece
British Embassy in Guatemala
British Embassy in Guinea
British Embassy in Hungary
British Embassy in Iceland
British Embassy in Indonesia
British Embassy in Iran
British Embassy in Iraq
British Embassy in Ireland
British Embassy in Israel
British Embassy in Italy
British Embassy in Japan
British Embassy in Jordan
British Embassy in Kazakhstan
British Embassy in Korea (DPR)
British Embassy in Korea (Republic)
British Embassy in Kuwait
British Embassy in Latvia
British Embassy in Lebanon
British Embassy in Libya
British Embassy in Lithuania
British Embassy in Luxembourg
British Embassy in Macedonia
British Embassy in Mexico
British Embassy in Moldova
British Embassy in Mongolia
British Embassy in Montenegro
British Embassy in Morocco
British Embassy in Myanmar
British Embassy in Nepal
British Embassy in Norway
British Embassy in Oman
British Embassy in Panama
British Embassy in Peru
British Embassy in Poland
British Embassy in Portugal
British Embassy in Qatar
British Embassy in Romania
British Embassy in Russia
British Embassy in Rwanda
British Embassy in San Marino
British Embassy in Saudi Arabia
British Embassy in Senegal
British Embassy in Serbia
British Embassy in Slovakia
British Embassy in Slovenia
British Embassy in Somalia
British Embassy in Spain
British Embassy in Sudan
British Embassy in Sweden
British Embassy in Switzerland
British Embassy in Syria
British Embassy in Tajikistan
British Embassy in Thailand
British Embassy in the Czech Republic
British Embassy in the Dominican Republic
British Embassy in the Netherlands
British Embassy in the Philippines
British Embassy in the United Arab Emirates
British Embassy in the United States of America
British Embassy in the Vatican
British Embassy in Tunisia
British Embassy in Turkey
British Embassy in Turkmenistan
British Embassy in Ukraine
British Embassy in Uruguay
British Embassy in Uzbekistan
British Embassy in Venezuela
British Embassy in Việt Nam
British Embassy in Yemen
British Embassy in Zimbabwe
British Embassy Liaison Office in Burundi
British Embassy Liaison Office in Mali
British Embassy Office in Banja Luka
British High Commission in Antigua and Barbuda
British High Commission in Australia
British High Commission in Bangladesh
British High Commission in Barbados and the Eastern Caribbean
British High Commission in Belize
British High Commission in Botswana
British High Commission in Brunei Darussalam
British High Commission in Cameroon
British High Commission in Canada
British High Commission in Cyprus
British High Commission in Fiji
British High Commission in Gambia
British High Commission in Ghana
British High Commission in Guyana
British High Commission in India
British High Commission in Jamaica
British High Commission in Kenya
British High Commission in Malawi
British High Commission in Malaysia
British High Commission in Malta
British High Commission in Mauritius
British High Commission in Moçambique
British High Commission in Namibia
British High Commission in New Zealand
British High Commission in Nigeria
British High Commission in Pakistan
British High Commission in Papua New Guinea
British High Commission in Sierra Leone
British High Commission in Singapore
British High Commission in South Africa
British High Commission in Sri Lanka
British High Commission in St Lucia
British High Commission in Tanzania
British High Commission in the Solomon Islands
British High Commission in Trinidad and Tobago
British High Commission in Uganda
British High Commission in Zambia
British High Commission Liaison Office in Kaduna
British Honorary Consulate in Aabenraa
British Honorary Consulate in Acapulco
British Honorary Consulate in Agadir
British Honorary Consulate in Ålborg
British Honorary Consulate in Aleppo
British Honorary Consulate in Anchorage
British Honorary Consulate in Angeles City
British Honorary Consulate in Antwerp
British Honorary Consulate in Arequipa
British Honorary Consulate in Århus
British Honorary Consulate in Bali
British Honorary Consulate in Bari
British Honorary Consulate in Beira
British Honorary Consulate in Belém
British Honorary Consulate in Belo Horizonte
British Honorary Consulate in Bergen
British Honorary Consulate in Bodø
British Honorary Consulate in Bodrum
British Honorary Consulate in Bregenz
British Honorary Consulate in Bremen
British Honorary Consulate in Burkina Faso
British Honorary Consulate in Bursa
British Honorary Consulate in Cagliari
British Honorary Consulate in Cali
British Honorary Consulate in Cancun
British Honorary Consulate in Cape Verde
British Honorary Consulate in Cebu
British Honorary Consulate in Charlotte
British Honorary Consulate in Chiang Mai
British Honorary Consulate in Ciudad Juárez
British Honorary Consulate in Cusco
British Honorary Consulate in Dartmouth
British Honorary Consulate in Darwin
British Honorary Consulate in Dominica
British Honorary Consulate in Dubrovnik
British Honorary Consulate in Durban
British Honorary Consulate in Eilat
British Honorary Consulate in Esbjerg
British Honorary Consulate in Fortaleza
British Honorary Consulate in Fredericia
British Honorary Consulate in Fukuoka
British Honorary Consulate in Funchal
British Honorary Consulate in Gabon
British Honorary Consulate in Galapagos
British Honorary Consulate in Gdansk
British Honorary Consulate in Genoa
British Honorary Consulate in Ghent
British Honorary Consulate in Graz
British Honorary Consulate in Guadalajara
British Honorary Consulate in Guayaquil
British Honorary Consulate in Guinea-Bissau
British Honorary Consulate in Hamburg
British Honorary Consulate in Hannover
British Honorary Consulate in Herning
British Honorary Consulate in Indiana
British Honorary Consulate in Innsbruck
British Honorary Consulate in Johor Bahru
British Honorary Consulate in Jyväskylä
British Honorary Consulate in Kano
British Honorary Consulate in Kansas and Western Missouri
British Honorary Consulate in Katowice
British Honorary Consulate in Kiel
British Honorary Consulate in Kota Kinabalu
British Honorary Consulate in Kotka
British Honorary Consulate in Kraków
British Honorary Consulate in Kristiansand
British Honorary Consulate in Kuching
British Honorary Consulate in Kuopio
British Honorary Consulate in Kyrgyzstan
British Honorary Consulate in Latakia
British Honorary Consulate in Lesotho
British Honorary Consulate in Liberia
British Honorary Consulate in Lodz
British Honorary Consulate in Lublin
British Honorary Consulate in Macau
British Honorary Consulate in Madagascar
British Honorary Consulate in Managua
British Honorary Consulate in Manaus
British Honorary Consulate in Maracaibo
British Honorary Consulate in Margarita
British Honorary Consulate in Marmaris
British Honorary Consulate in Marrakech
British Honorary Consulate in Mauritania
British Honorary Consulate in Medan
British Honorary Consulate in Medellín
British Honorary Consulate in Mérida
British Honorary Consulate in Michigan
British Honorary Consulate in Minnesota
British Honorary Consulate in Miri
British Honorary Consulate in Mombasa
British Honorary Consulate in Monaco
British Honorary Consulate in Montego Bay
British Honorary Consulate in Mount Lebanon
British Honorary Consulate in Nashville
British Honorary Consulate in New Orleans
British Honorary Consulate in Niger
British Honorary Consulate in Nuremberg
British Honorary Consulate in Oaxaca
British Honorary Consulate in Odense
British Honorary Consulate in Ohio
British Honorary Consulate in Olongapo
British Honorary Consulate in Oulu
British Honorary Consulate in Palermo
British Honorary Consulate in Paraguay
British Honorary Consulate in Penang
British Honorary Consulate in Philadelphia
British Honorary Consulate in Phoenix
British Honorary Consulate in Pittsburgh
British Honorary Consulate in Port Elizabeth
British Honorary Consulate in Portland
British Honorary Consulate in Poznan
British Honorary Consulate in Puerto Montt
British Honorary Consulate in Puerto Plata
British Honorary Consulate in Punta Arenas
British Honorary Consulate in Pusan
British Honorary Consulate in Quebec City
British Honorary Consulate in Recife
British Honorary Consulate in Rio Grande
British Honorary Consulate in Rodrigues
British Honorary Consulate in Rovaniemi
British Honorary Consulate in Saint Kitts and Nevis
British Honorary Consulate in Salt Lake City
British Honorary Consulate in Salvador
British Honorary Consulate in Salzburg
British Honorary Consulate in Samoa
British Honorary Consulate in San Cristóbal
British Honorary Consulate in San Diego
British Honorary Consulate in San Pedro Sula
British Honorary Consulate in San Salvador
British Honorary Consulate in Santos
British Honorary Consulate in Seville
British Honorary Consulate in Sfax
British Honorary Consulate in Sihanoukville
British Honorary Consulate in S Miguel
British Honorary Consulate in Split
British Honorary Consulate in Stavanger
British Honorary Consulate in St John's
British Honorary Consulate in Suez
British Honorary Consulate in Sundsvall
British Honorary Consulate in Suriname
British Honorary Consulate in Swaziland
British Honorary Consulate in Szczecin
British Honorary Consulate in Tampere
British Honorary Consulate in Tegucigalpa
British Honorary Consulate in the Åland Islands
British Honorary Consulate in the Cook Islands
British Honorary Consulate in the Netherlands Antilles
British Honorary Consulate in Tijuana
British Honorary Consulate in Torshavn
British Honorary Consulate in Trieste
British Honorary Consulate in Tripoli
British Honorary Consulate in Tromsø
British Honorary Consulate in Trondheim
British Honorary Consulate in Trujillo
British Honorary Consulate in Turku
British Honorary Consulate in Vaasa
British Honorary Consulate in Valencia
British Honorary Consulate in Valparaiso
British Honorary Consulate in Varna
British Honorary Consulate in Venice
British Honorary Consulate in Veracruz
British Honorary Consulate in Vigo
British Honorary Consulate in Warri
British Honorary Consulate in Winnipeg
British Honorary Consulate in Wisconsin
British Honorary Consulate in Wroclaw
British Honorary Vice Consulate in Akureyri
British Honorary Vice Consulate in Kos
British Honorary Vice Consulate in Menorca
British Honorary Vice Consulate in Montreux/Vevey
British Honorary Vice Consulate in Patras
British Honorary Vice Consulate in Rhodes
British Honorary Vice Consulate in Syros
British Honorary Vice Consulate in Valais
British Honorary Vice Consulate in Zakynthos
British Information and Services Office in Gaza
British Liaison Office in Ibadan
British Office in Pristina
British Tourist Assistance Office in Goa
British Trade and Cultural Office in Kaohsiung
British Trade and Cultural Office in Taiwan
British Trade and Investment Office in Phoenix
British Trade Office and British Honorary Consulate in Curitiba
British Trade Office in Ahmedabad
British Trade Office in Aleppo
British Trade Office in Al Khobar
British Trade Office in Bangalore
British Trade Office in Calgary
British Trade Office in Guadalajara
British Trade Office in Guayaquil
British Trade Office in Hyderabad
British Trade Office in Lahore
British Trade Office in Laos
British Trade Office in Pune
British UNIMA
British Vice Consulate in Antalya
British Vice Consulate in Basel
British Vice Consulate in Heraklion
British Vice Consulate in Lugano
British Vice Consulate in Zurich
Bureau of European Designers' Associations (BEDA)
Café Cossachok/Russian Cultural Centre
Confederation of Societies of Authors and Composers (CISAC)
Conference of European National Librarians (CENL)
Consortium of European Research Libraries (CERL)
Consulate General of China in Edinburgh
Consulate General of China in Manchester
Consulate General of France in Edinburgh
Consulate General of Germany in Edinburgh
Consulate General of India in Edinburgh
Consulate General of Ireland in Edinburgh
Consulate General of Italy in Edinburgh
Consulate General of Japan in Edinburgh
Consulate General of Monaco in the United Kingdom
Consulate General of Norway in Edinburgh
Consulate General of Pakistan in Glasgow
Consulate General of Poland in Edinburgh
Consulate General of Spain in Edinburgh
Consulate General of Sweden in Edinburgh
Consulate General of Switzerland in Edinburgh
Consulate General of the Russian Federation in Edinburgh
Consulate General of the United States of America in Edinburgh
Consulate General of Ukraine in Edinburgh
Consulate of Algeria in the United Kingdom and Ireland
Consulate of Austria in Edinburgh
Consulate of Bangladesh in Edinburgh
Consulate of Belgium in Penicuik
Consulate of Bulgaria in Dundee
Consulate of Denmark in Edinburgh
Consulate of Denmark in Glasgow
Consulate of Madagascar in the United Kingdom
Consulate of Sweden in Glasgow
Consulate of Sweden in Lerwick
Consulate of Sweden in Stornoway
Consulate of Thailand in Glasgow
Consulate of the Netherlands in Aberdeen
Consulate of the Netherlands in Edinburgh
Consulate of Tuvalu in the United Kingdom
Council of Europe
Cultural Commons
Culturebase.net
CultureEuro Seminars
Culture.info
Culturelink Network of Networks for Research and Co-operation in Cultural Development
Culture.mondo
CUPID
Danish Cultural Institute
Danish Cultural Institute, Edinburgh
Department for International Development (DFID), Afghanistan
Department for International Development (DFID), Angola
Department for International Development (DFID), Bangladesh
Department for International Development (DFID), Bolivia
Department for International Development (DFID), Brazil
Department for International Development (DFID), Burundi
Department for International Development (DFID), Cambodia
Department for International Development (DFID), Caribbean (Barbados)
Department for International Development (DFID), China
Department for International Development (DFID), Congo (Democratic Republic)
Department for International Development (DFID), Ethiopia
Department for International Development (DFID), Ghana
Department for International Development (DFID), Guyana
Department for International Development (DFID), India
Department for International Development (DFID), India Andhra Pradesh (Hyderabad)
Department for International Development (DFID), India Madhya Pradesh (Bhopal)
Department for International Development (DFID), India Orissa (Bhubaneshwar)
Department for International Development (DFID), India West Bengal (Kolkata)
Department for International Development (DFID), Indonesia
Department for International Development (DFID), Jamaica
Department for International Development (DFID), Kenya
Department for International Development (DFID), Lesotho
Department for International Development (DFID), Malawi
Department for International Development (DFID), Moçambique
Department for International Development (DFID), Myanmar
Department for International Development (DFID), Nepal
Department for International Development (DFID), Nicaragua
Department for International Development (DFID), Nigeria
Department for International Development (DFID), Pakistan
Department for International Development (DFID), Russia
Department for International Development (DFID), Rwanda
Department for International Development (DFID), South East Asia (Bangkok)
Department for International Development (DFID), Southern Africa (Pretoria)
Department for International Development (DFID), Sri Lanka
Department for International Development (DFID), Tanzania
Department for International Development (DFID), Uganda
Department for International Development (DFID), Ukraine
Department for International Development (DFID), Việt Nam
Department for International Development (DFID), Zambia
Department for International Development (DFID), Zimbabwe
Embassy of Afghanistan in the United Kingdom
Embassy of Albania in the United Kingdom
Embassy of Andorra in the United Kingdom
Embassy of Angola in the United Kingdom
Embassy of Argentina in the United Kingdom
Embassy of Armenia in the United Kingdom
Embassy of Austria in the United Kingdom
Embassy of Azerbaijan in the United Kingdom
Embassy of Bahrain in the United Kingdom
Embassy of Belarus in the United Kingdom
Embassy of Belgium in the United Kingdom
Embassy of Bolivia in the United Kingdom
Embassy of Bosnia and Herzegovina in the United Kingdom
Embassy of Brazil in the United Kingdom
Embassy of Bulgaria in the United Kingdom
Embassy of Cambodia in the United Kingdom
Embassy of Chile in the United Kingdom
Embassy of China in the United Kingdom
Embassy of Colombia in the United Kingdom
Embassy of Congo (Democratic Republic) in the United Kingdom
Embassy of Costa Rica in the United Kingdom
Embassy of Croatia in the United Kingdom
Embassy of Cuba in the United Kingdom
Embassy of Denmark in the United Kingdom
Embassy of Ecuador in the United Kingdom
Embassy of Egypt in the United Kingdom
Embassy of El Salvador in the United Kingdom
Embassy of Equatorial Guinea in the United Kingdom
Embassy of Eritrea in the United Kingdom
Embassy of Estonia in the United Kingdom
Embassy of Ethiopia in the United Kingdom
Embassy of Finland in the United Kingdom
Embassy of France in the United Kingdom
Embassy of Gabon in the United Kingdom
Embassy of Georgia in the United Kingdom
Embassy of Germany in the United Kingdom
Embassy of Greece in the United Kingdom
Embassy of Guatemala in the United Kingdom
Embassy of Guinea in the United Kingdom
Embassy of Honduras in the United Kingdom
Embassy of Hungary in the United Kingdom
Embassy of Iceland in the United Kingdom
Embassy of Indonesia in the United Kingdom
Embassy of Iran in the United Kingdom
Embassy of Iraq in the United Kingdom
Embassy of Ireland in the United Kingdom
Embassy of Israel in the United Kingdom
Embassy of Italy in the United Kingdom
Embassy of Ivory Coast (Côte d'Ivoire) in the United Kingdom
Embassy of Japan in the United Kingdom
Embassy of Jordan in the United Kingdom
Embassy of Kazakhstan in the United Kingdom
Embassy of Korea (DPR) in the United Kingdom
Embassy of Korea (Republic) in the United Kingdom
Embassy of Kuwait in the United Kingdom
Embassy of Kyrgyzstan in the United Kingdom
Embassy of Latvia in the United Kingdom
Embassy of Lebanon in the United Kingdom
Embassy of Liberia in the United Kingdom
Embassy of Libya in the United Kingdom
Embassy of Lithuania in the United Kingdom
Embassy of Luxembourg in the United Kingdom
Embassy of Macedonia in the United Kingdom
Embassy of Mauritania in the United Kingdom
Embassy of Mauritius in the United Kingdom
Embassy of Mexico in the United Kingdom
Embassy of Moldova in the United Kingdom
Embassy of Mongolia in the United Kingdom
Embassy of Morocco in the United Kingdom
Embassy of Myanmar in the United Kingdom
Embassy of Nepal in the United Kingdom
Embassy of Nicaragua in the United Kingdom
Embassy of Norway in the United Kingdom
Embassy of Oman in the United Kingdom
Embassy of Panama in the United Kingdom
Embassy of Paraguay in the United Kingdom
Embassy of Peru in the United Kingdom
Embassy of Poland in the United Kingdom
Embassy of Portugal in the United Kingdom
Embassy of Qatar in the United Kingdom
Embassy of Romania in the United Kingdom
Embassy of Rwanda in the United Kingdom
Embassy of San Marino in the United Kingdom
Embassy of Saudi Arabia in the United Kingdom
Embassy of Senegal in the United Kingdom
Embassy of Serbia in the United Kingdom
Embassy of Slovakia in the United Kingdom
Embassy of Slovenia in the United Kingdom
Embassy of Spain in the United Kingdom
Embassy of Sudan in the United Kingdom
Embassy of Sweden in the United Kingdom
Embassy of Switzerland in the United Kingdom
Embassy of Syria in the United Kingdom
Embassy of Thailand in the United Kingdom
Embassy of the Czech Republic in the United Kingdom
Embassy of the Netherlands in the United Kingdom
Embassy of the Philippines in the United Kingdom
Embassy of the Russian Federation in the United Kingdom
Embassy of the United Arab Emirates (UAE) in the United Kingdom
Embassy of the United States of America in the United Kingdom
Embassy of the Vatican in the United Kingdom
Embassy of Tunisia in the United Kingdom
Embassy of Turkey in the United Kingdom
Embassy of Turkmenistan in the United Kingdom
Embassy of Ukraine in the United Kingdom
Embassy of Uraguay in the United Kingdom
Embassy of Uzbekistan in the United Kingdom
Embassy of Venezuela in the United Kingdom
Embassy of Việt Nam in the United Kingdom
Embassy of Yemen in the United Kingdom
Embassy of Zimbabwe in the United Kingdom
EU Cultural Programme 2007-2013
Europa Cantat
European Association of Cultural Researchers (ECURES)
European Association of Youth Orchestras (EAYO)
European Commission
European Commission Office in Edinburgh
European Commission on Preservation and Access (ECPA)
European Commission Representation in the United Kingdom
European Council of Artists
European Cultural Foundation (ECF)
European Culture Portal
European Festivals Association
European Forum of Worldwide Music Festivals (EFWMF)
European Live Music Forum (ELMF)
European Museum Forum (EMF)
European Network of Cultural Centres (ENCC)
European Theatre Convention (ETC)
European Writers' Congress
Goethe-Institut
Goethe-Institut, Glasgow
Governor's Office, Anguilla
Governor's Office, Bermuda
Governor's Office, British Virgin Islands
Governor's Office, Cayman Islands
Governor's Office, Gibraltar
Governor's Office, Montserrat
High Commission of Antigua and Barbuda in the United Kingdom
High Commission of Australia in the United Kingdom
High Commission of Bangladesh in the United Kingdom
High Commission of Barbados in the United Kingdom
High Commission of Belize in the United Kingdom
High Commission of Botswana in the United Kingdom
High Commission of Brunei Darussalam in the United Kingdom
High Commission of Cameroon in the United Kingdom
High Commission of Canada in the United Kingdom
High Commission of Cyprus in the United Kingdom
High Commission of Dominica in the United Kingdom
High Commission of Fiji in the United Kingdom
High Commission of Gambia in the United Kingdom
High Commission of Ghana in the United Kingdom
High Commission of Grenada in the United Kingdom
High Commission of Guyana in the United Kingdom
High Commission of India in the United Kingdom
High Commission of Jamaica in the United Kingdom
High Commission of Kenya in the United Kingdom
High Commission of Lesotho in the United Kingdom
High Commission of Malawi in the United Kingdom
High Commission of Malaysia in the United Kingdom
High Commission of Malta in the United Kingdom
High Commission of Moçambique in the United Kingdom
High Commission of Namibia in the United Kingdom
High Commission of New Zealand in the United Kingdom
High Commission of Nigeria in the United Kingdom
High Commission of Pakistan in the United Kingdom
High Commission of Papua New Guinea in the United Kingdom
High Commission of Sierra Leone in the United Kingdom
High Commission of Singapore in the United Kingdom
High Commission of South Africa in the United Kingdom
High Commission of Sri Lanka in the United Kingdom
High Commission of St Kitts and Nevis in the United Kingdom
High Commission of St Lucia in the United Kingdom
High Commission of St Vincent and the Grenadines in the United Kingdom
High Commission of Swaziland in the United Kingdom
High Commission of Tanzania in the United Kingdom
High Commission of the Bahamas in the United Kingdom
High Commission of the Dominican Republic in the United Kingdom
High Commission of the Maldives in the United Kingdom
High Commission of Tonga in the United Kingdom
High Commission of Trinidad and Tobago in the United Kingdom
High Commission of Uganda in the United Kingdom
High Commission of Zambia in the United Kingdom
Honorary Consulate General of the Czech Republic in Edinburgh
Honorary Consulate General of the Philippines in Edinburgh
Honorary Consulate of Australia in Edinburgh
Honorary Consulate of Benin in the United Kingdom
Honorary Consulate of Burkina Faso in the United Kingdom
Honorary Consulate of Canada in Edinburgh
Honorary Consulate of Cape Verde in the United Kingdom
Honorary Consulate of Chile in Argyll
Honorary Consulate of Comoros in the United Kingdom
Honorary Consulate of Congo (Republic) in the United Kingdom
Honorary Consulate of Estonia in Paisley
Honorary Consulate of Finland in Aberdeen
Honorary Consulate of Finland in Bo'ness
Honorary Consulate of Finland in Dundee
Honorary Consulate of Finland in Glasgow
Honorary Consulate of Finland in Lerwick
Honorary Consulate of Germany in Aberdeen
Honorary Consulate of Germany in Glasgow
Honorary Consulate of Germany in Kirkwall
Honorary Consulate of Germany in Lerwick
Honorary Consulate of Greece in Edinburgh
Honorary Consulate of Greece in Glasgow
Honorary Consulate of Guinea-Bissau in the United Kingdom
Honorary Consulate of Hungary in Edinburgh
Honorary Consulate of Iceland in Aberdeen
Honorary Consulate of Iceland in Edinburgh
Honorary Consulate of Iceland in Lerwick
Honorary Consulate of Iceland in Strathblane
Honorary Consulate of Italy in Glasgow
Honorary Consulate of Jordan in Edinburgh
Honorary Consulate of Kiribati in the United Kingdom
Honorary Consulate of Kyrgyzstan in Edinburgh
Honorary Consulate of Luxembourg in Edinburgh
Honorary Consulate of Malta in Edinburgh
Honorary Consulate of Mexico in Blairgowrie
Honorary Consulate of Monaco in Edinburgh
Honorary Consulate of Mongolia in Coalsnaughton
Honorary Consulate of Nauru in the United Kingdom
Honorary Consulate of Norway in Aberdeen
Honorary Consulate of Norway in Ardrossan
Honorary Consulate of Norway in Dundee
Honorary Consulate of Norway in Glasgow
Honorary Consulate of Norway in Inverness
Honorary Consulate of Norway in Kirkwall
Honorary Consulate of Norway in Lerwick
Honorary Consulate of Norway in Stornoway
Honorary Consulate of Rwanda in Glasgow
Honorary Consulate of Samoa in the United Kingdom
Honorary Consulate of São Tomé and Principe in the United Kingdom
Honorary Consulate of Slovenia in Edinburgh
Honorary Consulate of Suriname in the United Kingdom
Honorary Consulate of Tajikistan in the United Kingdom
Honorary Consulate of the Philippines in Bridge of Allan
Honorary Consulate of Tunisia in Glasgow
Honorary Consulate of Turkey in Edinburgh
Honorary Vice Consulate of Italy in Aberdeen
Informal European Theatre Meeting (IETM)
IN-SITU
Institut français d'Ecosse
International Academy of Ceramics (IAC)
International Amateur Theatre Association (AITA/IATA)
International Amateur Theatre Association (AITA/IATA), United Kingdom
International Association for the Study of Popular Music (IASPM)
International Association for the Study of Popular Music (IASPM), United Kingdom and Ireland
International Association of Art Critics (AICA)
International Association of Art Critics (AICA), United Kingdom
International Association of Libraries and Museums of the Performing Arts (SIBMAS)
International Association of Literary Critics (AICL)
International Association of Music Information Centres (IAMIC)
International Association of Music Libraries, Archives and Documentation Centres (IAML)
International Association of Music Libraries, Archives and Documentation Centres (IAML), United Kingdom and Ireland
International Association of Theatre Critics (AITC/IATC)
International Association of Theatre Critics (AITC/IATC), United Kingdom
International Association of Theatre for Children and Young People (ASSITEJ)
International Association of Theatre for Children and Young People (ASSITEJ), United Kingdom
International Centre for the Study of the Preservation and Restoration of Cultural Property (ICCROM)
International Confederation of Music Societies (ICMS/CISM)
International Council for Organisations of Folklore Festivals and Folk Art (CIOFF)
International Council for Organisations of Folklore Festivals and Folk Art (CIOFF), United Kingdom
International Council for Traditional Music (ICTM)
International Council for Traditional Music (ICTM), United Kingdom
International Council of Museums (ICOM)
International Council of Museums (ICOM), United Kingdom
International Council of Societies of Industrial Design (ICSID)
International Council on Archives (ICA)
International Council on Monuments and Sites (ICOMOS)
International Council on Monuments and Sites (ICOMOS), United Kingdom
International Dance Council (IDC/CID)
International Federation of Actors (IFA)
International Federation of Arts Councils and Cultural Agencies (IFACCA)
International Federation of Choral Music (IFCM)
International Federation of Film Archives (FIAF)
International Federation of Film Producers Associations (FIAPF)
International Federation of Film Producers Associations (FIAPF), United Kingdom
International Federation of Library Associations and Institutions (IFLA)
International Federation of Photographic Art (FIAP)
International Federation of Television Archives (FIAT/IFTA)
International Music Council (CIM/IMC)
International Music Council (CIM/IMC), United Kingdom
International Organisation of Scenographers, Theatre Technicians and Architects (OISTAT)
International Organisation of Scenographers, Theatre Technicians and Architects (OISTAT), United Kingdom
International PEN
International Society for the Performing Arts Foundation (ISPA)
International Society of Contemporary Music (ISCM)
International Society of Contemporary Music (ISCM), United Kingdom
International Theatre Institute (ITI)
International Theatre Institute (ITI), United Kingdom
International Union of the Marionette (UNIMA)
Italian Institute of Culture, Edinburgh
Jeunesses Musicales International (JMI)
Jeunesses Musicales International (JMI), United Kingdom
LabforCulture
League of European Research Libraries (LIBER)
Network of European Museum Organisations (NEMO)
Office of the British Embassy in Basra
Office of the British Honorary Consular Agent in Luxor
On the Move
Palestinian General Delegation to the United Kingdom
Representative Office of Taiwan in the United Kingdom
Representative Office of Taiwan in the United Kingdom, Edinburgh Office
Russian-British Information Centre, Irkutsk
Scottish Arts Council/British Council International Arts Strategy
United Kingdom Delegation to UNESCO
United Kingdom Mission to the United Nations, Geneva
United Kingdom Mission to the United Nations, New York
United Kingdom National Commission for UNESCO
United Kingdom Trade and Investment Office in Durban
United Kingdom Trade and Investment Office in Hong Kong
United Kingdom Trade and Investment Office in Johannesburg
United Nations Educational, Scientific and Cultural Organisation (UNESCO)
Vice Consulate of Cyprus in Dunblane
Vice Consulate of Denmark in Aberdeen
Vice Consulate of Denmark in Ardrossan
Vice Consulate of Denmark in Dundee
Vice Consulate of Denmark in Grangemouth
Vice Consulate of Denmark in Stornoway
Vice Consulate of Denmark in Wick
Visiting Arts
World Tourism Organisation (WTO)
Go
Libraries:
-
Abbeyview Library
Aberchirder Library
Aberdeen Central Library
Aberdeen Library and Information Services
Aberdeen Mobile Library Service
Aberdeenshire Library and Information Service (ALIS)
Aberdeenshire Mobile Library Service
Aberdour Library
Aberfeldy Library
Aberlour Library
Aboyne Library
Abronhill Library
Achiltibuie Library
Advisory Council on Libraries (ACL)
Airdrie Library
Airdrie Local History Discovery Room
Airyhall Library
A K Bell Library, Perth
Alexandria Library
Alford Library
Alloa Library
Alloway Library
Almondbank (Craigshill) Library, Livingston
Alness Library
Alva Community Access Point Library
Alyth Library
Am Baile
Angus Libraries Service
Angus Mobile Library Service
Annan Library
Anniesland Library and Learning Centre
Anstruther Library
Arbroath Library
Ardersier Library
Ardler Community Library
Ardnamurchan Community Library
Ardrossan Library
Argyll and Bute Library and Information Service
Argyll and Bute Local Studies Library
Argyll and Bute Mobile Library Service
Armadale Library
Arran Library
Arthurstone Community Library
Arts Research Digest
Auchinleck Community Library
Auchterarder Library
Auchtermuchty Library
Aviemore Library
Badenoch Library, Kingussie
Baillieston Library and Learning Centre
Baird Institute Museum and History Centre
Balerno Library
Balfron Library
Balgreen Library
Ballantrae Library
Ballater Library
Balloch Library
Balmedie Library
Banchory Library
Banff Library
Bannockburn Library
Bargarran Community Library
Barmulloch Community Centre and Library
Barrhead Community Library
Bathgate Library
Beattie Library, Stevenston
Beauly Library
Beith Library
Bellfield Community Library
Bellshill Cultural Centre Library
Bettyhill Library
Bibliography of Scottish Literature in Translation (BOSLIT)
Birnam Library
Bishopbriggs Library
Bishopton Community Library
Blackburn Library
Blackhall Library
Blackness Community Library
Blackridge Library
Blairgowrie Genealogy Centre
Blairgowrie Library
Blantyre Library
Boddam Library
Bonar Bridge Library
Bo'ness Library
Bonnybridge Library
Bonnyrigg Library
Bothwell Library
Bourtreehill Library
Bowhill Community Library
Bracoden Library
Brae Community Office Library
Brae High School Library
Brechin Library
Bridge of Allan Library
Bridge of Don Library
Bridge of Weir Community Library
Bridgeton Library and Learning Centre
British Architectural Library
British Film Institute (BFI) National Library
Broadford Library
Brookwood Library, Bearsden
Brora Cultural Centre and Library
Brora Mobile Library Service
Broughty Ferry Community Library
Broxburn Library
BUBL
Buchan Library, Elphinstone Institute
Buckhaven Library
Buckie Library
Bucksburn Library
Burghead Library
Burnbank Library
Burntisland Library
Busby Community Library
Cadham Library, Glenrothes
Cairnbulg Library
Calderwood Library
Callander Library
Cambusbarron Library
Cambuslang Library
Campbeltown Library
Caol Library
Cardenden Library
Cardonald Library and Learning Centre
Cardross Library
Carluke Library
Carmondean Library, Livingston
Carnegie Library, Ayr
Carnoustie Library
Castlebay Community School Library
Castle Douglas Library
Castlemilk Library and Learning Centre
Cathkin Library
Catrine Community Library
Centre for Digital Library Research (CDLR)
Chapelhall Library
Charles Rennie Macintosh Society Library
Charleston Community Library
Chartered Institute of Library and Information Professionals (CILIP)
Chartered Institute of Library and Information Professionals in Scotland
(CILIPS)
Chryston Library
City of Edinburgh Libraries and Information Service
City of Edinburgh Mobile Library Service
Clackmannan Community Access Point Library
Clackmannanshire Community Library Service
Clackmannanshire Local History and Local Studies Service
Clackmannanshire Mobile Library Service
Clan Donald Centre Library
Clan Donnachaidh Centre
Clan MacMillan International Centre
Clarkston Community Library
Cleland Library
Clydebank Library
Coatbridge Library
Coldside Community Library
Coldstream Library
Colinsburgh Library
Colinton Library
Comrie Library
Condorrat Library
Conference of European National Librarians (CENL)
Consortium of European Research Libraries (CERL)
Co-operative Information Retrieval Network for Scotland (CAIRNS)
Cornhill Library
Corstorphine Library
Coupar Angus Library
Couper Institute Library and Learning Centre
Cove Library
Cove Library
Cowdenbeath Library
Cowie Library
Coylton Library
Craighead Library
Craigmillar Library
Craigneuk Library
Crail Library
Cranhill Beacon Children's Library
Crieff Library
Cromarty Library
Crossgates Library
Crosshouse Community Library
Cruden Bay Library
Cullen Library
Culloden Library
Culter Library
Cults Library and Learning Centre
Cumbernauld Central Library
Cumnock Community Library
Cupar Library
Currie Library
Dailly Library
Dalbeattie Library
Dalgety Bay Library
Daliburgh School Library
Dalkeith Library
Dalmellington Community Library
Dalmuir Library
Dalry Library
Dalrymple Community Library
Danderhall Library
Darvel Community Library
Dean Gallery Library and Archive
Dennistoun Library and Learning Centre
Denny Library
Department of Computer and Information Sciences, University of Strathclyde
Department of Information Management, Robert Gordon University
Dick Institute Library
Dingwall Library
Dingwall Mobile Library Service
Disabled Experts Database
Dollar Community Access Point Library
Dornoch Library
Douglas Community Library
Doune Library
Dreghorn Library
Drongan Community Library
Drumchapel Library and Learning Centre
Drymen Library
Dufftown Library
Dumbarton Library
Dumfries and Galloway Libraries, Information and Archives Service
Dumfries and Galloway Mobile Library Service
Dunbar Library
Dunblane Library
Dundee Central Library
Dundee City Mobile Library Service
Dundee Library and Information Service
Dundonald Library
Dunfermline Carnegie Library
Dunimarle Library
Dunoon Library
Duns Library
Duntocher Library
Dyce Library
Eaglesham Community Library
Earlston Library
East Ayrshire Library, Registration and Information Services
East Ayrshire Mobile Library Service
East Calder Library
East Dunbartonshire Libraries Service
East Dunbartonshire Mobile Library Service
Eastfield Library
East Kilbride Central Library
East Linton Library
East Lothian Library Service
East Lothian Local History Centre
East Lothian Mobile Library Service
East Renfrewshire Library and Information Service
Eastriggs Library
East Wemyss Library
Edinburgh Central Library
Edinburgh College of Art (eca) Library
Edzell Library
Elder Park Library and Learning Centre
Elderslie Community Library
Elgin Library
Elie Library
Ellon Library
Erskine Community Library
European Commission on Preservation and Access (ECPA)
Evanton Library
Ewart Library, Dumfries
Eyemouth Library
Faifley Library
Fairhill Library
Fairlie Library
Falkirk Library
Falkirk Library Services
Falkirk Mobile Library Service
Falkland Library
Fallin Library
Far North Mobile Library Service
Fauldhouse Library
Ferguslie Community Library
Ferryhill Library
Fettercairn Library
Fife Libraries and Museums Service
Fife Mobile Library Service - Central Area
Fife Mobile Library Service - East Area
Fife Mobile Library Service - West Area
Findochty Library
Fintry Community Library
Fochabers Library
Forehill Library
Forfar Library
Forres Library
Forth Library
Fortrose Community Library
Fort William Library
Fort William Mobile Library Service
Fountainbridge Library
Foxbar Community Library
Fraserburgh Library
Freuchie Library
Friockheim Library
Gairloch Community Library
Galashiels Library
Gallowhill Community Library
Galston Community Library
Garelochhead Library
Gatehouse of Fleet Library
Gavinburn Library
Georgetown Library
Giffnock Community Library
Gilmerton Library
Gilnockie Tower and Clan Armstrong Centre
Girvan Library
Glasgow Caledonian University Library
Glasgow Caledonian University Special Collections
Glasgow Digital Library
Glasgow Libraries, Information and Learning
Glasgow School of Art Library
Glasgow Women's Library
Glenburn Community Library
Glen Urquhart Library and Learning Centre
Glenwood Library, Glenrothes
Golspie Library
Gorbals Library and Learning Centre
Gorebridge Library
Gourock Library
Govanhill Library and Learning Centre
Grangemouth Library
Granton Library
Grantown on Spey Library
Greenhills Library
Greenock Central Library
Greenock South West Library
Gretna Library
Gullane Library
Haddington Library
Halfway Library
Hamilton Town House Library
Hawick Library
Helensburgh Library
Helmsdale Library
Heriot-Watt University Library
Highland Libraries
Hillhead Library and Learning Centre
Hillhouse Library
Historic Scotland Conservation Bureau Resource Centre
Historic Scotland Library
Hopeman Library
Hornel Library
Hub Community Library and Learning Centre
Huntly Library
Hurlford Community Library
Ibrox Library and Learning Centre
Innerleithen Library
Innerpeffray Library
Insch Library
Inshes Library
International Association of Libraries and Museums of the Performing Arts (SIBMAS)
International Association of Music Information Centres (IAMIC)
International Association of Music Libraries, Archives and Documentation Centres (IAML)
International Association of Music Libraries, Archives and Documentation Centres (IAML), United Kingdom and Ireland
International Federation of Library Associations and Institutions (IFLA)
Inverbervie Library
Inverclyde Libraries
Invergordon Library
Invergordon Mobile Library Service
Inverkeithing Library
Inverkip Library
Inverness Library
Inverurie Library
Irvine Library
James McBey Art Reference Library
Jedburgh Library
John McNeillie Library, Wigtown
John Pollock Library, Ayr
Johnstone Community Library
Kaimhill Library
Keith Library
Kelso Library
Kelty Library
Kemnay Library
Kennoway Library
Kilbirnie Library
Killin Library
Kilmacolm Library
Kilmaurs Community Library
Kilsyth Library
Kilwinning Library
Kincardine Library
Kincorth Library
Kinghorn Library
King's Park Library
Kinlochleven Library
Kinloss Library
Kinross Library
Kintore Library
Kirkcaldy Central Library
Kirkconnel Library
Kirkcudbright Library
Kirkliston Library
Kirkton Community Library
Kirkwall Library
Kirriemuir Library
Knightswood Library and Learning Centre
Knoydart Library
Kyle of Lochalsh Library
Ladybank Library
Ladyton Library
Laing Museum, Newburgh
Lairg Library
Lanark Library
Langholm Library
Langside Library and Learning Centre
Lanthorn Library, Livingston
Larbert Library
Largs Library
Larkhall Library
Laurencekirk Library
League of European Research Libraries (LIBER)
Leith Library
Lennoxtown Library
Lenzie Library
Leslie Library
Lesmahagow Library
Letham Library
Leven Library
Library at GoMA - The Learning Gallery
Library at The Bridge
Linksfield Library
Linlithgow Library
Linwood Community Library
Livingston Public Reference Library
Loanhead Library
Lochcarron Library
Lochee Community Library
Lochgelly Library
Lochgilphead Library
Lochmaben Library
Lochore Library
Lochside Library
Lochthorn Library
Lochwinnoch Community Library
Lockerbie Library
Longniddry Library
Lossiemouth Library
Lundin Links Library
Macduff Library
Mackintosh Library, Glasgow School of Art
Mallaig Library
Marion Semple Weir Library of Chamber Music
Markinch Library
Maryhill Library and Learning Centre
Mastrick Library
Mauchline Community Library
Maybole Library
Mayfield Library
McDonald Road Library
Mearns Community Library
Meldrum Library
Melrose Library
Menstrie Community Access Point Library
Menzieshill Community Library
Methil Library
Midlothian Libraries
Midlothian Local Studies Centre
Millport Library
Milngavie Library
Milton Library and Learning Centre
Mintlaw Library
Moffat Library
Monifieth Library
Montrose Library
Moodiesburn Library
Moray Firth Mobile Library Service
Moray Library and Information Service
Moray Local Heritage Service
Moray Mobile Library Service
Moredun Library
Morningside Library
Mossblown Library
Motherwell Library
Mount Stuart Libraries and Archives
Muirhouse Library
Muirkirk Community Library
Muir of Ord Library
Museums, Libraries and Archives Council (MLA)
Museums, Libraries and Cultural Property Division, Department for Culture, Media and Sport (DCMS)
Musselburgh Library
Nairn Library
National Library of Scotland
National Preservation Office (NPO)
Neilston Community Library
Netherlee Community Library
Newarthill Library
Newburgh Library
New Cumnock Community Library
Newington Library
Newmachar Library
Newmains Library
Newmilns Community Library
New Pitsligo Library
Newport-on-Tay Library
New Stevenston Library
Newtongrange Library
Newtonhill Library
Newton Stewart Library
Newtyle Library
North Ayrshire Library and Information Service
North Ayrshire Local History Library
North Ayrshire Mobile Library Service
North Berwick Library
Northfield Library
North Lanarkshire Libraries and Information Service
North Lanarkshire Mobile Library Service
Oakley Library
Oban Library
Ochiltree Community Library
Old Monkland Library
Orkney Library and Archive
Orkney Mobile Library Service
Ormiston Library
Oxgangs Library
Paisley Central Library
Paisley Local Studies Library
Parkhall Library
Parkhead Library and Learning Centre
Partick Library and Learning Centre
Patna Community Library
Peebles Library
Penicuik Library
Perth and Kinross Library Service
Perth and Kinross Mobile Library Service
Peterhead Library
Petersburn Library
Piershill Library
Pitlochry Library
Pittenweem Library
Pitteuchar Library, Glenrothes
Plean Library
Plockton Library
Pollok Library and Leisure Centre
Pollokshaws Library and Learning Centre
Pollokshields Library and Learning Centre
Port Glasgow Library
Portknockie Library
Portlethen Library
Portobello Library
Portree Library
Port Seton Library
Portsoy Library
Port William Library
Possilpark Library and Learning Centre
Prestonpans Library
Prestwick Library
Pumpherston Library
Queen Margaret University College, Edinburgh Library
Ralston Community Library
Ratho Library
Reid Music Library
Renfrew Community Library
Renfrewshire Library Service
Renfrewshire Mobile Library Service
Renfrewshire Toy Library
Research Collections Online (RCO)
Resources for Learning in Scotland (RLS)
Riddrie Library and Learning Centre
Robert Gordon University Library
Rosehearty Library
Roslin Library
Rosneath Library
Rosyth Library
Rothesay Library
Rothes Halls Library, Glenrothes
Rothes Library
Royal Scottish Academy of Music and Drama (RSAMD) Whittaker Library
Royston Library and Learning Centre
Rutherglen Library
Saltcoats Library
Sanquhar Library
SAPIENS
Sauchie Community Access Point Library
Scone Library
Scottish and Local History Library, Ayr
Scottish Borders Archive and Local History Service
Scottish Borders Library Service
Scottish Borders Mobile Libraries Service
Scottish Collections Network (SCONE)
Scottish Confederation of University and Research Libraries (SCURL)
Scottish Library and Information Council (SLIC)
Scottish Library and Information Resources (SLIR) Online
Scottish Music Centre
Scottish Poetry Library
Scottish Records Advisory Council (SRAC)
Scottish Visual Arts Group (SVAG)
Selkirk Library
Sgoil Lionacleit (Liniclate School) Library
Sgoil Shiabost (Shawbost School) Library
Shetland Library
Shetland Library and Information Services
Shetland Mobile Library Service
Shettleston Library and Learning Centre
Shotts Library
Sighthill Community Centre and Library
Sighthill Library
Sinclairtown Library, Kirkcaldy
Sir E Scott School Library, Tarbert
Skelmorlie Library
Skye and Lochalsh Mobile Library Service
Slainte
Slamannan Library
South Ayrshire Library and Information Service
South Ayrshire Mobile Library Service
South Lanarkshire Library Service
South Lanarkshire Mobile Library Service
South Queensferry Library
Springburn Library and Learning Centre
Springside Library
St Andrews Library
Stepps Library
Stewarton Community Library
Stirling Central Library
Stirling Library and Archive Service
Stirling Mobile Library Service
St John's Town of Dalry Library
St Leonard's Library
St Monans Library
St Ninians Library
Stockbridge Library
Stonehaven Library
Stonehouse Library
Stornoway Library
Stranraer Library
Strathaven Library
Strathblane Library
Strichen Library
Stromness Library
Symington Library
Tain Library
Tarbert Library
Tarbolton Library
Tayport Library
Templehall Library, Kirkcaldy
The Mitchell Library
Thornhill Library
Thornliebank Community Library
Thornton Library
Thurso Library
Tillicoultry Library
Tillydrone Library
Todholm Community Library
Tomintoul Library
Torry Library
Townhill Library
Tranent Library
Troon Library
Tullibody Library
Turriff Library
Uddingston Library
Ullapool Community Library
Union Catalogue of Art Books in Libraries in Scotland
University of Aberdeen Library
University of Aberdeen Special Libraries and Archives
University of Abertay Library
University of Dundee Library
University of Edinburgh Library
University of Edinburgh Library Special Collections
University of Glasgow Library
University of Paisley Robertson Trust Library
University of St Andrews Library
University of Stirling Library
University of Strathclyde Jordanhill Library
University of Strathclyde Main (Andersonian) Library
Uplawmoor Community Library
Valleyfield Library
Viewpark Library
Wallyford Library
Watt Library, Greenock
West Calder Library
West Dunbartonshire Libraries
West Dunbartonshire Mobile Library Service
Wester Hailes Library
Western Isles Libraries Service
Western Isles Local Studies Collection
Western Isles Mobile Library Service, Lewis & Harris
Western Isles Mobile Library Service, Uists
Westerton Library
Westhill Library
West Kilbride Library
West Lothian Library Service
West Lothian Local History Library
West Lothian Mobile Library Service
West Mill Street Library, Perth
West Ross Mobile Library Service
Westwood Library
Whifflet Library
Whitburn Library
Whitehill Library
Whitehills Library
Whiteinch Library and Learning Centre
Whitfield Community Library and Learning Centre
Whithorn Library
Wick Library
William Patrick Library, Kirkintilloch
Wind Dog Cafe Community Library, Yell
Wishaw Library
Woodburn Library
Woodside Library
Woodside Library and Learning Centre
Writers' Factory
Go
Literature:
-
Aberdeen Arts Development Team
Aberdeenshire Arts Development Team
Aberdeen Storytelling and Theatre Festival
Acair
Am Baile
Am Mòd Nàiseanta Rìoghail - The Royal National Mod
Angus Arts and Resources Service
Angus Book Award
An Guth
Animating Literature
Anon
Argyll and Bute Arts Development Unit
Artlink, Edinburgh and the Lothians
Artlink Central
Arts and Humanities Data Service (AHDS)
Arts Consultants
Arts Division, Department for Culture, Media and Sport (DCMS)
Arts Education Team, Aberdeen City Council
Arts Research Digest
Arvon Foundation
Arvon International Poetry Competition
Association for Scottish Literary Studies
Authors' Licensing and Collecting Society (ALCS)
Aye Write! Glasgow's Book Festival
Bachelor's Club
Bibliography of Scottish Literature in Translation (BOSLIT)
Big Word Performance Poetry
Bloo Toon Doric Project
BooksfromScotland.com
BookSource
Booktrust
Bòrd Gàidhlig na h-Alba - Gaelic Development Agency
British Copyright Council
Brownsbank International Open Poetry Competition
Brownsbank Writing Fellowship
Burns an' A' That!
Burns House, Dumfries
Burns House Museum
Burns Lodging and Heckling Shed, Irvine
Burns Mausoleum, Dumfries
Burns National Heritage Park
Callum Macdonald Memorial Award
Celtic and Scottish Studies, University of Edinburgh
Centre for Early Modern Studies, University of Aberdeen
Centre for the Novel
City of Edinburgh Arts Development Section
Clackmannanshire Arts Development Service
Confederation of Societies of Authors and Composers (CISAC)
Contemporary Writers
Costa Book Awards
Cove Park
Cove Park Artist Residencies
Creators' Rights Alliance
CRF European Visiting Research Fellowships in Arts and Letters
Cromarty Book Festival
Culturebase.net
David St John Thomas Charitable Trust
Department of Celtic - Roinn na Ceilteis, University of Aberdeen
Department of Celtic - Roinn na Ceilteis, University of Glasgow
Department of English, University of Aberdeen
Department of English Literature, University of Glasgow
Department of English Studies, University of Stirling
Department of English Studies, University of Strathclyde
Department of Scottish Literature, University of Glasgow
Dictionary of the Scots Language (DSL)
Doric Festival
Dumfries and Galloway Arts Festival
Dumfries and Galloway Arts Team
Dundee International Book Prize
East Dunbartonshire Cultural Services
East Lothian Arts Service
East Renfrewshire Arts Service
Edinburgh City of Literature
Edinburgh City of Literature Trust
Edinburgh International Book Festival
Edinburgh Review
EdwinMorgan.com
Edwin Morgan Translation Scholarship
Elizabeth Soutar Bookbinding Competition
Elphistone Kist
enCompassculture
English, University of Dundee
English Literature, University of Edinburgh
European Council of Artists
European Writers' Congress
Fablevision
Falkirk Arts Service
Federation of Worker Writers and Community Publishers (FWWCP)
Fèis an Eilein - Skye Festival
Fife Arts Development Services
Gaelic Books Council - Comhairle nan Leabhraichean
Gaelic Language Promotion Trust
Gateway to Scottish Authors
George Mackay Brown Writing Fellowship
Glasgay!
Glasgow Arts Development Team
Glasgow Cultural Grants Scheme
Glasgow-Strathclyde School of Scottish Studies
Glenfiddich Spirit of Scotland Award
Graduate School of Literatures, Languages and Cultures, University of Edinburgh
Grampian Association of Storytellers (GAS)
Hawthornden Castle Fellowship
Hawthornden Castle - the International Retreat for Writers
Heritage Lottery Fund (HLF) Scotland
HI~Arts Writers' Professional Development Scheme
Highland 2007
Highland Arts Development Service
Highlands and Islands Arts Ltd (HI~Arts)
Hospitalfield House Artist in Residence Programmes
International Association of Literary Critics (AICL)
International IMPAC Dublin Literary Award
International PEN
Inverness Book Festival
island
Isle of Bute Poetry Festival
Itchy Coo
James Tait Black Memorial Prizes for Literature
Kelpies Prize
Kettillonia
Kraszna-Krausz Book Awards
Lallans: the journal o Scots airts an letters
Lapidus
Lead Scotland
Literary Translation
Literature Matters
literaturetraining
Live Literature Scotland
Macallan/Scotland on Sunday Short Story Competition
Man Booker International Prize
Manuscript Collections, National Library of Scotland
Markings: Galloway's Magazine for the Arts
Moniack Mhor
Moray Arts Development Team
National Association for Literature Development (NALD)
National Association of Writers in Education (NAWE)
National Book Committee
National Burns Collection
National Disability Arts Forum
National Endowment for Science, Technology and the Arts (NESTA), Scotland
Nestlé Children's Book Awards
New Writing
New Writing Scotland
Nigel Tranter Centre
Nobel Prize in Literature
North Ayrshire Arts Outreach Team
North Lanarkshire Creative Services
Orange Award for New Writers
Orange Prize for Fiction
Orkney Arts Development
Perth and Kinross Arts and Heritage Service
Perth Festival of the Arts
Playwrights' Studio Scotland
Poems and Pints
Poetry Society
Product
Public Lending Right (PLR)
Publishing Scotland
Research Institute for Irish and Scottish Studies
Robert Burns Centre
Robert Louis Stevenson Memorial Award
Royal Society of Edinburgh (RSE) Bilateral and Open Exchange Programme Grants
Sabhal Mòr Ostaig, UHI
Saltire Society Literary Awards
Saltire Society Scottish History Book Award
SaveGaelic.org
School of English, University of St Andrews
Scotland's Culture
Scots Language Centre
Scots Language Society
Scottish Arts Council
Scottish Arts Council Creative Scotland Awards
Scottish Arts Council Funding and Awards
Scottish Book Awards
Scottish Book Town Festival
Scottish Book Trust (SBT)
Scottish Borders Arts Development Service
Scottish Cultural Enterprise
Scottish International Open Poetry Competition
Scottish International Storytelling Festival
Scottish Language
Scottish Language Dictionaries
Scottish Pamphlet Poetry
Scottish PEN Centre
Scottish Poetry Library
Scottish Society of Playwrights (SSP)
Scottish Storytelling Centre
Scottish Studies Review
Scottish Writers
Shetland Arts Development Agency (Shetland Arts)
Shore Poets
Society of Indexers
Society of Indexers, Scottish Group
Souter Johnnie's Cottage
South Ayrshire Arts and Cultural Development Services
South Lanarkshire Arts Development Team
Spring Tides
StAnza: Scotland's Poetry Festival
Stirling Cultural Service
St Ninian Festival
Studies in Scottish Literature
Survivors' Poetry
TESS Educational Publications Award
The Drouth
The Eildon Tree
The Guardian First Book Award
The Poetry Book Society
The Poetry House
The Pulitzer Prizes
The Scotsman/Orange Short Story Award
The Society of Authors
The Society of Authors Grants and Awards
The Society of Authors in Scotland
The Word's Out!
Tourism, Culture and Sport Group, Scottish Executive
Traverse Young Writers Group
T S Eliot Prize for Poetry
UK Copyright Service
UK Literary Festivals
University of Edinburgh Writer in Residence
University of Stirling Library Special Collections
Ùr-Sgeul
Walter Scott Research Centre, University of Aberdeen
West Dunbartonshire Cultural Services
Western Isles Arts Development Service
West Lothian Arts Services
Word: University of Aberdeen Writers' Festival
Wordfringe
[email protected]
writernet
Writers' Factory
Writers' Guild of Great Britain (WGGB)
Writers' Museum
WriteWords
Writing Scotland
Writing Together
Go
Mass culture:
-
Go
Media - broadcasting, press, publishing, internet:
-
1Xtra
4talent
24 Hour Museum
Aberdeen College
Aberdeen Evening Express
Aberdeen Independent
Aberfeldy Watermill
AC2.com Productions Ltd
Acair
A Canadian in Europe
Aficionado Films
Airdrie and Coatbridge Advertiser
allmediaSCOTLAND.com
AllScot News and Features Agency
Alt-w
Am Baile
An Gàidheal Ur
Angus Digital Media Centre (ADMC) Ltd
An Guth
Animating Literature
Anon
a-n The Artists Information Company
Arbroath Herald
Archon
Argyll FM
Argyllshire Advertiser
ArtsAccessUK
Arts and Culture for Development in Profile
Arts and Humanities Data Service (AHDS)
Arts Management Network
Arts Research Digest
artwork
Association for International Broadcasting (AIB)
Association of Learned and Professional Society Publishers (ALPSP)
Association of Motion Picture Sound (AMPS)
Association of Professional Recording Services (APRS)
Asylum Pictures Ltd
Autonomi
AVC Media Enterprises Ltd
Ayrshire Post
Banffshire Journal
BBC 6 Music
BBC 7
BBC Asian Network
BBC One Scotland
BBC Radio 1
BBC Radio 2
BBC Radio 3
BBC Radio 4
BBC Radio Five Live
BBC Radio Five Live Sports Extra
BBC Radio nan Gàidheal
BBC Radio Orkney
BBC Radio Scotland
BBC Radio Scotland Borders
BBC Radio Scotland Highlands and Islands
BBC Radio Scotland North East
BBC Radio Scotland South West
BBC Radio Shetland
BBC Scotland
BBC Two Scotland
Berwick Advertiser
Best Laid Schemes
BFI National Film and Television Archive (NFTVA)
Bibliography of Scottish Literature in Translation (BOSLIT)
BIMA Awards
Birlinn Ltd
BKSTS - The Moving Image Society
Black Bear Productions Ltd
Blairgowrie Advertiser
Blindside Productions
Bona Broadcasting Ltd
BooksfromScotland.com
Border Telegraph
Brechin Advertiser
Britfilms.com
British Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA)
British Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA), Scotland
British Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA) Awards
British Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA) Scotland Awards
British Broadcasting Corporation (BBC)
British Copyright Council
British Interactive Media Association (BIMA)
British Library Sound Archive
British Screen Advisory Council (BSAC)
British Sky Broadcasting (BSkyB)
British Video Association (BVA)
Broadcast Freelancer
Broadcasting Department, Department for Culture, Media and Sport (DCMS)
Broadcasting Entertainment Cinematograph and Theatre Union (BECTU)
Broadcasting Entertainment Cinematograph and Theatre Union (BECTU), Scotland
Broadcast Magazine
Broadcastnow
BUBL
Cacti Films Ltd
Cagoule Productions
Caithness Courier
Caledonia TV Productions Ltd
Callisto Productions Ltd
Campbeltown Courier
Canary Films
Canongate Books
Capital Press, Edinburgh
Capture UK Ltd
Caritas Music Publishing
Carluke Gazette and Lanark Gazette
Celtic Media Festival
Central FM 103.1
Centre for Creative Industries, Adam Smith College
Centre for Publishing Studies, University of Stirling
Centre Press, Glasgow
Channel 4 Television
Channel 4 Television Nations and Regions Office
Chapman
Chief Engineers of Facilities Forum (ChEFF)
Cinécosse Ltd
Cinema & Television Benevolent Fund (CTBF)
Clarity Productions
Classic FM
Community Media Association
connectcp
Contemporary Writers
Co-operative Information Retrieval Network for Scotland (CAIRNS)
Cornucopia
crafthighlands
Creators' Rights Alliance
Crystal Media
CSV Dundee Media Action
Cultural Commons
Culturebase.net
CultureEuro Seminars
Culture.info
Culture.mondo
Cumbernauld News
Daily Express
Daily Mail
Daily Record
Daily Star
Department of Creative and Cultural Industries, Dundee College
Department of Film and Media Studies, University of Stirling
Department of Theatre, Film and Television Studies, University of Glasgow
Design in Britain
DestinationScotland.com
Dictionary of the Scots Language (DSL)
Digital Video Broadcasting Project (DVB)
digitel television
Directors' and Producers' Rights Society (DPRS)
Directors’ Guild of Great Britain (DGGB)
Division of Cultural Business, Caledonian Business School
Dumfries and Galloway Standard
Dunoon Observer and Argyllshire Standard
East Kilbride News
East Lothian Courier
East Lothian News
Ecosse Films Ltd
Edinburgh Architecture
Edinburgh Evening News
Edinburgh Gallery Guide
EdinburghGuide.com
Edinburgh Review
Edinburgh University Press
Eduardo Alessandro Studios
Education UK
Effingee Productions Ltd
Electric Scotland
Elizabeth Soutar Bookbinding Competition
enCompassculture
Endemol Scotland
Entertainment Retailers Association (ERA)
EPM Production
Evening Telegraph
Evening Times
Event-Edit & Film
Faculty of Creative Arts, Stevenson College
Fairline Productions Ltd
Falkirk Advertiser
Falkirk Herald
Federation Against Copyright Theft (FACT)
Federation of Worker Writers and Community Publishers (FWWCP)
Fife Free Press
Film Bang - Scotland's Film and Video Directory
Five
Foreign Press Association
Forest of Black
Forres Gazette
fps media
Fresh Film and Television
Galloway Gazette
Galloway News
Gateway to Scottish Authors
GENUKI Scotland
Gig Guide
Glasgow Digital Library
Glasgow East News
Glasgow Galleries Guide
Good Gallery Guide
Gramophone
Greenock Telegraph
Greenroom Films
Guild of British Camera Technicians (GBCT)
Guild of Location Managers (GOLM)
Guild of Television Cameramen (GTC)
Guild of Vision Mixers (GVM)
Hamilton Advertiser
Handheld Productions Ltd
Hand Pict Productions Ltd
Hannaywood Studios
Hard Edge Media
HarperCollins Publishers
Hawick News
Heartland 97.5 FM
Hebridean Connections
Heritage North
Heritage Skills
HI~Arts Festival Guide
HI~Arts Gallery Guide
Highland News
Highlands and Islands Community Broadcasting Federation (HICBF)
Hi-lands.com
History Scotland
Hodder Headline
Holyrood Magazine
Hopscotch Films
IC Cave
Ileach
Independent Publishers Guild (IPG)
Institute of Broadcast Sound (IBS)
Institution of Engineering and Technology (IET)
International Association of Broadcasting Manufacturers (IABM)
International Federation of Television Archives (FIAT/IFTA)
International Visual Communication Association (IVCA)
Inverness Courier
ịofilm
Irvine Herald and Kilwinning Chronicle
Isles 103 FM
Itchy Coo
ITV1 Border
IWC Media Ltd
Jazz in Scotland
Jazz Services
John O'Groat Journal
Journalism.co.uk
Kelpie Films
Kettillonia
Kilmarnock Standard
KingdomFM 95.2-96.1 FM
Kirkintilloch Herald
La Belle Allee Productions Ltd
LabforCulture
Lallans: the journal o Scots airts an letters
La Media Ltd
Lansdowne Productions
Linlithgow Gazette
Lion Television Scotland
Literary Translation
Literature Matters
literaturetraining
Lochbroom FM 102.2, 96.8
LUCID
Mac TV
Mainstream Publishing
Mapping the Future - a guide to planning for small arts and voluntary groups in Scotland
Marion Semple Weir Library of Chamber Music
Marischal Virtual Museum
Markings: Galloway's Magazine for the Arts
MCPS/PRS Alliance
MCPS Scotland
MEDIA Antenna Scotland
MediaGuardian Edinburgh International Television Festival
Media Trust Scotland
Metagama Productions
Metro Scotland
Milngavie and Bearsden Herald
Mirage Television Productions
MJW Productions Ltd
MMG Mandragora Media Group
MNE Media
Moray Firth Radio 97.4 FM, 1107 AM
Motherwell Times
Motion Picture Association (MPA)
Move On Up
MTP
Muckle Hen Productions Ltd
Music Industry Development and Support (MIDAS)
Music in Scotland
Music News Scotland
National Book Committee
National Burns Collection
Nevis Radio 96.6 FM, 97 FM, 102.3 FM, 102.4 FM
New Routes
Newsflash Scotland
News of the World
Newsquest Media Group Archive
New Writing
New Writing Scotland
North East Folklore Archive (NEFA)
Northings Highlands & Islands Arts Journal
North Magazine
Northscot Press Agency
Northsound Radio - Northsound 1 96.9 FM, Northsound 2 1035 MW
Oban FM
Ofcom
Ofcom Scotland
On Tour
Paisley Daily Express
PCR (Production & Casting Report)
Peeblesshire News
Penguin Books
Performance in Profile
Periodical Publishers Association (PPA)
Periodical Publishers Association (PPA), Scotland
Perth College, UHI
Perthshire Advertiser
Phase IV Productions Ltd
Piping Times
Piping Today
Plantaganet Films Ltd
Plum Films
Poems and Pints
Press and Journal
Press Complaints Commission (PCC)
Pressteam Scotland Ltd
Producers' Alliance for Cinema and Television (PACT)
Producers' Alliance for Cinema and Television (PACT), Scotland
Product
Production Managers Association (PMA)
PR Scotland - the Online Resource for Scotland's PR Professionals
Public Lending Right (PLR)
Publishers' Association
Publishing Scotland
Radio Academy
Radio Borders - 103.1 FM Peebles, 103.4 FM Eyemouth, 96.8 FM Selkirk, 97.5 FM Berwick upon Tweed
Radio Clyde - Clyde 1 102.5 FM, Clyde 2 1152 AM
Radio Forth - ForthOne 97.3 FM, Forth2 1548AM
Radio Tay - Tay FM 96.4 and 102.8 FM, Tay AM 1161 and 1584 AM
Rampant Scotland
Real Radio 100-101 FM
Red Kite Animations
Republic Productions Ltd
Research Collections Online (RCO)
Resources for Learning in Scotland (RLS)
Reuters
Ross-shire Journal
Royal Television Society (RTS)
Royal Television Society (RTS), Scotland
Royal Television Society (RTS) Craft and Design Awards
Royal Television Society (RTS) Educational Television Awards
Royal Television Society (RTS) Programme Awards
Royal Television Society (RTS) Student Television Awards
Royal Television Society (RTS) Technical Innovation Awards
Royal Television Society (RTS) Television Journalism Awards
Royal Television Society (RTS) Television Sports Awards
s1play.com
Sabhal Mòr Ostaig, UHI
Saltire Film and Television Productions Ltd
SAPIENS
SaveGaelic.org
School of Creative Industries, Napier University
School of Media, Language and Music, University of Paisley
School of Media Arts and Imaging, University of Dundee
School of Social Sciences, Media and Communication, Queen Margaret University College, Edinburgh
School of Social Studies, Bell College
Scope Productions Ltd
scoteXchange.com
Scotlandart.com
Scotland Independent Media Centre
Scotland is the Place
Scotland Magazine
Scotland Online
Scotland on Sunday
Scotland on TV
Scotland's Census Results On Line (SCROL)
Scotland's Culture
Scotland's People
Scotland the Movie Location Guide
SCOTS
Scots Independent
Scots Magazine
Scottish Archive Network (SCAN)
Scottish Archives
Scottish Borders Heritage
Scottish Centre for Journalism Studies
Scottish Collections Network (SCONE)
Scottish Cultural Press and Scottish Children's Press
Scottish Executive Statistics - Scottish Household Survey
Scottish Executive Tourism
Scottish Home and Country
scottishillustrators.com
Scottish Internet Radio
Scottish Internet Radio
Scottish Journalism Training Forum
Scottish Language
Scottish Library and Information Resources (SLIR) Online
Scottish Music Centre
Scottish News Agency
Scottish Newspaper Publishers Association (SNPA)
Scottish Newspapers
Scottish Pamphlet Poetry
Scottish Print Employers Federation
Scottish Printing Archival Trust
Scottish Screen
Scottish Screen Archive
Scottish Studies Review
Scottish Theatre Web
Scottish Tourism Gateway
Scottish Women in Journalism
Scottish Writers
Screen
Screenmedia
Seirbheis nam Meadhanan Gàidhlig - Gaelic Media Service (GMS)
Selkirk Weekend Advertiser
Shetland Music
Shetland News
Shetland Times
Shooting People
SIBC 96.2FM
Sigma Films
Skillset Scotland
Skyline Productions Ltd
Slainte
Small Video Company Ltd
SMG plc
Society of Indexers
Society of Indexers, Scottish Group
Society of Television Lighting Directors
South Edinburgh Echo
South West Sound Radio 96.5 FM, 97 FM and 103 FM
Spangle Productions
Spike Multimedia Ltd
Spring Tides
Stable Recordings
Stirling Media Research Institute
Stirling Observer
Stornoway Gazette
Storymix Ltd
Strathearn Herald
Strathspey and Badenoch Herald
Studies in Scottish Literature
Studio Alba
STV
Sunday Express
Sunday Herald
Sunday Mail
Sunday Post
talk107
Tartan TV
Taylored Productions Ltd
teleG
Tern Television Productions Ltd
Texthouse
The Advertiser
The Beano
The Berwickshire News
The Big Issue Scotland
The Buchan Observer
The Courier
The Daily Telegraph
The Dandy
The Drouth
The Drum
The Eildon Tree
The Financial Times (FT)
The Gate Films
The Guardian
The Herald
The Hold
The Independent
The Independent on Sunday
The Lennox
The List
The Living Tradition
The Mail on Sunday
The Mirror
The Morning Star
The Northern Scot
The Northern Times
The Oban Times and West Highland Times
The Observer
The Orcadian
The People
The Poetry House
The Press Association
The Pulitzer Prizes
The Reformer
The Scotsman
The Southern Reporter
The Sun
The Sunday Mirror
The Sunday Telegraph
The Sunday Times
The Times
Tourism, Culture and Sport Group, Scottish Executive
TRC
True TV and Film Ltd
TVMS (Scotland)
UK Copyright Service
UK-Dance.org
UK Literary Festivals
UK Post & Services
Union Catalogue of Art Books in Libraries in Scotland
Universities Scotland
University of Edinburgh Library Special Collections
University of Stirling Library Special Collections
Ùr-Sgeul
Variant
Video Standards Council (VSC)
Virgin Radio
Virtual Film Club
Visit Dunfermline & Rosyth
VisitScotland.com
Warren Bader Produces! Ltd
Wave 102 FM
Waves Radio 101.2 FM
Wee County News
West Highland Free Press
West Lothian Courier
West Sound Radio - West FM 96.7 Ayrshires, 97.5 Girvan, 106.7 Rothesay, West Sound AM 1035
Wishaw Press
Women in Film and Television (WFTV)
Writers' Guild of Great Britain (WGGB)
WriteWords
Xfm Scotland
Young Films Ltd
Young Scot Magazine
Go
Mixed media arts:
-
4talent
Aberdeen College
allmediaSCOTLAND.com
Alt-w
Artists at Glenfiddich Residency Programme
Art Research Communication
Arts Division, Department for Culture, Media and Sport (DCMS)
Arts Research Digest
Axis
Berwick-upon-Tweed Film and Media Arts Festival
British Interactive Media Association (BIMA)
Celtic Media Festival
Centre for Contemporary Arts (CCA)
Centre for Creative Industries, Adam Smith College
Centrespace at the Visual Research Centre
Confederation of Societies of Authors and Composers (CISAC)
Cove Park Artist Residencies
Creative Space Scotland
Culturebase.net
Dare to be Digital
Department of Creative and Cultural Industries, Dundee College
Dundee Contemporary Arts (DCA)
Edinburgh Interactive Festival (EIEF)
Glasgow International Festival of Contemporary Visual Art
Highlands and Islands Arts Ltd (HI~Arts)
IC Cave
icoico creative
MEDIA Antenna Scotland
New Media Scotland
New Territories
Peacock Visual Arts
Perth College, UHI
Platform at The Bridge Artist Residency Programme
Radius Glasgow
School of Computing and Creative Technologies, University of Abertay
School of Creative and Cultural Industries, Dundee College
School of Creative Industries, Napier University
School of Design, Technology and the Arts, Edinburgh's Telford College
School of Media Arts and Imaging, University of Dundee
Scottish Arts Council
Stills
The Arts Practice
The Lighthouse
Threshold
Tourism, Culture and Sport Group, Scottish Executive
TransitionTradition
TRC
ubu Isle of Arran Artists' Residency Programme
urbanNovember
Visual Research Centre, University of Dundee
Go
Non government cultural agencies:
-
Arts Council for Moray
Banff and Buchan Arts Forum
Clackmannanshire Arts Forum
Cromarty Arts Trust
Dumfries and Galloway Arts Association (DGAA)
East Dunbartonshire Arts Council
Gordon Forum for the Arts
Kincardine and Deeside Arts Forum
Orkney Arts Society
Woodend Arts Association (WAA)
Go
Performing arts:
-
7:84 Theatre Company
20/20 Productions Europe Ltd
Aberdeen Arts Centre
Aberdeen Arts Development Team
Aberdeen City Music School (ACMS)
Aberdeen College
Aberdeen Exhibition and Conference Centre (AECC)
Aberdeen International Street Festival
Aberdeen International Youth Festival (AIYF)
Aberdeen Jazz Festival
Aberdeenshire Arts Development Team
Aboyne and Deeside Festival
Adam Smith College Studio
Adam Smith Theatre, Kirkcaldy
ADAPT Trust
Airdrie Arts Centre
AIYF Dance Summer School
Albert Halls, Stirling
Alloa Town Hall
ALP Scots Music Group
Alt-w
Am Mòd Nàiseanta Rìoghail - The Royal National Mod
An Drochaid - Skye & Lochalsh Traditional Music Project
Angus Arts and Resources Service
Angus Digital Media Centre (ADMC) Ltd
An Lanntair
Àrainn Shuaineirt - The Sunart Centre
Arbroath Community Centre
Arc Recording Studio Project
Ardrossan Civic Centre
Ardross Community Hall
Argyll and Bute Arts Development Unit
Arika
Arkeen Theatre Company
Army School of Bagpipe Music and Highland Drumming
Artlink, Edinburgh and the Lothians
Artlink Central
Arts and Culture for Development in Profile
Arts and Humanities Data Service (AHDS)
Arts Consultants
Arts Division, Department for Culture, Media and Sport (DCMS)
Arts Education Team, Aberdeen City Council
Arts Marketing Association (AMA)
Arts Research Digest
Assembly Direct
Assembly Rooms, Edinburgh
Association of British Theatre Technicians (ABTT)
Association of Professional Recording Services (APRS)
Auchinairn Hall, Bishopbriggs
Auchtermuchty Festival
Audiences Europe Network (AEN)
Authors' Licensing and Collecting Society (ALCS)
Ayr Town Hall
Ballet West
Bank of Scotland Children's International Theatre Festival
Bank of Scotland Herald Angel Awards
Barrfields Theatre
BBC Proms
BBC Radio Scotland Young Traditional Musician of the Year Competition
BBC Scottish Symphony Orchestra
Bearsden Hall
Bedlam Theatre
Bellfield Community Centre
Bellshill Cultural Centre
benchtours
Berneray Community Hall
Big Big Country
Big Big World
Biggar Puppet Theatre
Big in Falkirk
Birds of Paradise Theatre Company
Birnam Institute Arts and Conference Centre
Black Bottle Islay Jazz Festival
Blacklands Hall, Kilwinning
Blas
Body Document
Boilerhouse
Bonar Hall
Bo'ness Town Hall (BTH)
Bonnyton Community Centre, Kilmarnock
Borderline Theatre
Bowhill Theatre
Bowmar Community Centre
Bowmore Hall
Braehead Arena
Brechin City Hall
Brechin Leisure Centre
British Academy of Composers and Songwriters (BAC&S)
British Academy of Composers and Songwriters (BAC&S), Scotland
British Association of Teachers of Dancing
British Choirs on the Net
British Composer Awards
British Copyright Council
British Forum for Ethnomusicology
British Library Sound Archive
British UNIMA
Broadcasting Entertainment Cinematograph and Theatre Union (BECTU)
Broadcasting Entertainment Cinematograph and Theatre Union (BECTU), Scotland
Brodick Hall
Brunton Theatre, Musselburgh
Brunton Youth Theatre
Buckhaven Theatre
Buckie Community Centre
Buckie Town House
Bunessan Community Centre Hall
Burnsong Project
Byre Theatre, St Andrews
Café Cossachok/Russian Cultural Centre
Caird Hall Complex
Caldwell Hall, Torrance
Camerata Scotland
Campsie Memorial Hall, Lennoxtown
Cappella Nova
Carinish Village Hall
Caritas Music Publishing
Carling Academy
Carloway Community Hall
Carnegie Hall, Dunfermline
Carnoustie Leisure Centre
Carrbridge Live
Castlebay Community School Theatre
Castlebay Hall
Castle Douglas Town Hall
Catherine Wheels
Ceilidh Culture
Celtic Chaos Traditional Music Festival
Celtic Colours International Festival
Celtic Connections
Central Scotland Ballet School
Centre for Contemporary Arts (CCA)
Centre for Creative Industries, Adam Smith College
Centre for Lifelong Learning, University of Strathclyde
Centre for Political Song
Ceòlas
Children's Classic Concerts
Church Hill Theatre, Edinburgh
Citizens Company
Citizens Theatre
citymoves
City of Edinburgh Arts Development Section
Clackmannanshire Arts Development Service
Clackmannanshire Arts Forum Awards
Cleas
Clickimin Centre
Cluicheadairean Dhùn Éideann - Edinburgh Gaelic Drama Group
Clydebank Town Hall
Clydebuilt Puppet Theatre
Coach House Theatre
Cochrane Hall, Alva
Coisir Ghàidhlig Obar Dheathain - Aberdeen Gaelic Choir
College of Piping
Company Chordelia
Comunn na Clarsaich - Clarsach Society
Concerto Caledonia
Confederation of Societies of Authors and Composers (CISAC)
Corn Exchange, Melrose
Corran Halls, Oban
Cottier Theatre
Cove Park
Cove Park Artist Residencies
Cowane Centre
Cowdray Hall
Craigmillar Community Arts Centre
Craigmonie Centre Theatre
Craignish Trust
Craignish Village Hall
Crawfurd Complex
CREAR - space to create
Creators' Rights Alliance
Creetown Country Music Festival
CRF European Visiting Research Fellowships in Arts and Letters
Critics' Awards for Theatre in Scotland (CATS)
Cross Trust
Culduthel Hall, Inverness
Cullen Community Centre
Cullen Town Hall
Culloden Academy Theatre
Culturebase.net
Cumbernauld Theatre
Cumnock Town Hall
Curve Foundation Dance Company
Dalbeattie Town Hall
Dalkeith Arts Centre
Dalmore Community Centre, Alva
Dalrymple Hall, Fraserburgh
Dalry Public Hall
Dance Base: the National Centre for Dance of Scotland
Dance House
Danceihayami
Danderhall Community Centre
Dannsa
Darvel Music Festival
Darvel Town Hall
David Stewart's Mousetale Puppets
Deeside School of Dance
Deeside Theatre
Degenerate: International Festival of Disability Arts
Denny Civic Theatre
Department of Creative and Aesthetic Studies, University of Strathclyde
Department of Creative and Cultural Industries, Dundee College
Department of Music, University of Edinburgh
Department of Music, University of Glasgow
Department of Sport, Culture and the Arts, University of Strathclyde
Department of Theatre, Film and Television Studies, University of Glasgow
Development Association Hall, Millport
Deveron Festival
Directors' and Producers' Rights Society (DPRS)
Directors’ Guild of Great Britain (DGGB)
Directors' Guild of Great Britain (DGGB) Awards
Division of Cultural Business, Caledonian Business School
Dollar Civic Centre
Doric Festival
Dornie Hall
Dràma na h’Alba - Scotland's Theatre Arts Festival and Forum
Dudendance Theatre Company
Dufftown Community Centre
Dumbarton Burgh Hall
Dumfries and District Music Festival
Dumfries and Galloway Arts Festival
Dumfries and Galloway Arts Team
Dundee Arts Development Service
Dundee Guitar Festival
Dundee Jazz Festival
Dundee Rep Ensemble
Dundee Repertory Theatre
Dunedin Consort
Dunlop Hall
Dunlop Memorial Hall, Dreghorn
Early Music Forum of Scotland
Easdale Island Hall
East Ayrshire Arts and Museums Service
East Dunbartonshire Cultural Services
Easterbrook Hall
Eastgate Theatre and Arts Centre
East Kilbride Arts Centre
East Lothian Arts Service
East Lothian Youth Dance Company (ELYDC)
East Renfrewshire Arts Service
Eastwood Theatre, Giffnock
Eden Court Theatre, Inverness
Edinburgh Central Library
Edinburgh Chinese Youth Culture and Dance Group
Edinburgh Contemporary Arts Trust
Edinburgh Corn Exchange
Edinburgh Festival Fringe
Edinburgh Festival Theatre
Edinburgh International Conference Centre (EICC)
Edinburgh International Festival
Edinburgh International Harp Festival
Edinburgh Military Tattoo
Edinburgh Playhouse
Edinburgh Quartet
Edinburgh's Winter Festivals
Edinburgh University Theatre Company
Elbow Room Dance Co
Elgin Community Centre
Elgin Town Hall
Ensemble Group
Enterprise Music Scotland
Entertainment Retailers Association (ERA)
Equity
Equity Scotland
Eriskay Community Hall
Europa Cantat
European Association of Youth Orchestras (EAYO)
European Council of Artists
European Live Music Forum (ELMF)
European Network of Cultural Centres (ENCC)
European Theatre Convention (ETC)
European Youth Music Week
Fablevision
Faculty of Creative Arts, Stevenson College
Falkirk Arts Service
Falkirk Town Hall (FTH)
Federation of Scottish Theatre
Fèis an Eilein - Skye Festival
Fèisean nan Gàidheal - National Association of Gaelic Arts Youth Tuition Festivals
Fèis Rois Ltd
Festival of British Youth Orchestras
Fiddle
Fife Arts Development Services
Fife Theatres and Arts Service
Findochty Town Hall
Fishermen’s Hall, Buckie
Fleming Hall, Aberlour
Folding Theatre Puppet Company
FolkArts England (FAE)
Forres House Community Centre
Forres Town Hall
Fort Theatre, Bishopbriggs
Foyer Music
free radiCCAls
Freshmess
Fulton Hall, Fenwick
Gable End Theatre
Gaiety Theatre, Ayr
Galloway Folk Festival
Gardyne Theatre
Garrison Theatre, Lerwick
Gatehead Hall
Gateway Theatre
Georgian Concert Society (GCS)
Giant Productions
Gibson Auditorium, Dollar Academy
Gig Guide
GilmorehillG12
Glasgay!
Glasgow Arts Development Team
Glasgow Barrowland
Glasgow City Council Events
Glasgow City Halls
Glasgow Cultural Grants Scheme
Glasgow Educational and Marshall Trust
Glasgow Fiddle Workshop
Glasgow Grows Audiences Ltd (GGA)
Glasgow International Jazz Festival
Glasgow Phoenix Choir
Glasgow Royal Concert Hall
Glasgow's Hogmanay
Glasgow's West End Festival
Glasgow University Union (GUU)
Glenmoriston Millennium Hall
Glen Urquhart Public Hall (Blairbeg Hall), Drumnadrochit
goDUNDEE
goEVENTS
goHI INVERNESS
Gold Badge Awards
goNORTH
Gracefield Arts Centre
Gramophone
Grampian Association of Storytellers (GAS)
Grand Hall, Kilmarnock
Grangemouth Town Hall (GTH)
Great Bernera Hall and Community Centre
Greenock Arts Guild Theatre
Grey Coast Theatre Company
Greyfriars Kirk
Grid Iron
Guildtown Bluegrass Music Festival
Haddo House Hall
Hamilton Town House
Hands Up for Trad
Harbour Arts Centre, Irvine
Harris Arts Festival
Harris Community Centre, Tarbert
Hawick Reivers Festival
Hawick Town Hall
Hayocks Hall, Stevenston
Hebridean Celtic Festival
Hebrides Ensemble
Henry Wood Hall
Heriot-Watt University Students Association Hall
Heritage Lottery Fund (HLF) Scotland
HI~Arts Highland Producers' Fund
HI~Arts Musicians' Professional Development Scheme
HI~Arts Touring Arts Grant
Highland 2007
Highland Arts Development Service
Highlands and Islands Arts Ltd (HI~Arts)
Highlands and Islands Labels (HAIL)
Highlands and Islands Theatre Network (HITN)
Hill Street Theatre
His Majesty's Theatre, Aberdeen
Horsecross
Hugh Fraser Foundation
Ian Tomlin School of Music, Napier University
icoico creative
Imaginate
Impact Arts
Indepen-Dance
Independent Street Arts Network (ISAN)
Independent Theatre Council (ITC)
Informal European Theatre Meeting (IETM)
Inglis Memorial Hall, Edzell
IN-SITU
Instal
Institute Hall, Stewarton
International Amateur Theatre Association (AITA/IATA)
International Amateur Theatre Association (AITA/IATA), United Kingdom
International Association for the Study of Popular Music (IASPM)
International Association for the Study of Popular Music (IASPM), United Kingdom and Ireland
International Association of Libraries and Museums of the Performing Arts (SIBMAS)
International Association of Music Information Centres (IAMIC)
International Association of Music Libraries, Archives and Documentation Centres (IAML)
International Association of Music Libraries, Archives and Documentation Centres (IAML), United Kingdom and Ireland
International Association of Theatre Critics (AITC/IATC)
International Association of Theatre Critics (AITC/IATC), United Kingdom
International Association of Theatre for Children and Young People (ASSITEJ)
International Association of Theatre for Children and Young People (ASSITEJ), United Kingdom
International Confederation of Music Societies (ICMS/CISM)
International Council for Organisations of Folklore Festivals and Folk Art (CIOFF)
International Council for Organisations of Folklore Festivals and Folk Art (CIOFF), United Kingdom
International Council for Traditional Music (ICTM)
International Council for Traditional Music (ICTM), United Kingdom
International Dance Council (IDC/CID)
International Federation of Actors (IFA)
International Federation of Choral Music (IFCM)
International Music Council (CIM/IMC)
International Music Council (CIM/IMC), United Kingdom
International Organisation of Scenographers, Theatre Technicians and Architects (OISTAT)
International Organisation of Scenographers, Theatre Technicians and Architects (OISTAT), United Kingdom
International Purves Puppets
International Society for the Performing Arts Foundation (ISPA)
International Society of Contemporary Music (ISCM)
International Society of Contemporary Music (ISCM), United Kingdom
International Theatre Institute (ITI)
International Theatre Institute (ITI), United Kingdom
International Union of the Marionette (UNIMA)
Inverclyde Libraries
Invergordon Arts Centre
Inverness College, UHI
Ionad Chaluim Chille Ìle - Columba Centre Islay
Ivor Novello Awards
James Milne Memorial Trust
Jazz Art UK
Jazz Centre
Jazz in Scotland
Jazz Services
Jedburgh Town Hall
Jeunesses Musicales International (JMI)
Jeunesses Musicales International (JMI), United Kingdom
John McGrath Scholarship for Theatre Studies
Joseph Alexander Trust
Karl Jay-Lewin & Company
Keith Festival
Keith Sports and Community Centre
Kenspeckle Puppets
Kessington Hall, Bearsden
Kill Your Timid Notion
Kilmardinny House Arts Centre
Kincorth Library
King's Theatre, Edinburgh
King's Theatre, Glasgow
Kirkcudbright Summer Festivities
Kirkcudbright Town Hall
Kirriemuir Town Hall
Ladywood Leisure Centre
Langholm and Eskdale Music and Arts Festival
Lapidus
Lead Scotland
Lenzie Public Hall
Lerwick Town Hall
Le Weekend
Lews Castle College, UHI
Live Music Now!
Live Music Now! Scotland
Lochalsh Arts Network (LOCHAN)
Lochgelly Centre Theatre
Lochgoilhead Fiddle Workshop
Lochmaddy Community Hall
Lochside Leisure Centre, Forfar
Lochside Theatre
Lockerbie Jazz Festival
Lockerbie Town Hall
Lone Twin
Longmore Hall, Keith
Loreburn Hall, Dumfries
Lossiemouth Community Centre
Lossiemouth Town Hall
Lung Ha's Theatre Company
Lyceum Youth Theatre (LyT)
Lyth Arts Centre
Macduff Arts Centre
MacPhail Centre, Ullapool
MacRobert Arts Centre
MacRobert Trust
Magners Glasgow International Comedy Festival
Magnum Leisure Centre
Making Music - the National Federation of Music Societies
Making Music - the National Federation of Music Societies, Scotland
Manuscript Collections, National Library of Scotland
Marion Semple Weir Library of Chamber Music
McLaren Hall, Killin
MCPS/PRS Alliance
MCPS Scotland
media contacts
Mela Glasgow
Merchant City Festival
Midlothian Libraries
Millport Town Hall
Mill Theatre, Thurso
Milngavie Town Hall
Milton of Campsie Hall
Mischief La-Bas
Mitchell Theatre
Moffat Town Hall
Montrose Town Hall
Monymusk Arts Trust
Moray Arts Development Team
Morton Hall, Newmilns
Motherwell Concert Hall and Theatre
Mull Theatre
Museum of Piping
Music, University of Aberdeen
Music Across Perthshire (MAP)
Music Hall, Aberdeen
Musicians' Union
Musicians' Union, Scotland and Northern Ireland
Music Industry Development and Support (MIDAS)
Music in Hospitals, Scotland
Music in Scotland
Music News Scotland
Music Publishers Association
na Clarsairean
National Association of Youth Orchestras (NAYO)
National Children's Orchestra of Scotland (NCOS)
National Disability Arts Forum
National Early Music Association (NEMA)
National Endowment for Science, Technology and the Arts (NESTA), Scotland
National Festival of Youth Theatre
National Foundation for Youth Music
National Music Council
National Operatic and Dramatic Association (NODA)
National Piping Centre
National Theatre Connections Scottish Showcase
National Theatre of Scotland
National Youth Choir of Scotland (NYCoS)
National Youth Jazz Orchestra of Scotland (NYJOS)
National Youth Orchestra of Scotland (NYOS)
National Youth Pipe Band
Nationwide Mercury Prize
NEMIS
New Cumnock Town Hall
New Farm Loch Community Centre, Kilmarnock
New Galloway Town Hall
New Kirkcudbright International Arts Festival
New Moves International
New Routes
New Territories
Newtongrange Leisure Centre
North Ayrshire Arts Outreach Team
North East Arts Touring (NEAT)
North East Folklore Archive (NEFA)
North East of Scotland Music School
North Edinburgh Arts Centre
North Highland College, UHI
North Lanarkshire Creative Services
nuArts
NYOS Futures
Oasis Youth Music Forum
Old Well Theatre, Moffat
On the Move
On Tour
Orkney Arts Development
Orkney Arts Theatre
Orkney Blues Festival
Out of the Blue
Paisley Arts Centre
Paisley Town Hall
Palace Theatre, Kilmarnock
Paragon Ensemble
Parterre Hall, Irvine
Pavilion Theatre, Glasgow
PCR (Production & Casting Report)
Penicuik Town Hall
Penpont Charitable Trust
Performance - British and International Federation of Festivals for Music, Speech and Dance
Performance in Profile
Perth and Kinross Arts and Heritage Service
Perth College, UHI
Perth Concert Hall
Perth Festival of the Arts
Perth Theatre
Peter Darrell Choreographic Award
Peterhead Community and Leisure Centre
Pickaquoy Centre
Piobaireachd Society
Piping Live! Glasgow International Piping Festival
Piping Times
Piping Today
Pitlochry Festival Theatre
Pitlochry Festival Theatre Season
Plan B
Platform at The Bridge
Playwrights' Studio Scotland
Portgordon Community Centre
Portpatrick Folk Festival
Product
Próiseact nan Ealan - Gaelic Arts Agency
Project Ability
Promoters Arts Network (PAN)
Promote YT
PRS Foundation for New Music (PRSF)
Puppet Animation Festival
Puppet Animation Scotland
Puppet Lab
Queen's Hall, Dunoon
Queen's Hall, Edinburgh
Ramsay Hall, Port Ellen
Ramshorn Theatre
Regal Community Theatre. Bathgate
Reid Concert Hall
Reid Concert Hall Museum of Instruments
Reid Hall, Forfar
Reid Music Library
Renfrewshire Arts and Museums Service
Resonant Spaces
Riccarton Community Centre, Kilmarnock
Rootin' Aboot
Ross Open Air Theatre
Rothesay Pavilion
Rothes Halls
Royal Lyceum Theatre
Royal Lyceum Theatre Company
Royal Scottish Academy of Music and Drama (RSAMD)
Royal Scottish Academy of Music and Drama (RSAMD) Theatres
Royal Scottish Academy of Music and Drama (RSAMD) Trust
Royal Scottish Academy of Music and Drama (RSAMD) Whittaker Library
Royal Scottish Country Dance Society (RSCDS)
Royal Scottish National Orchestra Chorus
Royal Scottish National Orchestra (RSNO)
Royal Scottish Pipe Band Association (RSPBA)
Royal Society of Edinburgh (RSE) Bilateral and Open Exchange Programme Grants
Rutherglen Town Hall
Ryan Centre Theatre, Stranraer
Saltcoats Town Hall
Saltire Leisure Centre, Arbroath
Sangeet Mala
Sauchie Hall
School of Creative and Cultural Industries, Dundee College
School of Design, Technology and the Arts, Edinburgh's Telford College
School of Drama and Creative Industries, Queen Margaret University College, Edinburgh
School of Media, Language and Music, University of Paisley
Scotland's Culture
Scots Trad Music Awards
Scottish Academy of Asian Arts (SAAA)
Scottish Amateur Music Association
Scottish Arts Council
Scottish Arts Council Creative Scotland Awards
Scottish Arts Council Funding and Awards
Scottish Ballet
Scottish Bluegrass Association
Scottish Bluegrass Festival
Scottish Borders Arts Development Service
Scottish Brass Band Association (SBBA)
Scottish Chamber Orchestra
Scottish Chamber Orchestra Chorus
Scottish Community Drama Association (SCDA)
Scottish Cultural Enterprise
Scottish Dance Theatre (sdt)
Scottish Ensemble
Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC)
Scottish Folk Arts Group
Scottish Folk Directory
Scottish Mask and Puppet Centre
Scottish Music Centre
Scottish National Jazz Orchestra (SNJO)
Scottish Official Board of Highland Dancing (SOBHD)
Scottish Official Highland Dancing Association (SOHDA)
Scottish Opera
Scottish Pipe Band Championships
ScottishPower Pipe Band
Scottish School of Contemporary Dance (SSCD)
Scottish Society of Playwrights (SSP)
Scottish Stepdance Company
Scottish Theatre Archive
Scottish Theatre Web
Scottish Traditions of Dance Trust (STDT)
Scottish Youth Theatre Summer Festival
Scottish Youth Theatre (SYT)
SEALL Arts Ltd
Sgoil an t-Oib (Leverhulme Memorial School) Hall
Sgoil Chiùil na Gàidhealtachd - National Centre of Excellence in Traditional Music
Sgoil Lionacleit (Liniclate School) Theatre
Shetland Arts Development Agency (Shetland Arts)
Shetland Folkdance
Shetland Folk Festival
Shetland Music
Shona Reppe Puppets
Shotts and Dykehead Pipe Band
Sir James Caird Travelling Scholarship
Sir John Wilson Town Hall, Airdrie
Songwriters' Academy
Sonsie Music
s▪o▪u▪n▪d
sound:Base
Soundings - International Festival of Sonic Arts
Sounds Fine Ltd
Sounds of Progress
South Ayrshire Arts and Cultural Development Services
Southend Community Hall, Daliburgh
South Lanarkshire Arts Development Team
Spectrum Centre, Inverness
Speyside Community Centre, Aberlour
Spinal Chord Projects
Splore Scottish Traditional Music School
SPNM - promoting new music
St Andrew’s in the Square
Starbucks Edinburgh International Jazz and Blues Festival
St Bride's Centre
St Cecilia's Hall
Stellar Quines Theatre Company
Stewart's Hall, Huntly
Stirling Cultural Service
St Ninian Festival
Stonehaven Folk Festival
Stonehaven Town Hall
Stornoway Town Hall
Strathpeffer Pavilion
String Ensemble of NYOS
Stromness Academy Hall
Stromness Town Hall
Suspect Culture
Swallow Theatre, Whithorn
Tabula Rasa Dance Company
TAG Theatre Company
Taigh Dhonnchaidh
Tait Hall, Kelso
Talla Shomhairle
Te POOKa
The Arches
The Arches Award for Stage Directors
The Arches LIVE!
The Arches Theatre Company
The Arches Theatre Festival
The Arts Practice
Theatre Babel
Theatre Cryptic
theatreHEBRIDES
Theatre Royal, Dumfries
Theatre Royal, Glasgow
Theatres Trust
Theatre Workshop
Theatrical Management Association (TMA)
The Audience Business
The Blend
The BRIT Awards
The British Phonographic Industry (BPI)
The BRIT Trust
The Buccleuch Centre
The Ceilidh Place
The Classical BRIT Awards
The Gilded Balloon
The Hairth World Music Festival
The Hidden Gardens
The Hub
The Lemon Tree
The Living Tradition
The Loft, Kinloss
The Nevis Centre
The Prince's Trust Scotland
The Pulitzer Prizes
The Space
The Stables, Cromarty
The Stud!o
The Tolbooth
The Wynd Theatre, Melrose
Tillicoultry Community Centre
T in the Park
Tiree High School Hall
TMA Theatre and Management Awards
Torridon Community Hall
Tosg - a' chompanaidh theatair Ghàidhlig
Tourism, Culture and Sport Group, Scottish Executive
Traditional Music and Song Association (TMSA)
Traditional Music Classes Project (TMC)
Tramway
Traverse Theatre
Traverse Theatre Company
Traverse Young Writers Group
Triptych
Tron Theatre
Tron Theatre Company
Troon Concert Hall
Tullibody Civic Centre
Tune Up
ubu Isle of Arran Artists' Residency Programme
UK Copyright Service
UK-Dance.org
Universal Arts
Universal Hall Arts Centre
University of Aberdeen Music Prize
University of St Andrews Music Centre
Urban Dance Theatre
Urbaniks
Usher Hall
Vanishing Point
Victoria Hall, Campbeltown
Victoria Halls, Annan
Victoria Halls, Helensburgh
Victoria Halls, Selkirk
Village Theatre, East Kilbride
Visible Fictions
Volunteer Hall, Galashiels
Volunteer Hall, Irvine
Walker Hall, Kilbirnie
Warehouse Theatre, Lossiemouth
War Memorial Hall, Bishopbriggs
Webster Theatre, Arbroath
Wee Stories Theatre for Children
West Dunbartonshire Cultural Services
West Dunbartonshire Events and Halls
Western Isles Arts Development Service
Westerton Hall, Bearsden
West Kilbride Public Hall
West Lothian Arts Services
WHALE Arts Agency
Wharncliffe Hall, Newtyle
Whitehall Theatre, Dundee
Wick Assembly Rooms
Wicker Man Festival
Wighton Heritage Centre for the Study and Appreciation of Scottish Music
Wishaw Musicworks
Woodend Barn Arts Centre
Woodwick House
World Ceilidh
World Pipe Band Championships
Writers' Guild of Great Britain (WGGB)
WYSIWYG - What You See Is What You Get
X Factor Dance Company
YDance (Scottish Youth Dance)
Youth Music Initiative (YMI)
Go
Research:
-
ACRONIM
Arts and Humanities Data Service (AHDS)
Arts and Humanities Research Council (AHRC)
Association for Research in the Voluntary and Community Sector (ARVAC)
British Forum for Ethnomusicology
British Universities Film and Video Council (BUFVC)
Centre for Battlefield Archaeology
Centre for Cultural Policy Research (CCPR), University of Glasgow
Centre for Digital Library Research (CDLR)
Centre for Early Modern Studies, University of Aberdeen
Centre for Political Song
Centre for the Novel
Centre for Visual and Cultural Studies, Edinburgh College of Art (eca)
Centre for Whistler Studies, University of Glasgow
CRF European Visiting Research Fellowships in Arts and Letters
Department of Archaeology, University of Edinburgh
Department of Archaeology, University of Glasgow
Department of Architecture, University of Edinburgh
Department of Celtic - Roinn na Ceilteis, University of Aberdeen
Department of Computer and Information Sciences, University of Strathclyde
Department of English, University of Aberdeen
Department of English Literature, University of Glasgow
Department of English Studies, University of Strathclyde
Department of Film Studies, University of Aberdeen
Department of Film Studies, University of St Andrews
Department of History, University of Glasgow
Department of History, University of Strathclyde
Department of History of Art, University of Edinburgh
Department of History of Art, University of Glasgow
Department of Information Management, Robert Gordon University
Department of Music, University of Edinburgh
Department of Music, University of Glasgow
Department of Theatre, Film and Television Studies, University of Glasgow
Duncan of Jordanstone College of Art and Design, University of Dundee
Economic and Social Research Council (ESRC)
Elphinstone Institute
European Association of Cultural Researchers (ECURES)
European Institute for Comparative Cultural Research (ERICarts)
Faculty of Engineering, University of Strathclyde
Glasgow-Strathclyde School of Scottish Studies
Graduate School of Literatures, Languages and Cultures, University of Edinburgh
IC Cave
Institute for Art History, University of Glasgow
International Association for the Study of Popular Music (IASPM)
League of European Research Libraries (LIBER)
Mackintosh School of Architecture, Glasgow School of Art
Music, University of Aberdeen
Research Centre in Scottish History, University of Strathclyde
Research Collections Online (RCO)
Research Institute for Irish and Scottish Studies
Royal Society of Edinburgh (RSE)
Royal Society of Edinburgh (RSE) Bilateral and Open Exchange Programme Grants
School of Architecture, University of Dundee
School of Art and Architecture, Robert Gordon University
School of Divinity, History and Philosophy, University of Aberdeen
School of English, University of St Andrews
Scottish Confederation of University and Research Libraries (SCURL)
Scottish Further and Higher Education Funding Council (SFC)
Scottish International Tourism Industries (SITI) Centre
Scottish Oral History Centre
Scottish Visual Arts Group (SVAG)
Stirling Media Research Institute
TRC
Visual Research Centre, University of Dundee
Walter Scott Research Centre, University of Aberdeen
Go
Tourism:
-
24 Hour Museum
Aberdeen College
Aberdeen Visitor Information Centre
Aberfeldy Tourist Information Centre
Abington Tourist Information Centre
Achnasheen Tourist Information Centre
Alford Tourist Information Centre
Anstruther Tourist Information Centre
Arbroath Tourist Information Centre
Ardgartan Tourist Information Centre
Association of British Travel Agents (ABTA)
Association of Scottish Visitor Attractions (ASVA)
Aviemore Tourist Information Centre
Ayr Tourist Information Centre
Ballachulish Tourist Information Centre
Ballater Tourist Information Centre
Balloch Tourist Information Centre
Banchory Tourist Information Centre
Banff Tourist Information Centre
Beauly Tourist Information Centre
Bettyhill Tourist Information Centre
Biggar Tourist Information Centre
Blairgowrie Tourist Information Centre
Bo'ness Tourist Information Centre
Bowmore Tourist Information Centre
British Tourism Week
British Travel Trade Fair (BTTF)
Broadford Tourist Information Centre
Brodick Tourist Information Centre
Cairngorms National Park Authority
Caithness Horizons
Campbeltown Tourist Information Centre
Carnoustie Tourist Information Centre
Castlebay Tourist Information Centre
Craignure Tourist Information Centre
Crail Tourist Information Centre
Crieff Tourist Information Centre
Daviot Wood Tourist Information Centre
Department of Hospitality, Travel and Tourism, Dundee College
Department of Marketing, University of Stirling
DestinationScotland.com
Division of Cultural Business, Caledonian Business School
Drumnadrochit Tourist Information Centre
Drymen Tourist Information Centre
Dufftown Tourist Information Centre
Dumbarton Tourist Information Centre
Dumfries Tourist Information Centre
Dunbar Tourist Information Centre
Dunbeath Tourist Information Centre
Dunblane Tourist Information Centre
Dundee Tourist Information and Orientation Centre
Dunfermline Tourist Information Centre
Dunkeld Tourist Information Centre
Dunoon Tourist Information Centre
Dunvegan Tourist Information Centre
Durness Tourist Information Centre
Edinburgh Airport Tourist Information Desk
Edinburgh and Scotland Tourist Information Centre
Elgin Tourist Information Centre
EventScotland
Eyemouth Tourist Information Centre
Faculty of Languages and Tourism, Stevenson College
Falkirk Tourist Information Centre
Forfar Tourist Information Centre
Forres Tourist Information Centre
Fort Augustus Tourist Information Centre
Fort William Tourist Information Centre
Fraserburgh Tourist Information Centre
Gairloch Tourist Information Centre
Gatehouse of Fleet Tourist Information Centre
Glasgow International Airport Tourist Information Centre
Glasgow Tourist Information Centre
Glenbarr Abbey and Clan MacAlister Centre
Glengarry Visitors' Centre
Golspie Tourist Information Centre
Grantown on Spey Tourist Information Centre
Gretna Green Tourist Information Centre
Hamilton Tourist Information Centre
Harestanes Tourist Information Centre
Hawick Tourist Information Centre
Helensburgh Tourist Information Centre
Historic Scotland
Huntly Tourist Information Centre
Institute of Tourism and Sport, Adam Smith College
Inveraray Tourist Information Centre
Inverness College, UHI
Inverness Tourist Information Centre
Inverurie Tourist Information Centre
Isle of Bute Discovery Centre
Jedburgh Tourist Information Centre
John O'Groats Tourist Information Centre
Kelso Tourist Information Centre
Kilchoan Tourist Information Centre
Killin Tourist Information Centre
Kingussie Tourist Information Centre
Kinlochbervie Tourist Information Centre
Kinross Tourist Information Centre - Heart of Scotland Visitor Centre
Kirkcaldy Tourist Information Centre
Kirkcudbright Tourist Information Centre
Kirkwall Tourist Information Centre
Kirriemuir Tourist Information Centre
Kyle of Lochalsh Tourist Information Centre
Lairg Tourist Information Centre
Lanark Tourist Information Centre
Largs Tourist Information Centre
Lerwick Tourist Information Centre
Linlithgow Tourist Information Centre
Lochboisdale Tourist Information Centre
Lochgilphead Tourist Information Centre
Lochinver Tourist Information Centre
Loch Lomond and The Trossachs National Park Authority
Lochmaddy Tourist Information Centre
Mallaig Tourist Information Centre
Melrose Tourist Information Centre
Moffat Tourist Information Centre
Montrose Tourist Information Centre
Nairn Tourist Information Centre
Nethybridge Tourist Information Centre
Newtongrange Tourist Information Centre
Newtonmore Tourist Information Centre
Newton Stewart Tourist Information Centre
North Berwick Tourist Information Centre
North Kessock Tourist Information Centre
Oban Tourist Information Centre
Old Craighall Tourist Information Centre
Old Royal Station, Ballater
Paisley Tourist Information Centre
Peebles Tourist Information Centre
Perth College, UHI
Perth Tourist Information Centre
Pirnhall Tourist Information Centre
Pitlochry Tourist Information Centre
Portree Tourist Information Centre
Rothesay Tourist Information Centre
Royal Burgh of Stirling Visitors' Centre
School of Business, Leisure and Languages, Edinburgh's Telford College
School of Business and Enterprise, Queen Margaret University College, Edinburgh
Scottish Centre of Tourism (SCoT)
Scottish Executive Tourism
Scottish International Tourism Industries (SITI) Centre
Scottish Natural Heritage
Scottish Thistle Awards
Scottish Tourism Forum
Scottish Tourism Gateway
Scottish Tourist Guide Association (STGA)
Selkirk Tourist Information Centre
Spean Bridge Kingdom of Scotland Tourist Information Centre
St Andrews Tourist Information Centre
Stirling Tourist Information Centre
Stonehaven Tourist Information Centre
Stornoway Tourist Information Centre
Stranraer Tourist Information Centre
Strathcarron Tourist Information Centre
Strathpeffer Tourist Information Centre
Stromness Tourist Information Centre
Strontian Tourist Information Centre
Sumburgh Airport Tourist Information Centre
Tain Tourist Information Centre
Tarbert (Loch Fyne) Tourist Information Centre
Tarbert Tourist Information Centre
Tarbet (Loch Lomond) Tourist Information Centre
The Tourism Society
Thurso Tourist Information Centre
Tobermory Tourist Information Centre
Tomintoul Tourist Information Centre
Tongue Tourist Information Centre
Tourism, Culture and Sport Group, Scottish Executive
Tourism, Economic Impact and Licensing Division, Department for Culture, Media and Sport (DCMS)
Tourism Alliance
Tyndrum Tourist Information Centre
UKinbound
Ullapool Tourist Information Centre
VisitBritain
Visit Dunfermline & Rosyth
VisitHebrides
VisitOrkney
VisitScotland
VisitScotland Aberdeen and Grampian Highlands
VisitScotland Angus and Dundee - Angus and Dundee Tourist Board
VisitScotland Argyll, Lomond and the Forth Valley - Scottish Heartlands Tourist Board
VisitScotland Ayrshire and Arran - Ayrshire and Arran Tourist Board
VisitScotland.com
VisitScotland Dumfries and Galloway - Dumfries and Galloway Tourist Board
VisitScotland Edinburgh and the Lothians - Edinburgh and the Lothians Tourist Board
VisitScotland Greater Glasgow and Clyde Valley
VisitScotland Highlands of Scotland - Highlands of Scotland Tourist Board
VisitScotland Kingdom of Fife - Kingdom of Fife Tourist Board
VisitScotland Perthshire
VisitScotland Scottish Borders - Scottish Borders Tourist Board
VisitShetland
Wick Tourist Information Centre
World Tourism Organisation (WTO)
Go
Training:
-
Aberdeen City Music School (ACMS)
Aberdeen College
Adam Smith College
AIYF Dance Summer School
ALP Scots Music Group
Army School of Bagpipe Music and Highland Drumming
Banff and Buchan College
Bell College
British Association of Teachers of Dancing
British Universities Film and Video Council (BUFVC)
Central Scotland Ballet School
Centre for Continuing Studies, Edinburgh College of Art (eca)
Ceòlas
College of Piping
CSV Dundee Media Action
Dance Base: the National Centre for Dance of Scotland
Deeside School of Dance
Department for Education and Skills (DfES)
Dundee College
Edinburgh College of Art (eca)
Edinburgh's Telford College
Education UK
Federation of Scottish Theatre
Fèis Rois Ltd
Freshmess
Glasgow Caledonian University
Glasgow Fiddle Workshop
Glasgow Media Access Centre (GMAC)
Glasgow Print Studio
Glasgow School of Art
Heriot-Watt University
Highlands and Islands Community Broadcasting Federation (HICBF)
Impact Arts
Inverness College, UHI
Ionad Chaluim Chille Ìle - Columba Centre Islay
Jazz Art UK
John Wheatley College
Lews Castle College, UHI
literaturetraining
Lochgoilhead Fiddle Workshop
Moonstone International
Moray College, UHI
Napier University
National Piping Centre
North East of Scotland Music School
North Highland College, UHI
Orkney College, UHI
Out of the Blue
Perth College, UHI
Pilton Video
Playwrights' Studio Scotland
Publishing Scotland
Qualifications and Curriculum Authority (QCA)
Queen Margaret University College, Edinburgh
Robert Gordon University
Royal Scottish Academy of Music and Drama (RSAMD)
Sabhal Mòr Ostaig, UHI
Scottish Academy of Asian Arts (SAAA)
Scottish Centre for Journalism Studies
Scottish Executive Enterprise, Transport and Lifelong Learning Department
Scottish Further and Higher Education Funding Council (SFC)
Scottish Journalism Training Forum
Scottish Mask and Puppet Centre
Scottish Universities’ International Summer School (SUISS)
Scottish Youth Theatre (SYT)
Screen Academy Scotland
Sgoil Chiùil na Gàidhealtachd - National Centre of Excellence in Traditional Music
Shetland College, UHI
Skillset Scotland
sound:Base
Splore Scottish Traditional Music School
Stevenson College, Edinburgh
Stills
Studio Art School
Traditional Music Classes Project (TMC)
TRC
Universities Scotland
Universities Scotland
Universities UK
University of Aberdeen
University of Abertay
University of Dundee
University of Edinburgh
University of Glasgow
University of Paisley
University of St Andrews
University of Stirling
University of Strathclyde
Wishaw Musicworks
Go
Visual arts:
-
3D/2D
Aberdeen Art Gallery
Aberdeen Arts Centre
Aberdeen Arts Development Team
Aberdeen College
Aberdeen Exhibition and Conference Centre (AECC)
Aberdeenshire Arts Development Team
Aberfeldy Watermill
Aboyne and Deeside Festival
ADAPT Trust
Alastair Salvesen Travel Scholarship
Alt-w
Am Mòd Nàiseanta Rìoghail - The Royal National Mod
Angus Arts and Resources Service
Angus Digital Media Centre (ADMC) Ltd
An Lanntair
a-n The Artists Information Company
An Tobar
An Tuireann Arts Centre
Applied Arts Scotland
Àrainn Shuaineirt - The Sunart Centre
Arbroath Art Gallery
Architecture+DesignScotland (A+DS)
Argyll and Bute Arts Development Unit
Art and Christianity Enquiry (ACE)
Art and Craft South West Scotland
Artesian Arts
Art in Healthcare (AiH)
Art in Hospital
Art in Partnership
Artists at Glenfiddich Residency Programme
Artlink, Edinburgh and the Lothians
Artlink Central
Art Research Communication
Arts and Humanities Data Service (AHDS)
Arts Consultants
Arts Division, Department for Culture, Media and Sport (DCMS)
Arts Education Team, Aberdeen City Council
Arts Research Digest
Arts Trust of Scotland Award
Art Trek Ltd
ARTvest
artwork
Aurora Projects
Axis
Backdoor Gallery, Dalmuir
Banff and Buchan College
Beck's Futures Award
Bonhoga Gallery
Brechin Town House Museum
British Copyright Council
Broughton Gallery
Bureau of European Designers' Associations (BEDA)
Burrell Collection
Castle Douglas Art Gallery
Centre for Contemporary Arts (CCA)
Centre for Creative Industries, Adam Smith College
Centre for Visual and Cultural Studies, Edinburgh College of Art (eca)
Centre for Whistler Studies, University of Glasgow
Centrespace at the Visual Research Centre
Charles Rennie Mackintosh Interpretation Centre
City Art Centre (CAC)
City of Edinburgh Arts Development Section
City of Edinburgh Museums and Galleries
Clackmannanshire Arts Development Service
Clackmannanshire Arts Forum Awards
Collective Gallery
Collins Gallery
Compass Gallery, Glasgow
Contemporary Art Society
Cooper Gallery, University of Dundee
Corran Halls, Oban
Cove Park
Cove Park Artist Residencies
Cowane Centre
crafthighlands
craftscotland
Crafts Council
Craignish Trust
CREAR - space to create
CreativePeople
Creative Space Scotland
Creators' Rights Alliance
CRF European Visiting Research Fellowships in Arts and Letters
Cross Trust
Culturebase.net
D&AD
D&AD Global Awards
Dalkeith Arts Centre
Dean Gallery
Dean Gallery Library and Archive
Demarco European Art Foundation
Department of Creative and Cultural Industries, Dundee College
Department of History of Art, University of Edinburgh
Department of History of Art, University of Glasgow
Department of Sport, Culture and the Arts, University of Strathclyde
Design Council
Design in Britain
Deveron Arts
Dick Institute
Doggerfisher
Dovecot Studios
Duff House
Dumfries and Galloway Arts Festival
Dumfries and Galloway Arts Team
Duncan of Jordanstone College of Art and Design, University of Dundee
Dundee Arts Development Service
Dundee Contemporary Arts (DCA)
Dundee Visual Artists Awards Scheme (DVAA)
East Ayrshire Arts and Museums Service
East Dunbartonshire Cultural Services
Eastgate Theatre and Arts Centre
East Kilbride Arts Centre
East Lothian Arts Service
East Renfrewshire Arts Service
Eden Court Theatre, Inverness
Edinburgh Art Festival
Edinburgh Central Library
Edinburgh College of Art (eca) Exhibitions Department
Edinburgh College of Art (eca) Gallery
Edinburgh College of Art (eca) Library
Edinburgh Dazzle
Edinburgh Galleries Association
Edinburgh Gallery Guide
Edinburgh Printmakers Workshop and Gallery
Edinburgh Sculpture Workshop (ESW)
Eduardo Alessandro Studios
Elizabeth Soutar Bookbinding Competition
EmergeD
engage
engage Scotland
European Council of Artists
European Network of Cultural Centres (ENCC)
Fablevision
Faculty of Creative Arts, Stevenson College
Falkirk Arts Service
Fergusson Gallery
Fife Arts Development Services
Fife Contemporary Art and Craft
Fife (Dunfermline) Print Workshop
Fife Museums & Arts Coach (MAC)
Forest Café
Foyer Graphics
Friends of the Royal Scottish Academy
Friends of the Royal Scottish Academy Artists Bursary
Frieze
Frieze Art Fair
Fruitmarket Gallery
FTH Gallery
Gallery of Modern Art (GoMA)
Generator
Giant Productions
Glasgay!
Glasgow Art Fair
Glasgow Arts Development Team
Glasgow Cultural Grants Scheme
Glasgow Dazzle
Glasgow Galleries Guide
Glasgow Independent Studio and Project Room
Glasgow International Festival of Contemporary Visual Art
Glasgow Museums and Galleries
Glasgow Print Studio
Glasgow School of Art Library
Glasgow Sculpture Studios
Glasgow's West End Festival
Glasgow Visual Artists Grant Scheme
Glenfiddich Gallery
Good Gallery Guide
Gracefield Arts Centre
Grampian Hospitals Art Trust (GHAT)
Hawick Museum and Scott Art Gallery
Helen Keller International Award Competition
Heriot-Watt University Art Collection
Heritage Lottery Fund (HLF) Scotland
HI~Arts Artists' Awards Scheme
HI~Arts Gallery Guide
HI~Arts Makers' Awards Scheme
Highland 2007
Highland Arts Development Service
Highland Print Studio
Highlands and Islands Arts Ltd (HI~Arts)
Horsecross
Hospitalfield House
Hospitalfield House Artist in Residence Programmes
Hoxa Tapestry Gallery
Hugh Fraser Foundation
Hunterian Museum and Art Gallery
Impact Arts
Ingleby Gallery
Institute for Art History, University of Glasgow
intermedia
International Academy of Ceramics (IAC)
International Association of Art Critics (AICA)
International Association of Art Critics (AICA), United Kingdom
International Council for Organisations of Folklore Festivals and Folk Art (CIOFF)
International Council for Organisations of Folklore Festivals and Folk Art (CIOFF), United Kingdom
International Council of Societies of Industrial Design (ICSID)
International Federation of Photographic Art (FIAP)
Inverclyde Libraries
Inverleith House
Inverness College, UHI
Inverness Museum and Art Gallery
Iona Gallery, Kingussie
James McBey Art Reference Library
James Milne Memorial Trust
J D Fergusson Art Foundation
J D Fergusson Arts Awards Trust
Jerwood Drawing Prize
John Kinross Fund
John Wheatley College
Joseph Alexander Trust
June Baker Trust
Kelvingrove Art Gallery and Museum
Kilmorack Gallery
Kirkcaldy Museum and Art Gallery
Lamb Gallery, University of Dundee
Lapidus
Larks Gallery
Lead Scotland
Lews Castle College, UHI
Library at GoMA - The Learning Gallery
Lillie Art Gallery
Lower Foyer Gallery, University of Dundee
Low Parks Museum
Lyth Arts Centre
Mackintosh Library, Glasgow School of Art
Mackintosh School of Architecture, Glasgow School of Art
Maclaurin Art Galleries
MacRobert Arts Centre
MacRobert Trust
Made in Scotland
Manuscript Collections, National Library of Scotland
Market Gallery, Glasgow
Matthew Gallery, University of Dundee
Maud Gemmell Hutchison Bequest
McKechnie Institute
McLean Museum and Art Gallery
McManus Galleries and Museum
media contacts
Meffan Museum and Art Galleries
Mellerstain Art Gallery
Merchant City Festival
Meyer Oppenheim Prize Fund
Midlothian Libraries
Milton Gallery and Studio
Mitchell Theatre
Moniaive Comic Book Festival
Montrose Museum and Art Gallery
Monymusk Arts Trust
Moray Arts Development Team
Moray College, UHI
Motherwell Heritage Centre
Mount Stuart Gallery
Museums and Galleries Disability Association
National Audit of Scotland's Museums and Galleries
National Disability Arts Forum
National Endowment for Science, Technology and the Arts (NESTA), Scotland
National Galleries of Scotland
National Gallery of Scotland
National Heritage
New Designers
New Kirkcudbright International Arts Festival
New Media Scotland
North Ayrshire Arts Outreach Team
North East Open Studios (NEOS)
North Edinburgh Arts Centre
North Lanarkshire Creative Services
North Lands Creative Glass
nva
Open Eye Gallery
Orkney Arts Development
Orkney College, UHI
Out of the Blue
Paisley Museum and Art Galleries
Park Gallery
Pather Artworks
Peacock Visual Arts
Penpont Charitable Trust
Perth and Kinross Arts and Heritage Service
Perth College, UHI
Perth Festival of the Arts
Perth Museum and Art Gallery
Pier Arts Centre
Platform at The Bridge
Platform at The Bridge Artist Residency Programme
Product
Próiseact nan Ealan - Gaelic Arts Agency
Project Ability
Public Art Commissions and Exhibitions (PACE)
Q! Gallery
Renfrewshire Arts and Museums Service
Resipole Studios
Rodel Hotel
Royal Glasgow Institute of Fine Art Annual Exhibition
Royal Glasgow Institute of Fine Art Kelly Gallery
Royal Glasgow Institute of Fine Art (RGI)
Royal Scottish Academy (RSA)
Royal Scottish Academy (RSA) Galleries
Royal Scottish Society of Painters in Watercolour
Royal Society of Edinburgh (RSE) Bilateral and Open Exchange Programme Grants
Rozelle Craft Shop
Saltire Society Arts in Architecture Award
School of Art and Architecture, Robert Gordon University
School of Art History, University of St Andrews
School of Computing and Creative Technologies, University of Abertay
School of Creative and Cultural Industries, Dundee College
School of Creative Industries, Napier University
School of Design, Glasgow School of Art
School of Design, Technology and the Arts, Edinburgh's Telford College
School of Design and Applied Arts, Edinburgh College of Art (eca)
School of Divinity, History and Philosophy, University of Aberdeen
School of Drawing and Painting, Edinburgh College of Art (eca)
School of Fine Art, Glasgow School of Art
School of Media, Language and Music, University of Paisley
School of Sculpture, Edinburgh College of Art (eca)
School of Textiles and Design, Heriot-Watt University
School of Visual Communication, Edinburgh College of Art (eca)
Scotlandart, Edinburgh
Scotlandart, Glasgow
Scotlandart.com
Scottish Artists' Union
Scottish Art Promotion
Scottish Arts Council
Scottish Arts Council Creative Scotland Awards
Scottish Arts Council Funding and Awards
Scottish Borders Arts Development Service
Scottish Borders Museums and Gallery Service
Scottish Cultural Enterprise
Scottish Glass Society
scottishillustrators.com
Scottish National Gallery of Modern Art
Scottish National Photography Centre
Scottish National Portrait Gallery
Scottish Potters Association
Scottish Sculpture Workshop (SSW)
Scottish Sculpture Workshop (SSW) Artist Residency Scheme
Scottish Visual Arts Group (SVAG)
Scran
Shetland Arts Development Agency (Shetland Arts)
Shetland College, UHI
Shetland Museum
Six Cities Design Festival
sleeper
Society of Scottish Artists (SSA)
Sorcha Dallas Gallery
South Ayrshire Arts and Cultural Development Services
South Ayrshire Museums and Galleries Service
South Lanarkshire Arts Development Team
St Fergus Gallery, Wick
Stills
Stirling Cultural Service
Stirling Smith Art Gallery and Museum
St Magnus Festival
St Mungo Museum of Religious Life and Art
St Ninian Festival
Strachur Smiddy Museum and Craft Shop
Street Level Photoworks
Studio Art School
Summerlee Heritage Park
Swanson Gallery, Thurso
Taigh Chearsabhagh Museum and Arts Centre
Talbot Rice Gallery
Tayside Healthcare Arts Trust (THAT)
The Arches Gallery
The Arches LIVE!
The Art Fund
The Arts Practice
The Big Draw
The Booth, Scalloway
The Changing Room
The Creative Retreat
The Embassy
The Gulbenkian Prize
The Hidden Gardens
The Lighthouse
The Lost Gallery
The Modern Institute
The Queen's Gallery, Palace of Holyrood House
The Scottish Gallery
The Stables, Cromarty
Thorburn Ross Memorial Fund
three sixty contemporary arts
Threshold
Tolbooth Art Centre, Kirkcudbright
Tolquhon Gallery
Totalkunst
Touched by Scotland Ltd
Tourism, Culture and Sport Group, Scottish Executive
Tramway
Transmission Gallery
Travelling Gallery
Turner Prize
Tweeddale Museum and Gallery
ubu
ubu Isle of Arran Artists' Residency Programme
UK Copyright Service
University of Dundee Exhibitions Department
University of Stirling Art Collection
University of Stirling Library Special Collections
urbanNovember
Visual Arts and Galleries Association (VAGA)
Visual Arts and Galleries Association (VAGA) Scotland
Visual Arts Scotland
Visual Research Centre, University of Dundee
Voluntary Arts Scotland - Ealain Saor-Thoileach an Alba
WASPS
West Dunbartonshire Collections Service
West Dunbartonshire Cultural Services
Western Isles Arts Development Service
West Lothian Arts Services
WHALE Arts Agency
William Lamb Memorial Studio
Woodend Barn Arts Centre
Woodschool Limited
Woodwick House
Zoo Art Fair
Go
Voluntary arts:
-
Association for Research in the Voluntary and Community Sector (ARVAC)
Borders Voluntary Youth Work Forum (BVYWF)
Children in Scotland - Clann an Alba
Mapping the Future - a guide to planning for small arts and voluntary groups in Scotland
Media Guide
Media Trust
Media Trust Scotland
Scottish Amateur Music Association
Scottish Council for Voluntary Organisations (SCVO)
Voluntary Arts Network (VAN)
Voluntary Arts Scotland - Ealain Saor-Thoileach an Alba
Volunteer Development Scotland (VDS)
Go
Youth arts:
-
4talent
Aberdeen Foyer
Aberdeen International Youth Festival (AIYF)
Artsplan
Artswork
Brunton Youth Theatre
Camerata Scotland
Catherine Wheels
Children in Scotland - Clann an Alba
Create Scotland
CYP Scotland
East Lothian Youth Dance Company (ELYDC)
Edinburgh Chinese Youth Culture and Dance Group
Fablevision
Fèisean nan Gàidheal - National Association of Gaelic Arts Youth Tuition Festivals
Festival of British Youth Orchestras
Foyer Music
Giant Productions
Imaginate
Impact Arts
International Association of Theatre for Children and Young People (ASSITEJ)
International Association of Theatre for Children and Young People (ASSITEJ), United Kingdom
Isle of Bute Poetry Festival
Kelpies Prize
Lyceum Youth Theatre (LyT)
National Association of Youth Orchestras (NAYO)
National Children's Orchestra of Scotland (NCOS)
National Foundation for Youth Music
National Youth Choir of Scotland (NYCoS)
National Youth Jazz Orchestra of Scotland (NYJOS)
National Youth Orchestra of Scotland (NYOS)
National Youth Pipe Band
NYOS Futures
Oasis Youth Music Forum
Out of the Blue
Promote YT
Scottish Youth Theatre (SYT)
Sonsie Music
String Ensemble of NYOS
TAG Theatre Company
The Prince's Trust
The Prince's Trust Scotland
Visible Fictions
Wee Stories Theatre for Children
WYSIWYG - What You See Is What You Get
YDance (Scottish Youth Dance)
Young Scot
Young Scot Magazine
YouthLink Scotland
Youth Music Initiative (YMI)
Youth Music Theatre:UK (YMT:UK)
Youth Music Theatre:UK (YMT:UK), Scotland
Go
Search Scotland for:
Search within titles only
Search all text
Limit search to these cultural profiles:
Afghanistan
Cambodia
Japan
Laos
Lebanon
Norway
Scotland
Slovenia
Việt Nam
Limit search to these topics:
Directory entries
Archives
Arts and disability
Arts and health
Community arts
Competitions, awards and titles
Creative and cultural industries
Ethnic culture
Festivals
Film and video
Funding
Government cultural agencies
Heritage
International exchange
Libraries
Literature
Mass culture
Media - broadcasting, press, publishing, internet
Mixed media arts
Non government cultural agencies
Performing arts
Research
Tourism
Training
Visual arts
Voluntary arts
Youth arts
The website is powered by a Content Management System developed by Visiting Arts and UK software company Librios Ltd
http://www.librios.com